YEOVIL'S TRADERS

List by Date

Compiled by Bob Osborn, 2013

 

Year Forename Surname or Company Occupation Address 1 Address 2 Reference Notes
1320 John the Cutler Cutler G-p44
1320 Thomas le Goldsmith Goldsmith G-p44
1320 John the Tailor Tailor G-p44
1387 Alexander Tyneham Mason G-p44
1500 John Wynyng Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 CAC-1500
1528 John Myles Loke Mercer WM-1528
1548 Alice Evered Licensee Westminster St Angel IND-1548
1548 Isabella Welfare Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 CAC-1548
1553 Richard   Marten Labourer Pyt Lane WM-1553
1564 Isabella Welfare Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 CAC-1564
1587 William Beacham Sackwever Dye House WM-1587
1587 William Trunion Licensee Westminster St Angel CWA-1587
1589 William Flower Woollen Wever South Street WM-1589
1589 Thomas Phillippes alias Phelps Mercer D-1589
1591 William Forde Licensee Westminster St Angel Will
1602 Robert Brooke Labourer Pytt Lane WM-1602
1602 John Martyn Labourer Pit Lane WM-1602
1605 Joseph Starre Lynnendraper WM-1605
1607 John Beaton Taylor Quedam Street WM-1607
1610 Lawrence Brooke Woollen Wever South Street WM-1610
1615 George Hayne Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1615 Thomas Lane Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1618 Henry Brayne Linen Draper D-1618
1621 Thomas Grobham Mercer WM-1621
1621 Thomas Roche Linen Draper D-1621
1622 John Beacham Sack Weaver Dye House WM-1622
1622 Richard Marten Fuller Pitt Lane  WM-1622
1624 John   Hardyng Mercer WM-1624
1628 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1628
1628 John Salmon Glover of Yevele Pit Lane WM-1628
1634 Christr. Allcumbridge Tobacconist Evill SDNQ
1634 Thomas Grobham Tobacconist Evill SDNQ
1634 Samuel Harding Tobacconist Evill SDNQ
1634 Samuell Hardinge Mercer QS-1634
1634 Anthony Truske Tobacconist Evill SDNQ
1636 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1636
1636 John Hacker Silkweaver South Street WM-1636
1637 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1637
1637 Samuel Glisson Taylor Pitt Lane WM-1637
1639 William Waterman Fellmaker  of Yeovil WM-1639
1640 William Darbye Mercer D-1640
1640 George Moore Linen Draper D-1640
1641 George Moore Linen Draper D-1641
1649 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1649
1651 Richard Roche Linen Draper D-1651
1652 Nathaniell Carye Licensee Westminster St Angel TOK-1652
1653 William Daniell Grocer TT-1653
1656 Christopher Allembridge Tobacconist TT-1656
1656 Henry Tiptree Glover   Quidham Street WM-1656
1657 John Cary Mercer DP-1657
1657 George Jnr Moore Linnendraper WM-1657
1657 Henry the Elder Tiptree Glover   Quidham Street WM-1657
1657 Rayndde Wallis Taylor Pitt Lane WM-1657
1659 Christopher Allembridge Grocer D-1659
1659 Joseph Snr Starre Linnendraper WM-1659
1660 Joseph Clarke Licensee High Street Mermaid TOK-1660
1661 Henry Chapman Parchment Maker WM-1661
1662 George Genge Engraver GM-1824
1663 Richard Spender Glover of Yeovell South Street WM-1663
1664 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1664
1664 William Cosby Glover Grope Lane WM-1664
1664 John Dyer Licensee Hendford Three Choughs WM-1664
1664 Widdow Hayne Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 PRB-1664
1664 Thomas Phelps Licensee High Street Rose & Crown LCH
1664 Matthew Wills Parchment Maker WM-1664
1666 Lawrence Wills Gardener South Street WM-1666
1667 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1667
1667 Widow Dyer Licensee Hendford Three Choughs WM-1667
1667 Mary Hayne Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1668 Richard Moore Licensee Middle Street Hart (Castle) TOK-1668
1669 Thomas Atkins Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1669 Matthew Wills Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1673 James Goodfare Glove Manufacturer D-1673
1674 Elias Barnes Maltster D-1674
1674 John the Elder Old Mercer DP-1674
1677 Henry Lavor Licensee High Street Rose & Crown PRB-1677
1677 Mary Moore Licensee Middle Street Hart (Castle) D-1677
1677 Mynes Postmaster LEJB
1678 Edward Jacob Mercer DP-1678
1678 John Jacob Roper D-1678
1679 Samuel Nixon Licensee Middle Street Hart (Castle) D-1679
1679 John Shandy Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1680 John Cosby Glover WM-1680
1680 Henry Spender Glover Grope Lane WM-1680
1682 Gyles Gaylard Tobacconist Pitt Lane WM-1682
1683 Widow White Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1687 Edward, Snr  Heyward Licensee South Street Black Cock D-1687
1688 Ambrose Seward Mercer WM-1688
1689 John Game Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1689 Henry Lavor Licensee High Street Rose & Crown PRB-1689
1690 Thomas Atkins Licensee High Street Rose & Crown D-1690
1690 John Gayme Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1690 Robert Hodges Taylor Dye House WM-1690
1691 Augustine Coles Mason Pitt Lane WM-1691
1691 Francis Coles Mason Pitt Lane WM-1691
1691 Gyles Gaylard Tobacconist Pitt Lane WM-1691
1691 Benjamin Snooke Licensee Middle Street Hart (Castle) D-1691
1693 Jeremiah Beer Odd Job Man CWA
1693 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1693 John Day  Glazier CWA
1693 Mrs King Wine Merchant CWA
1693 Benjamin Snook Mercer D-1693
1694 Josiah Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1694 Thomas Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1694 Robert Cary  Licensee Hendford Bull PRB-1694
1694 Samuel Eglin Odd Job Man CWA
1694 Arthur Eves Glove Manufacturer D-1694
1694 Richard Grange Carpenter CWA
1694 John Hellyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1694 Mrs King Licensee Westminster St Angel PRB-1694
1694 John Wills Glazier CWA
1694 Benjamin Wilton Odd Job Man CWA
1695 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1695 Francis Boucher Locksmith CWA
1695 Robert Cary Licensee Hendford Bull LCH
1695 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1695 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1695 Jane Game Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1696 Josiah Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1696 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1696 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1696 Arthur Eves Glove Manufacturer D-1696
1696 Susan French Beer Seller CWA
1696 Richard Lockyer Baker CWA
1696 Edward Perry Beer Seller CWA
1696 T  Phelps Licensee High Street Rose & Crown LCH
1696 Goody  Scott Beer Seller CWA
1696 Catherine Whittenole Beer Seller CWA
1696 John Whittock Beer Seller CWA
1696 Gyles Wills Baker CWA
1697 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1697 Benjamin Collens Glover South Street WM-1697 Son of Mary Collens, widow
1697 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 PRB-1697
1697 Samuel Eglin Odd Job Man CWA
1697 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1697 John Hellyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1697 James Nurton Thatcher WM-1697 Sherringes House
1698 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1698 James Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1698 Thomas Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1698 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1698 Phillip Collens Milkman CWA
1698 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1698 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1698 William Hewlett Builder CWA
1698 Thomas Phillips Lead Merchant CWA
1698 Robert Pudding Odd Job Man CWA
1699 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1699 Germane Jnr Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1699 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1699 John Ellis Blacksmith CWA
1699 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1700 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1700 Samuel  Daniell Mercer D-1700
1700 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1700 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1700 John Sanders Maltster D-1700
1701 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1701 Henry Chapman Glover Middle Street Sherrings House WM-1701
1701 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1701 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1702 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1702 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1702 Francis Coale Odd Job Man CWA
1702 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1702 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1702 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1702 Lane Bookseller CWA
1702 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1702
1703 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1703 Ralph Clowde Odd Job Man CWA
1703 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1703 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1703 William Gent Ironmonger CWA
1703 John Wills Glazier CWA
1704 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1704 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1704 Thomas Eallis Bell Maintenance CWA
1704 John Hellyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1704 William Hulett Builder CWA
1704 John Sturton Roofer CWA
1705 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1705 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1705 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1705 John Hellyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1705 Thomas Lane Bookseller CWA
1705 John Newman Roper D-1705
1705 Rowe Builders Merchant CWA
1706 Robert Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1706 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1706 Thomas Cheeseman Labourer CWA
1706 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1706 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1706 Dowdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1706 William Evelly Odd Job Man CWA
1706 George Garrard Odd Job Man CWA
1706 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1706 John Hellyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1706 Benjamin Lockyer Labourer CWA
1706 Patience Mines Beer Seller CWA
1706 Joseph  Sherstone Builders Merchant CWA
1706 John  Tavener Pavier CWA
1706 Roger Trent Carter / Haulier CWA
1707 John Coggan Leather Merchant CWA
1707 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 IND-1707
1707 Samuel the Elder Daniell Mercer D-1707
1707 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1707 Dewdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1707 George Gerrar Odd Job Man CWA
1707 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1707 Jeremiah Hayne Linen Draper D-1707
1707 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1707 Robert Pudden Odd Job Man CWA
1707 John Wills Odd Job Man CWA
1708 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1708 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1708 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1708 Dewdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1708 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1708 Thomas Grobham Mercer WM-1708
1708 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1708 Thomas Hewlett Clock Maintenance CWA
1708 James Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1708
1708 Robert Pudden Beer Seller CWA
1708 Robert Pudden Odd Job Man CWA
1708 John Wills Glazier CWA
1709 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1709 James Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1709 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1709 John Darby Glove Manufacturer D-1709
1709 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1709 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1709 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1709 Jeremiah Hayne Linen Draper D-1709
1709 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1710 Robert Barrett Builder CWA
1710 James Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1710 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1710 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1710 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1710 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1710 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1710 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1710 John Old Mercer D-1710
1710 John Phelps Odd Job Man CWA
1710 Row Timber Merchant CWA
1710 Ambrose Seaward Mercer WM-1710
1710 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1710 John Woodberry Carter / Haulier CWA
1711 Robert Barrett Builder CWA
1711 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1711 James Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1711 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1711 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1711 George Gaylard Roofer CWA
1711 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1711 Thomas Hewlett Clock Maintenance CWA
1711 William Seward Timber Merchant CWA
1711 Joseph  Shearstone Builders Merchant CWA
1712 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1712 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1712 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1712 Gayler Plumber CWA
1712 Samuel Goodford Glove Manufacturer D-1712
1712 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1712 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1712
1712 John Old Mercer D-1712
1712 Robert Pudden Odd Job Man CWA
1713 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1713 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1713 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1713 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1713 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1713 William Evelly Odd Job Man CWA
1713 John Hellier Clock / Locksmith CWA
1713 Thomas Hulett Clock Maintenance CWA
1713 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1713
1713 John Perry Beer Seller CWA
1713 William Seaward Beer Seller CWA
1713 Joseph Shere Lime supplier CWA
1713 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1714 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1714 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1714 Thomas Broock Odd Job Man CWA
1714 Samuel Connock Odd Job Man CWA
1714 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1714 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1714 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1714 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1714 Stephen March Odd Job Man CWA
1714 John Philps Bell Maintenance CWA
1714 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1715 Jeremiah Beer Odd Job Man CWA
1715 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1715 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1715 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1715 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1715 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1715 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1715 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1715 Robert Hodges Bucket Mender CWA
1715 Lane Bookseller CWA
1715 Stephen March Odd Job Man CWA
1715 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1715 Jonathan Wills Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1716 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1716 Robena Cary Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1716
1716 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1716 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1716 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1716 William Fouler Wine Merchant CWA
1716 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1716 Robert Hodges Leather Merchant CWA
1716 Stephen Marsh Odd Job Man CWA
1716 John  Perry Bell Ringer CWA
1716 Andrew Tayler Odd Job Man CWA
1717 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1717 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1717 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1717 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1717
1717 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1717 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1717 William Fouller Wine Merchant CWA
1717 Samuel Goodford Glove Manufacturer D-1717
1717 John Helliar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1717 Thomas Hulett Odd Job Man CWA
1717 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1717
1717 William Row Timber Merchant CWA
1718 William Bowsey Glazier CWA
1718 Daniel Boyles Wine Merchant CWA
1718 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1718 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1718 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1718 John Helliar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1719 Ann Asten needlewoman CWA
1719 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1719 Thomass Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1719 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1719 John Daye Odd Job Man CWA
1719 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1719 John Heler Clock / Locksmith CWA
1720 Raben Barret Odd Job Man CWA
1720 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1720 Samuell Cunneck Timber Merchant CWA
1720 John Jnr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1720 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1720 Gorg Dexford Carter / Haulier CWA
1720 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1720 Gills Gillet Odd Job Man CWA
1720 Samuel Goodford Glove Manufacturer D-1720
1720 John Hillers Clock / Locksmith CWA
1720 Steven Marches Odd Job Man CWA
1720 John Martin Glove Manufacturer D-1720
1720 John Sams Charcoal supplier CWA
1720 Will Shearstone Lime supplier CWA
1720 John Terrell Stone Supplier CWA
1720 Charells Wills Glazier CWA
1721 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1721 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1721 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1721 John Hellyars Clock / Locksmith CWA
1721 John Jeans Maltster WM-1721
1722 Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1722 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1722 Thomas Cheeseman Linman D-1722
1722 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1722 Cockey Roofer CWA
1722 Fra. Coles Odd Job Man CWA
1722 Coles Odd Job Man CWA
1722 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1722 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1722 John Hellyas Clock / Locksmith CWA
1722 Thomas Hewletts Odd Job Man CWA
1722 George Peckford Carter / Haulier CWA
1722 Robert Pudding Odd Job Man CWA
1722 William Taylor Timber Merchant CWA
1723 John Boucher Grocer D-1723
1723 Bridges Bookseller CWA
1723 John Chaffey Grocer D-1723
1723 Cockey Roofer CWA
1723 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1723 Samuel Goodford Weaver D-1723
1723 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1723 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1723
1723 George Pexford Carter / Haulier CWA
1724 Ann Austin needlewoman CWA Widow
1724 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1724 Mrs Byles Beer Seller CWA
1724 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1724 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1724 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1724 Thomas Hewlett Odd Job Man CWA
1724 William Wright Odd Job Man CWA
1725 Mrs Bills Beer Seller CWA
1725 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1725 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1725 Cockey Roofer CWA
1725 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1725 Thomas Hewlett Odd Job Man CWA
1725 Steven Marches Odd Job Man CWA
1725 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1725
1725 John Russell Carter / Haulier CWA
1725 John Terrell Stone Supplier CWA
1726 Edmund Anstice Grocer D-1726
1726 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1726 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1726 William Donn Glove Manufacturer D1726
1726 Samuel Goodford Glove Manufacturer D-1726
1726 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1726 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1726
1726 John Peckford Weaver D-1726
1726 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1727 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1727 Bull Ironmonger CWA
1727 Robert Cheyney Beer Seller CWA
1727 Jarman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1727 Cokey Plumber CWA
1727 Samuel Cumock Timber Merchant CWA
1727 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1727 William Gregory Labourer CWA
1727 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1727 Steven March Blacksmith CWA
1727 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1727
1727 Francis Mines Labourer CWA
1727 John Taylor Snr Gardener D-1727
1727 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1728 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1728 Thomas Cheeseman Beer Seller CWA
1728 Jarman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1728 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1728 Thomas Hulet Odd Job Man CWA
1728 John Terrell Stone Supplier CWA
1728 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1729 James Barrett   Linman Preston Plucknett D-1729
1729 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1729 Thomas Cheeseman Linman D-1729
1729 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1729 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1729 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1729 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1729 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1729
1729 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1729 John March Odd Job Man CWA
1729 George Pexford Carter / Haulier CWA
1729 James Richmond Wig Maker Middle Street D-1729
1729 Rowe Timber Merchant CWA
1729 Spracket Stone Supplier CWA
1729 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1730 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1730 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1730 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1730 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1730
1730 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1730 John Hodges Glove Manufacturer D-1730
1730 John Hodges Glove Cutter D-1730
1730 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1730
1730 John Sanders Maltster D-1730
1730 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1731 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1731 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1731 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1731 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1731 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1731 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1731 John Helyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1731 Thomas Hulet Odd Job Man CWA
1731 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1732 John Beer Plasterer CWA
1732 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1732 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1732 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1732 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1732 Edward Hayward Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1732 Thomas Hewlit Odd Job Man CWA
1732 Edward, Jnr  Heyward Licensee South Street Black Cock D-1732
1732 John Hilyar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1732 George King Timber Merchant CWA
1732 Samuel Kitson Timber Merchant CWA
1732 John Marler Glove Manufacturer D-1732
1732 Daniel Pudding Odd Job Man CWA
1732 Charles Wills Glazier CWA
1733 William Brook Labourer CWA
1733 Jermin Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1733 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1733 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1733 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1733 James Cook Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1733 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1733
1733 Thomas Donne Mercer D-1733
1733 Robert Marsh Tallow Chandler D-1733
1733 John Mead Miller   Frogg Mill D-1733
1733 Thomas Trent Odd Job Man CWA
1733 William Wills Glazier CWA
1734 George Board Blacksmith CWA
1734 John Boucher Grocer D-1734
1734 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1734 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1734 Benjamin Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1734
1734 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1734 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1734 John Helliar Clock / Locksmith CWA
1734 John Master  Glove Manufacturer D-1734
1734 Henry Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1734
1734 William Wills Glazier CWA
1735 John Beer Plasterer CWA
1735 George Board Blacksmith CWA
1735 john Braine Carter / Haulier CWA
1735 Thomas Brook Builder CWA
1735 William Brook Labourer CWA
1735 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1735 Joshua Coad Licensee Borough Cross Keys 1 LEJB
1735 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1735 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1735 Benjamin Hammond Carter / Haulier CWA
1735 Joseph Hammond Builder CWA
1735 Edward Hayward Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1735 Thomas Lucas Carter / Haulier CWA
1735 William Newman Carter / Haulier CWA
1735 Ralph Russell Stone Supplier CWA
1735 William Taylor Builder CWA
1735 William Wills Glazier CWA
1736 George Beard Blacksmith CWA
1736 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1736 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1736
1736 Annabella Rooks Licensee South Street Bell Inn 2 CWA-1736
1736 William Taylor Builder CWA
1737 Henry Boesey Glazier CWA
1737 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1737 Cheeseman Timber Merchant CWA
1737 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1737 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1737 Cooke Bookseller CWA
1737 Robert Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1737 Mrs Hulls Ironmonger CWA
1737 Paul Jennys Mercer SM-1737-Ad
1737 Paul Jennys Mercer SM-1737-Ad
1737 Samuel Killson Timber Merchant CWA
1737 John Newman Timber Merchant CWA
1737 Reeks Ironmonger CWA
1737 Thomas Sheane Timber Merchant CWA
1738 John Boucher Grocer D-1738
1738 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1738 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1738 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1738 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1738 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1738 John Conyers Gilder / Painter CWA
1738 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1738
1738 William Donn Glove Manufacturer D-1738
1738 Mrs Hayward needlewoman CWA
1738 Robert Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1738 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1738 John March Bell Maintenance CWA
1738 Edward Mines Licensee High Street Mermaid D-1738
1738 Henry Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1738
1738 John Reaks Glazier CWA
1738 John Seager Painter / Decorator CWA
1738 William Wills Glazier CWA
1739 Alford Beer Seller CWA
1739 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1739 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1739 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1739 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1739 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1739 William Compton Beer Seller CWA
1739 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1739 George Gast Glove Manufacturer D-1739
1739 Robert Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1739 Robert Helyar Ironmonger CWA
1739 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1739 John March Bell Maintenance CWA
1739 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1739
1739 John  Row Odd Job Man CWA
1739 John Seager Painter / Decorator CWA
1739 William Wills Glazier CWA
1740 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1740 Charles Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1740 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1740 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1740 Cook  Wine Merchant CWA
1740 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1740
1740 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1740 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1740 Gerrad Stone Supplier CWA
1740 Robert Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1740 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1740 Elizabeth Hulls Ironmonger CWA
1740 John March Bell Maintenance CWA
1740 John March Odd Job Man CWA
1740 John Seager Painter / Decorator CWA
1740 Mrs Sherestone Beer Seller CWA
1740 Richard Thistle Odd Job Man CWA
1740 Robert Willet Stone Supplier CWA
1740 William Wills Glazier CWA
1741 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1741 Will Burt Odd Job Man CWA
1741 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1741 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1741 John Coggin Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1741 Mrs Coopper Beer Seller CWA
1741 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1741 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1741 Mrs Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1741 Robert Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1741 Robert Hellier Ironmonger CWA
1741 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1741 Elizabeth Hull Brushmaker CWA
1741 Mrs Hull Ironmonger CWA
1741 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1741 John King Bookseller CWA
1741 John March Bell Maintenance CWA
1741 Newman Carter / Haulier CWA
1741 George Peckford Stone Supplier CWA
1741 Batt Perry Beer Seller CWA
1741 John Reakes Glazier CWA
1741 John Sanders Maltster D-1741
1741 John Seagar Odd Job Man CWA
1741 Mrs Sherstone Beer Seller CWA
1741 William Terrell Stone Supplier CWA
1741 John Woolridge Odd Job Man CWA
1742 George Beard Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1742 Henry Bosey Glazier CWA
1742 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1742 John Coggin Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1742 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1742
1742 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1742 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1742 Mrs Hellier Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1742 Mrs Hull Ironmonger CWA
1742 John King Bookseller CWA
1742 John March Bell Maintenance CWA
1742 John March Odd Job Man CWA
1742 Bart Perry Beer Seller CWA
1742 John Seagar Odd Job Man CWA
1742 John Troak Glazier CWA
1742 John Woolridge Odd Job Man CWA
1743 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1743 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1743 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1743 Ralph Clarke Ironmonger CWA
1743 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1743 John French Ironmonger CWA
1743 Gerrards Stone Supplier CWA
1743 Peter Hart Beer Seller CWA
1743 John Hodges Glove Manufacturer D-1743
1743 Jos. Hodges Beer Seller CWA
1743 John Marshell Odd Job Man CWA
1743 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1743
1743 John Piddle Licensee Middle Street Higher 3 Cups (Castle) D-1743
1743 Samuel Prowse Mercer D-1743
1743 John Seagar Odd Job Man CWA
1744 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1744
1744 Edmund Anstice Grocer D-1744
1744 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1744 Edward Boucher Quarry Owner CWA
1744 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1744 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1744 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1744 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1744 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1744 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1744 Cook Book Binder CWA
1744 Mrs Hellier Ironmonger CWA
1744 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1744 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1744 Thomas Lucas Sand Supplier CWA
1744 Marsh  Beer Seller CWA
1744 John Marshal Odd Job Man CWA
1744 George Peckford Stone Supplier CWA
1744 S  Slocombe Blacksmith CWA
1744 William Spracket Stone Supplier CWA
1745 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1745 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1745 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1745 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1745 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1745 John Conyers Gilder / Painter CWA
1745 James Cook Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1745 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1745 Robert Hodges Odd Job Man CWA
1745 Elizabeth Hull Brushmaker CWA
1745 Francis Mines Stone Supplier CWA
1745 George Peckford Stone Supplier CWA
1745 William Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1745 Widow Rooks Licensee South Street Bell Inn 2 CWA1745
1746 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1746 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1746 Matthew Chapman Tailor D-1746
1746 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1746 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1746 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1746 Robert Goadby Printer Market Place WFP-1744
1746 Thomas Hewlet Builder CWA
1746 Elizabeth Hull Brushmaker CWA
1746 John Lawrince Odd Job Man CWA
1746 Henry Peddle Tallow Chandler D-1746
1746 John Troake Glazier CWA
1747 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1747
1747 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1747 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1747 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1747 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1747 John Coggin Bucket Supplier CWA
1747 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1747 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1747 William Evelly Stone Supplier CWA
1747 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1747 Thomas Hulet Builder CWA
1747 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1747 Dr Wallis Wine Merchant CWA
1748 Samuel Atkins Glover Middle Street Sherrings House WM-1748
1748 John Boucher Mercer WM-1748
1748 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1748 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1748 Mathew Chapman Hosier WM-1748
1748 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1748 Robert Cuff Carter / Haulier CWA
1748 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1748 Samuel Hamman Odd Job Man CWA
1748 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1748 John Lawrence Odd Job Man CWA
1748 Mrs Mines Stone Supplier CWA
1748 George Peckford Stone Supplier CWA
1748 William Reder Painter / Decorator CWA
1748 John Row Odd Job Man CWA
1748 John Somerton Odd Job Man CWA
1748 John Tinney Carter / Haulier CWA
1748 Dr Wallis Wine Merchant CWA
1749 Judith Bozey Glazier CWA
1749 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1749 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1749 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1749 R Goadby Printer Market Place WFP-1749
1749 Samuel Hamman Mason CWA
1749 John Hutson Timber Merchant CWA
1749 John King Bookseller CWA
1749 John King Printer Market Place WFP-1749-Ad
1749 Francis   Mines Stone Supplier CWA
1749 George Pexford Stone Supplier CWA
1749 William Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1749 John Troake Glazier CWA
1749 Christopher Willis Carter / Haulier CWA
1750 Edward Bullock Stone Supplier CWA
1750 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1750 Clement Cattle Gardener CWA
1750 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1750 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1750 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1750 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1750 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1750 Thomas Ellis Odd Job Man CWA
1750 Thomas Hulet Builder CWA
1750 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1750 Knight Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 PRB-1750
1750 William  Parsons Stone Supplier CWA
1750 William Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1751 William Andrews Ironmonger CWA
1751 Judith Bozey Glazier CWA
1751 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1751 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1751 R Cuff Licensee Unknown Nags Head 1 LEJB
1751 John Daniell Mercer WIL-1751
1751 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1751
1751 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1751 Joseph Hammond Mason CWA
1751 John Saunders Maltster Market Place D-1751
1751 John Troake Glazier CWA
1752 Thomas Bernard Flax Draper Lease
1752 John Bozey Glazier CWA
1752 Thomas Brook  Glazier CWA
1752 William Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1752 William Taylor Carpenter CWA
1752 John Troake Glazier CWA
1753 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1753 George Cayme Glove Manufacturer D-1753
1753 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1753 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1753 Philip Hooper Timber Merchant CWA
1753 John Troake Glazier CWA
1753 William Wills Glazier CWA
1753 William Winsor Ironmonger CWA
1754 Edward Boucher Quarry Owner CWA
1754 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1754 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1754 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1754 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1754 B  Daymond Ironmonger CWA
1754 George Evans Pavier CWA
1754 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1754 George Gast Glove Manufacturer D-1754
1754 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1754 Philip Hooper Timber Merchant CWA
1754 John Seager Painter / Decorator CWA
1754 John Troake Glazier CWA
1754 Christopher Willis Carter / Haulier CWA
1754 William Wills Glazier CWA
1755 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1755 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1755 George King Ironmonger CWA
1755 John  Somerton Gardener CWA
1756 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1756 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1756 Joseph Hodges Licensee Middle Street Higher 3 Cups (Castle) D-1756
1756 Hugh Yeatman Surgeon Middle Street D-1756
1757 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1757 William Coale Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1757 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1757 B  Daymond Ironmonger CWA
1757 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1757 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1757 William  Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1757 William Wills Glazier CWA
1757 Charles Wooddeson Book Binder CWA
1758 Michael Brooks Painter / Decorator CWA
1758 Edward Bullock Stone Supplier CWA
1758 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 James Careley Ironmonger CWA
1758 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 Richard Cheney Labourer CWA Worked for Cockey
1758 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1758 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1758 Coopper Labour Supplier CWA
1758 Benjamin Dymond Ironmonger & Cutler Market Place WG-1958
1758 William Everly Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1758 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1758 Phill Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1758 Guppy Labourer CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 William Hammond Labourer CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1758 Robert Hodges Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1758 Hudson Labourer CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 George King Ironmonger CWA
1758 John Linscombe Jnr Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1758 John Linscombe Snr Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1758 William Parsons Stone Supplier CWA
1758 Bartholomew Perry Labour Supplier CWA
1758 John  Somerton Gardener CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 Trask Labourer CWA Worked for Cooper
1758 William Wills Glazier CWA
1758 Wills Labourer CWA Worked for Cooper
1759 James Carley Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1759 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1759 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1759 Phill Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1759 Kittermaster Ironmonger CWA
1759 Newman Clerk CWA
1759 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1759 Portreve
1759 William  Rodber Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1759 John  Sams Silk Mercer CWA
1759 William Wills Glazier CWA
1760 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1760
1760 Beckett Surveyor CWA
1760 Beckett Clock Maintenance CWA
1760 Trustram Brimble Clock Maintenance CWA
1760 Bush Odd Job Man CWA
1760 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1760 James Cardell Clock Maintenance CWA
1760 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1760 Cockey Roofer CWA
1760 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1760 Joseph Hodges Licensee Middle Street Higher 3 Cups (Castle) PRB-1760
1760 J  King Bookseller CWA
1760 Kittermaster Ironmonger CWA
1760 Mrs Lock Licensee South Street Bell Inn 2 PRB-1760
1760 Christoper Rindall Carter / Haulier CWA
1760 Stephen Rindall Carter / Haulier CWA
1760 William  Rodbard Builder CWA
1760 James Seager Odd Job Man CWA
1760 William Taylor Labour Supplier CWA
1760 William Wills Glazier CWA
1761 Francis Butts Clock Maintenance CWA
1761 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1761 Richard Chainey Labourer CWA
1761 Cockey Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1761 William Davis Ironmonger CWA
1761 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1761 Mr Forbes Licensee Westminster St Angel Book - see text
1761 William Hammond Labourer CWA
1761 J  King Bookseller CWA
1761 Kittermaster Ironmonger CWA
1761 John Slocombe Builder CWA
1761 John Somerton Odd Job Man CWA
1761 William Wills Glazier CWA
1762 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1762 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1762 Mrs Cockey Builder CWA
1762 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1762 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1762 Samuel Gibson Labourer CWA Worked for Mrs Cockey
1762 Samuel Hammond Labourer CWA Worked for Mrs Cockey
1762 William Hammond Labourer CWA Worked for Mrs Cockey
1762 Thomas Hart Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1762 Kittermaster Ironmonger CWA
1762 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1762 Portreve
1762 William  Rodber Builder CWA
1762 James Seager Odd Job Man CWA
1762 William Wills Glazier CWA
1763 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1763 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1763 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1763 John King Bookseller CWA
1763 Kittermaster Ironmonger CWA
1763 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1763 Portreve
1763 James Seager Odd Job Man CWA
1763 William Wills Glazier CWA
1764 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1764 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1764 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1764 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1764 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1764 Jer. Gent Ironmonger CWA
1764 William Hammond Builder CWA
1764 John King Bookseller CWA
1764 John Lock Licensee South Street Bell Inn 2 D-1764
1764 John Martin Glazier CWA
1764 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1764 Portreve
1764 William  Rodber Builder CWA
1764 Austin Singer Labourer CWA Worked for William Rodber
1764 John Somerton Gardener CWA
1764 Samuel Sugg Labourer CWA Worked for William Rodber
1764 J Trask Odd Job Man CWA
1764 William Wills Glazier CWA
1765 John Burt Pavier CWA
1765 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1765 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1765 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1765 Jas. Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1765 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1765 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1765 C Francis Provisions CWA
1765 Samuel Garland Carter / Haulier CWA
1765 Samuel Hammond Builder CWA
1765 William Hammond Builder CWA
1765 George King Carter / Haulier CWA
1765 Edward Lee Matting Supplier CWA
1765 John Martin Glazier CWA
1765 William  Rodber Builder CWA
1765 Mr Rodbier Licensee Unknown Six Bells 1 CJ-1765
1765 Austin Singer Labourer CWA Worked for William Rodber
1765 Thomas Slade Ironmonger CWA
1765 Warry Stone Supplier CWA
1765 William Wills Glazier CWA
1765 William Winsor Biscuit Maker CWA
1765 William Winsor Soap Boiler D-1765
1766 Mrs Abrams Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1766 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1766 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1766 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1766 Clement Cattle Odd Job Man CWA
1766 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1766 Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1766 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1766
1766 George Evans Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1766 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1766 George Gast Wine Merchant CWA
1766 William Hammond Builder CWA
1766 Hebbard Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1766 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1766 Ironsides Painter / Decorator CWA
1766 James Kerly Clock Maintenance CWA
1766 John King Bookseller CWA
1766 Thomas Lockyer Odd Job Man CWA
1766 Parsons Odd Job Man CWA
1766 William Phelps Odd Job Man CWA
1766 Mr Reeks Licensee Unknown Fountain LTR-1766
1766 Thomas Slade Ironmonger CWA
1766 John Slocumb Ironmonger CWA
1766 John Somerton Gardener CWA
1766 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1766 William Symonds Gardener D-1766
1766 William Wills Glazier CWA
1767 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1767 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1767 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1767 Robert Ellis Gardener CWA
1767 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1767 George Gast Wine Merchant CWA
1767 John Gerrard Pavier CWA
1767 William Hammond Builder CWA
1767 William Hammond Odd Job Man CWA
1767 Giles Hayward Builder CWA
1767 Josiah Isaac Silversmith D-1767
1767 William Masters Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1767 John Mead Labourer CWA Worked for Giles Hayward
1767 Thomas Osler Tailor CWA
1767 James Seager Builder CWA
1767 John Slocumb Ironmonger CWA
1767 Edward Smart Labourer CWA Worked for Giles Hayward
1767 William White Gardener CWA
1767 William Wills Glazier CWA
1768 Jo. Becket  Bell Hanger CWA
1768 Francis Butts Labourer CWA

1768 James Butts Labourer CWA
1768 Thomas Daymond Innkeeper (Pen Mill Old Inn) CWA
1768 James Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1768 Robert Ellis Gardener CWA
1768 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1768 Thomas Guppy Gardener CWA
1768 Joseph Jnr. Hodges Licensee Middle Street Castle INS-1768
1768 Jo. White Labourer CWA
1768 William White Gardener CWA
1769 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1769 John Dix Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern D-1769
1769 Henry Donn Mercer WM-1769
1769 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1769 William Hammond Builder CWA
1769 William Hodges Gardener CWA
1769 John King Bookseller CWA
1769 John Martin Glazier CWA
1769 William Masters Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1769 Ribbin Bookseller CWA
1769 John Ryall   Glove Manufacturer D-1769
1769 William White Gardener CWA
1769 William Wills Glazier CWA
1770 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1770 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1770 John Daniell Merchant D-1770
1770 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1770 Joseph Jnr. Hodges Licensee Middle Street Higher 3 Cups (Castle) Will
1770 Robert Hodges Odd Job Man CWA
1770 Samuel Kitson Maltster D-1770
1770 Edward Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1770 Died
1770 Richard Mines Glove Manufacturer D-1770
1770 Player Labourer CWA
1770 James Seager Builder CWA
1770 John Slocumb Ironmonger CWA
1770 Stroud Labourer CWA
1770 Samuel Tomes Farrier D-1770
1770 William White Gardener CWA
1771 Trustram Bremble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1771 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1771 John Cole & Son Mason Pitt Lane WM-1771
1771 Henry Donn Mercer D-1771
1771 James Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1771 Dyer Stone Supplier CWA
1771 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1771 Garland Beer Seller CWA
1771 William Hammond Builder CWA
1771 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1771 Joseph Jnr. Hodges Licensee Middle Street Higher 3 Cups (Castle) WIL-1771
1771 James Seager Builder CWA
1771 Mrs Sealy Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1771 William White Gardener CWA
1771 Frances Willmington Biscuit Maker CWA
1771 Jos. Wilmington Grocery Provisions CWA
1771 William Winsor Biscuit Maker CWA
1772 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1772 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1772 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1772
1772 Henry Donn Mercer D-1772
1772 Miss Dyer needlewoman CWA
1772 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1772 William Hammond Builder CWA
1772 Lloyd Wine Merchant CWA
1772 Onesiphorus Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1772
1772 Rawlins Wine Merchant CWA
1772 William White Gardener CWA
1772 William Wills Glazier CWA
1773 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1773 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1773 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1773 Thomas Castwell Builder CWA
1773 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1773 Henry Donn Glove Manufacturer D-1773
1773 Henry Donne Licensee South Street Black Cock D-1773
1773 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1773 Garland Beer Seller CWA
1773 Evan Gent Glazier CWA
1773 William Peddle Tanner D-1773
1773 William Peddle Tanner D-1773
1773 Peddle Carter / Haulier CWA
1773 William Phelps Odd Job Man CWA
1773 George Rawlings Wine Merchant CWA
1773 James Seager Builder CWA
1773 Samuel Sealey Glove Manufacturer D-1773
1773 William  West Lime supplier CWA
1773 William White Gardener CWA
1774 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1774 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1774 Henry Donn Glover South Street WM-1774
1774 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1774 Masters Tailor CWA
1774 George Rawlings Wine Merchant CWA
1775 Bicknell Licensee Borough Cross Keys 1 LEJB
1775 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1775 Edward Burton Surgeon D-1775
1775 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1775 John Farley Beer Seller CWA
1775 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1775   Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1775 Hobbs Postmaster LEJB
1775 John King Bookseller CWA
1775 William Masters Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1775 Richard Peddle Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1775 Richard Peddle Tallow Chandler D-1775
1775 William Wills Glazier CWA
1776 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1776 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1776 Mrs Forward Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1776 Mrs Martin Beer Seller CWA
1776 George Rawlings Wine Merchant CWA
1776 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1776 William Wills Glazier CWA
1777 J Beckett Draughtsman CWA
1777 William Brett Linen Draper D-1777
1777 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1777 Hugh Butts Glover Pitt Lane  Three Cups Inn WM-1777
1777 Hugh Butts Leather Dresser Middle Street Three Cups D-1777
1777 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1777 Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1777 Robert Lee Matting Supplier CWA
1777 Ambrose  Seward Mercer WM-1777
1777 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1777 William Wills Glazier CWA
1778 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1778 Hugh Butts Glove Manufacturer D-1778
1778 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1778 Henry Donn Linen Draper D-1778
1778 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1778 John Holloway Glove Manufacturer D-1778
1778 Robert Holloway Grocer D-1778
1778 Jesty Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1778 Edward Lee Matting Supplier CWA
1778 George Shaw Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1778 William Wills Glazier CWA
1779 G Baker Mercer & Draper WFP-1779-Ad
1779 G Baker Mercer, Draper & Undertaker WFP-1779
1779 William Brett Linen Draper D-1779
1779 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1779 Francis Butts Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1779 Richard Cheney Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1779 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1779 Thomas Clarke Wheelwright CWA
1779 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1779 James Foot Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1779 James Foot Labourer CWA Working for Charles Hewlett
1779 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1779 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1779 Thomas Hewlett Labourer CWA Working for Charles Hewlett
1779 Elizabeth Masters Fire Engine Pipes Maintenance CWA
1779 Thomas Mead Flax Presser Middle Street D-1779
1779 Thomas Pitt Labourer CWA Working for Charles Hewlett
1779 James Pittard Lincloth Weaver Middle Street D-1779
1779 James Pittard Lin-Cloth Weaver D-1779
1779 George Richmond Wig Maker Middle Street D-1779 Deceased
1779 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1779 Shaw Oil, Brush & Paint Supplier CWA
1779 William Simpson Wine Merchant CWA
1779 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1779 William Wills Glazier CWA
1779 George Young Builder CWA
1780 John Barber Pavier CWA
1780 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1780 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1780 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1780 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1780 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1780 Mrs Masters Fire Engine Pipes Maintenance CWA
1780 Isaac Shortland Tailor CWA
1780 William Simpson Wine Merchant CWA
1780 Nathaniel Stephens Miller & Baker UBD-1780
1780 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1780 Robert Tytherleigh Miller & Baker UBD-1780
1780 William Wills Glazier CWA
1780 John Winsor Stone Supplier CWA
1780 George Young Builder CWA
1780 Robert Young Carter / Haulier CWA
1781 Trustrim Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1781 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1781 William Cayme Sailcloth Maker D-1781
1781 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1781 James Cole Ironmonger CWA
1781 Samuel Jnr Daniell Mercer D-1781
1781 John Daniell   Linen Draper D-1781
1781 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1781 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1781 William Kimber Odd Job Man CWA
1781 Elizabeth Masters Fire Engine Pipes Maintenance CWA
1781 George Rawlings Wine Merchant CWA
1781 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1781 William Simpson Wine Merchant CWA
1781 John Williams Painter & Gilder CWA
1781 William Wills Glazier CWA
1782 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1782 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1782 John Butts Labourer CWA
1782 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1782 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1782
1782 Henry Donn Linen Draper D-1782
1782 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1782 Wm. Eglen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern LCH
1782 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1782 John King Bookseller CWA
1782 Mrs Masters Fire Engine Pipes Maintenance CWA
1782 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1782 Thomas Spiller Licensee Unknown Fountain LTR-1782
1782 William Wills Glazier CWA
1783 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1783 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1783 Carter & Cox Biscuit Maker CWA
1783 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1783 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1783 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1783 John King Bookseller CWA
1783 Elizabeth Masters Fire Engine Pipes Maintenance CWA
1783 James Newman Carter / Haulier CWA
1783 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1783 Ambrose Seward Licensee Middle Street Catherine Wheel
1783 Thomas Shortland Surgeon & Portreeve D-1783
1783 William Simpson Wine Merchant CWA
1783 Samuel Sugg Odd Job Man CWA
1783 John Symonds Gardener Will
1783 Samuel Trent Paving Supplier CWA
1783 John Williams Painter & Gilder CWA
1783 John Williams Painter & Gilder CWA
1783 William Wills Glazier CWA
1784 Bailey Licensee Kingston Red Lion LCH
1784 Trustram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1784 Isaac Bull  Paving Supplier CWA
1784 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1784 Hugh Butts Leather Dresser D-1784
1784 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1784 R Cole Odd Job Man CWA
1784 Peter  Daniell Draper & Mercer D-1784
1784 Lyonel Farley Plasterer & Tyler WM-1784
1784 Lyonel  Farley Plaisterer & Tyler WM-1784
1784 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1784 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1784 John Hodges Glove Cutter D-1784
1784 George Rawlins Wine Merchant CWA
1784 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1784 William Simpson Wine Merchant CWA
1784 Charles Tintin Postmaster LEJB
1784 William  Wilkins Tanner, Fellmonger, Parchment Mkr UBD-1784
1784 John Williams Painter & Gilder CWA
1784 William Wills Glazier CWA
1785 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1785 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1785 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1785 William Eglen Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 LTR-1785
1785 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1785 Phillip Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1785 Mr Gast Licensee High Street Mermaid D-1785
1785 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1785 Hewlett Licensee Middle Street Castle LTR-1785
1785 Ambrose King Licensee Borough Cross Keys 1 LTR-1785
1785 Francis Mines Postmaster LEJB
1785 Onesipherus Penny Licensee High Street Rose & Crown D-1785
1785 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1785 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1785 William Wills Glazier CWA
1785 Widow Wilmington Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn LTR-1785
1786 Batten Solicitor CWA
1786 Brown Gardener CWA
1786 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1786 Richard Cheney Odd Job Man CWA
1786 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1786 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1786 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1786
1786 Thomas  Holmes Wine Merchant CWA
1786 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1786 John King Bookseller CWA
1786 John Mander Matting Supplier CWA
1786 Robert Marsh Labourer CWA Working for Jos. Vining
1786 James Newman Carter / Haulier CWA
1786 Jos.  Ostler Labourer CWA Working for Jos. Vining
1786 John Selwood Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1786 George Shaw Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1786 Thomas Taylor Labourer CWA Working for Jos. Vining
1786 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1786 Samuel Wareham Labourer CWA Working for Jos. Vining
1786 John Williams Gilder / Painter CWA
1786 Mrs Willming  Biscuit Maker CWA
1786 William Wills Glazier CWA
1786 John  Winsor Carter / Haulier CWA
1786 Thomas Winsor Biscuit Maker CWA
1787 William Batten Lincloth Maker D-1787
1787 John Boobier Licensee Unknown Fountain LTR-1787
1787 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1787 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1787
1787 Mrs Forward Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1787 Thomas  Holmes Wine Merchant CWA
1787 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1787 John Ryall   Glove Manufacturer D-1787
1787 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1787 William Wills Glazier CWA
1788 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1788 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1788 J Gray Ironmonger CWA
1788 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1788 Thomas Martin Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1788 George Rawlings Wheelwright D-1788
1788 John Ryall   Glove Manufacturer D-1788
1788 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1788 John Williams Gilder / Painter CWA
1788 William Wills Glazier CWA
1788 John Wright Glove Manufacturer D-1788
1789 Batten Solicitor CWA
1789 Charles Bewsey Lincloth Maker D-1789
1789 Richard Cheney Odd Job Man CWA
1789 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1789 John Cole Glazier CWA
1789 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1789 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer SCS-1789
1789 Job Cox Labourer CWA
1789 Thomas  Holmes Wine Merchant CWA
1789 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1789 Linscomb Surveyor CWA
1789 Henry Penny Glove Manufacturer SCS-1789
1789 John Ryall   Glove Manufacturer D-1789
1789 Samuel Sealey Glove Manufacturer SCS-1789
1789 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1789 John Wilmott Gravel Supplier CWA
1790 Mrs Abrahams Silversmith UBD-1790
1790 Joseph Andrews Slop Seller [slop = linen garment] UBD-1790
1790 Thomas Andrews Linen Draper UBD-1790
1790 Gabriel Baker Linen Draper UBD-1790
1790 James Barrett   Linman Preston Plucknett D-1790
1790 Edmund Batten Attorney UBD-1790
1790 William Brett Sailcloth, Dowlas & Tick Manufacturer UBD-1790
1790 John Brown Gardener CWA
1790 James Cayme Lincloth Maker D-1790
1790 William Cayme Sailcloth, Dowlas & Tick Manufacturer UBD-1790
1790 John Cole  Wheelwright UBD-1790
1790 Henry Collins Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 James Cox Tallow Chandler UBD-1790
1790 Daniel, Samuel & Peter Grocers & Linen Drapers UBD-1790
1790 William Edwards Ironmonger & Cutler UBD-1790
1790 Robert Ellis Gardener UBD-1790
1790 William  Fry Saddler & Harness Maker UBD-1790
1790 Charles Garmond Bucket Supplier CWA
1790 William Gillet Druggist UBD-1790
1790 John Gray Ironmonger CWA
1790 John Greenham Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 Thomas Harper Saddler   UBD-1790
1790 Charles Hewlett Mason UBD-1790
1790 Jennings Plumber & Glazier UBD-1790
1790 Robert Jennings   Plumber & Glazier UBD-1790
1790 Jennings & Cole Plumbing & Glazing CWA late Thomas Cole
1790 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1790 John  King Postmaster UBD-1790
1790 William King Hairdresser UBD-1790
1790 Mrs Kitson Maltster UBD-1790
1790 William Kitson Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 John Lane Bell Maintenance CWA
1790 Henry Linscomb Marble Cutter UBD-1790
1790 Mrs Loveridge Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) UBD-1790
1790 Mrs Mitchell Haberdasher UBD-1790
1790 William Neal  Roper UBD-1790
1790 William Parker Labourer CWA
1790 Boon Penny Licensee High Street Rose & Crown D-1790
1790 Henry Penny Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 Pickford Tallow Chandler UBD-1790
1790 William Pitman Tailor UBD-1790
1790 George Rawlings Wheelwright UBD-1790
1790 Thomas Rawlings Surgeon & Apothecary UBD-1790
1790 Richard Reynolds Surgeon & Apothecary UBD-1790
1790 Ryall & Corry Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 Samways & Teaver Plumber & Glazier UBD-1790
1790 Samways & Teaver Plumbers & Glaziers UBD-1790
1790 Thomas Shortland Surgeon & Apothecary UBD-1790
1790 John Stephens Gardener UBD-1790
1790 Samuel Strong Grocer UBD-1790
1790 Stephen  Strong Ironmonger & Cutler UBD-1790
1790 G  Symmonds Sand Supplier CWA
1790 George Symmonds Gardener UBD-1790
1790 William Symmonds Gardener UBD-1790
1790 Mrs M Tatchell Roper UBD-1790
1790 Mrs Trent Maltster & Baker UBD-1790
1790 George Upton Proctor [Attorney] UBD-1790
1790 John Upton Surgeon UBD-1790
1790 John Ware Tallow Chandler UBD-1790
1790 Robert  Warry Linen Draper UBD-1790
1790 Samuel Watts Proctor [Attorney] UBD-1790
1790 WS White Proctor [Attorney] UBD-1790
1790 Whitmarsh & Co Carter / Haulier CWA
1790 John Williams Gilder / Painter CWA
1790 Mary Wilmington Maltster & Victualler Moon UBD-1790
1790 Mary Wilmington Licensee Wine Street Full Moon UBD-1790
1790 William Wilmington Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1790 William Winsor Hairdresser UBD-1790
1791 Gabriel Baker Linen-Draper UBD-1791
1791 John Brown Gardener CWA
1791 John Gray Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1791 Robert Holloway Grocer D-1791
1791 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1791 Henry Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1791
1791 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1792 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1792 John Gray Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1792 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1792 John King Bookseller & Stationer UBD-1790
1792 John King Stationer Grope Lane Bore's Garden D-1792
1792 Thomas Shorland Surgeon Grope Lane Bore's Garden D-1792
1792 Thomas Shortland Surgeon & Portreeve D-1792
1792 John Stephens (Deceased) Gardener D-1792
1792 Joseph Vining Builder CWA
1793 Joseph Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1793 Uriah Bauch Odd Job Man CWA
1793 Mary Beer Carter / Haulier CWA
1793 Mary Beer Carter / Haulier CWA
1793 Bicknell Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1793 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1793 Robert Carry Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Thomas Carry Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1793 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1793 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1793 Thomas Garland Beer Seller CWA
1793 John Gray Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1793 John Gray Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1793 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1793 James Hellier Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Charles Hewlett Builder CWA
1793 Charles Hewlett Pavier CWA
1793 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1793 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1793 Francis Mead Labourer CWA
1793 John Mills Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Mary Nossiter Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 UBD-1793
1793 Thomas Palmer Stone Supplier CWA
1793 George  Rapson Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Stephen Strong Ironmonger CWA
1793 William Symes Stone Supplier CWA
1793 Susannah Weldon Licensee High Street Mermaid UBD-1793
1793 James Whildon Wine Merchant CWA
1793 William White Gardener CWA
1793 John Williams Painter / Decorator CWA
1794 Joseph Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1794 William Bancombe Ironmonger CWA
1794 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1794 Henry Collins Sand & Lime Supplier CWA
1794 Charles Hewlett Pavier CWA
1794 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1794 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1794 Thomas Martin Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1794 Francis Mead Labourer CWA
1794 William Symes Stone Supplier CWA
1794 James Whildon Wine Merchant CWA
1794 William White Gardener CWA
1795 H Bollen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1795 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1795 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1795 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1795 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1795 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1795 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1795 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1795 Henry Penny Glover Kingston WM-1795
1795 Stephen Strong Ironmonger CWA
1796 Mrs Bollen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1796 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1796 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1796 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1796 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1796 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1796 Mrs Kitson Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern WM-1796
1796 William White Gardener CWA
1797 Benjamin Abraham Clock & Watch Maker SC-1968 Died
1797 Elizabeth Abraham Clock & Watch Maker SC-1968 Widow of Benjamin
1797 Brett & Cayme Sailcloth Makers TT-1797
1797 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1797 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1797 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1797 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1797 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1797 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1797 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1797 William White Gardener CWA
1798 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1798 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1798 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1798 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1798 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1798 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1798 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1798 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1798 Robert Tucker Glove Manufacturer D-1798
1799 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1799 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1799 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1799 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1799 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1799 Mr Harris Licensee Middle Street Lamb Inn 1 WFP-1799
1799 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1799 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1799 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1799 Joseph Watts Tanner D-1799
1800 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1800 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1800 Ben Douch Gardener CWA
1800 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1800 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1800 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1800 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1800 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1800 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1800 John Stevens Gardener D-1800
1801 Isaac Bool Paving Supplier CWA
1801 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1801 John Chalker Builder CWA
1801 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1801 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1801 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1801 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1801 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1801 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1802 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1802 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1802 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1802 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1802 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1802 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1802 Watts Wine Merchant CWA
1803 Beacham Laundry CWA
1803 John Chalker Odd Job Man CWA
1803 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1803 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1803
1803 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1803 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1803 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1803 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1803 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1803 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1803 Richard Vining Painter / Decorator CWA
1803 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1804 Gabriel Baker Mercer D-1804
1804 Batten Solicitor CWA
1804 Bollen Chaise Hirer CWA
1804 Richard Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1804 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1804 John Chalker Odd Job Man CWA
1804 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1804 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1804 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1804 Robert Jennings   Plumber & Glazier D-1804
1804 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1804 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1804 John Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1804 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1804 John Mitchell Odd Job Man CWA
1804 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1804 Samways Glazier CWA
1804 Charles Stone Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1804 Richard Vining Odd Job Man CWA
1804 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1805 Sam  Abbott Odd Job Man CWA
1805 Beacham Laundry CWA
1805 Richard Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1805 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1805 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1805 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1805 George Jeans Leather Parer D-1805
1805 George Jeans Leather Parer D-1805
1805 William Jeans Roper D-1805
1805 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1805 Kitson Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern LCH
1805 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA
1805 John Mitchell Odd Job Man CWA
1805 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1805 Ben Pitcher Bell Maintenance CWA
1805 Samways Glazier CWA
1805 Robert Smith Odd Job Man CWA
1805 Richard Vining Odd Job Man CWA
1805 Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1805 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1806 Abbott Labourer CWA
1806 Amos Labourer CWA
1806 Beacham Laundry CWA
1806 Beaton Leather Supplier CWA
1806 William Buncombe Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1806 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1806 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1806
1806 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1806 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1806 Mrs King Bookseller CWA
1806 Lewis Bell Maintenance CWA
1806 Francis Mead Odd Job Man CWA Displaced as Sexton - 8314
1806 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1806 Nositer Bell Maintenance CWA
1806 Ben Pitcher Bell Maintenance CWA
1806 John Pitts Labourer CWA
1806 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1806 Samways Glazier CWA
1806 Thomas Tompkins Matting Supplier CWA
1806 Henry Wheadon Odd Job Man CWA
1806 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1807 Thomas Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1807 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1807 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1807 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1807 Garland Stone Supplier CWA
1807 Harvey Labourer CWA
1807 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1807 Mrs King Bookseller CWA
1807 George Maidment Stone Supplier CWA
1807 William Hooper Masters Merchant D-1807
1807 John Mitchell Gardener CWA
1807 John Neals Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1807 Pudding Odd Job Man CWA
1807 Samways Glazier CWA
1807 John Sewards Stone Supplier CWA
1807 Richard Seymer Odd Job Man CWA
1807 Smith & Pottle Builders CWA
1807 Harry Wheadon Odd Job Man CWA
1807 Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1807   Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1808 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1808 Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1808 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1808 Henry Collins Odd Job Man CWA
1808 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1808
1808 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1808 Benjamin Hiscock Odd Job Man CWA
1808 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1808 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1808 James Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1808 Mrs King Bookseller CWA
1808 Langdon Bookseller CWA
1808 Frank Lewis Bell Maintenance CWA
1808 John Pitt Odd Job Man CWA
1808 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1808 Samways Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1808 John Stag Odd Job Man CWA
1808 Trim Stone Supplier CWA
1808 Henry Wheadon Builder CWA
1808 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1809 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1809 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1809 Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1809 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1809 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1809
1809 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1809 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1809 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1809 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1809 James Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1809 John Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1809 John Neals Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1809 Samuel Ostler Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1809 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street D-1809
1809 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street D-1809
1809 Smith & Pottle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1809 Henry Wheadon Builder CWA
1809 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1810 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1810 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1810 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1810 Samuel Kitson Maltster D-1810
1810 Langdon Bookseller CWA
1810 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1810 Selwood Odd Job Man CWA
1810 Mr Wilkins Licensee High Street Mermaid D-1810
1810 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1811 Mrs Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1811 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1811 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse  Builders CWA
1811 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1811 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1811 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1811 John Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1811 John Neals Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1811 Nositer Bell Maintenance CWA
1811 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1811 John Selwood Odd Job Man CWA
1811 John Shaw Gilder / Painter CWA
1811 Willkins Wine Merchant CWA
1812 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1812 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1812 Cayme, Robert & Giles Sailcloth Manufacturers WFP-1812
1812 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1812 Ann Garrett Gardener CWA
1812 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1812 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1812 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1812 John Kerley Odd Job Man CWA
1812 Parfoot Bookseller CWA
1812 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1812 Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1812 Smith & Pottle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1812 Wellington Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1813 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1813 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1813 John Harvey Labourer CWA Worked for William Thomas
1813 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1813 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1813 George Maidment Stone Supplier CWA
1813 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1813 George Perry Carter / Haulier CWA
1813 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1813 John Selwood Odd Job Man CWA
1813 Isaac Small Chimney Doctor CWA
1813 Smith & Poddle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1813 William Thomas Builder CWA
1813 H Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1814 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1814 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1814 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1814 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1814 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1814 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1814 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1814 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street D-1814
1814 William Willmington Glove Manufacturer D-1814
1815 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1815 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1815 Samuel Ostler Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1815 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1815 Smith & Pottle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1815 George Wellington Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1815 Mrs H Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1816 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1816 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1816 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1816 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1816 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1816 Mr Kitson Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern LCH
1816 George Maidment Stone Supplier CWA
1816 Thomas Plowman Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1816 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1816 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1816 Smith & Pottle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1816 George Wellington Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1816 George Wellington Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1816 Mrs Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1817 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1817 Thomas Cozens Matting Supplier CWA
1817 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1817 Thomas Jesty Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1817 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1817 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1817 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1817 George Wellington Oil & Paint Supplier CWA
1817 Mrs Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1818 Beard Surveyor CWA
1818 William Cayme Sailcloth Maker D-1818
1818 Philip Hodges Odd Job Man CWA
1818 Smith & Pottle [Robert & Jos.] Builders CWA
1818 Joseph Taylor Builder CWA
1819 Thomas Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1819 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1819 Mrs Bulford needlewoman CWA
1819 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1819 John Dicks Odd Job Man CWA
1819 Samuel Goodford Glove Manufacturer D-1819
1819 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1819 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1819 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1819 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1819 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1819 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1819 H Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1820 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1820 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1820 T Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1820 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1820 Sampson Dade Painter / Decorator CWA
1820 John Dicks Odd Job Man CWA
1820 Philip Hodges Odd Job Man CWA
1820 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1820 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1820 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1820 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1820 Whitmarsh & White Bank CWA
1820 Mrs Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1821 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1821 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1821 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1821 Samuel Dowding Ironmonger CWA
1821 R Hull Gravel Supplier CWA
1821 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1821 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1821 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1821 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1821 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1821 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1821 Mrs Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1822 Thomas Barnicott Licensee High Street Kings Head PIG-1822
1822 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1822
1822 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1822 Job Brown Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1822
1822 Henry Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1822
1822 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1822 Thomas Colborne Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1822
1822 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1822
1822 Sampson Dade Painter / Decorator CWA
1822 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1822
1822 John Hancock Jnr Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1822 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1822 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing CWA
1822 Thomas Lintern Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 PIG-1822
1822 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1822 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1822 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1822 Robert Reade Licensee Kingston Red Lion PIG-1822
1822 Benjamin Rowsell Licensee High Street Greyhound 1 PIG-1822
1822 John Severidge Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) PIG-1822
1822 John Swaffield Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1822
1822 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1822 Hannah Wilkins Licensee High Street Mermaid PIG-1822
1823 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1823 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1823 John Gummer Builder CWA
1823 John Hancock Jnr Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1823 Humphrey Odd Job Man CWA
1823 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1823 Notley Lime Supplier CWA
1823 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1823 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1823 John Smith Bell Maintenance CWA
1823 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1823 Mrs Wilkins Wine Merchant CWA
1823 John Winsor Carter / Haulier CWA
1824 Andrews & Curtis Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Lazarus Baker Fire Insurance - Norwich Union Henford PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Barnicott Licensee High Street Kings Head PIG-1824
1824 Batten, Edmund & John Attornies Church Street PIG-1824
1824 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1824
1824 William Morling Bethall Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1824 Bide & Mullins Glove Manufacturers Reckleford PIG-1824
1824 William Bishop Tallow Chandler South Street PIG-1824
1824 Sophia Bollen Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1824 William Bollen Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1824 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1824 John Boucher Printer Borough PIG-1824
1824 John T Boucher Bookseller & Stationer PIG-1824
1824 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Bradley Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1824 William Brett Tailor Borough PIG-1824
1824 Job Brown Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1824
1824 William Brown Mason (Stone) Vicarage Street PIG-1824
1824 Henry Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1824
1824 Edward Burnell Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 Henry Caton Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Cayme Fire Insurance - Phoenix South Street PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Cayme Shoe Thread Manufacturer South Street PIG-1824
1824 Cayme & Glyde Maltsters Henford PIG-1824
1824 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1824 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1824 Collins, Henry & Philip Glove Manufacturers Court Ash PIG-1824
1824 Corry & Cayme Glove Manufacturers Townsend PIG-1824
1824 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1824
1824 George Cox Painter (House) South Street PIG-1824
1824 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Daniell, Peter & Co Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1824
1824 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Duffett, George & Son Grocers & Tea Dealers PIG-1824
1824 George Eason Glove Manufacturer Townsend PIG-1824
1824 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 William Edwards Ironmonger & Manufacturer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Henry Etheredge Grocer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Henry Etheridge Fire Insurance - West of England Borough PIG-1824
1824 Mark Fooks Glove Manufacturer Townsend PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 John Glyde Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 John  Glyde Grocer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Greenham & Edwards Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street PIG-1824
1824 Gummer Builder CWA
1824 John White Hancock Watchmaker & Silversmith Borough PIG-1824
1824 James Hancock  Watchmaker & Silversmith Wine Street PIG-1824
1824 John Hancock Jnr Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1824 Robert Hawker Mason (Stone) South Street PIG-1824
1824 John Hewlett Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 William Holley Painter (House) Borough PIG-1824
1824 S Howe Painter (House) South Street PIG-1824
1824 William Hull Glove & Breeches Manufacturer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1824 Robert Jennings Plumber & Glazier Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Robert   Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Robert   Jennings Postmaster Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Robert Jennings   Plumber & Glazier Silver Street PIG-1824
1824 Sara King Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1824 William King Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Kitson & Cave Maltsters Henford PIG-1824
1824 Mark Lamb Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Laurence Hat Manufacturer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Lintern Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 PIG-1824
1824 J Maidment Odd Job Man CWA
1824 Charles  Masters Tallow Chandler Reckleford PIG-1824
1824 Mayo, George & Ryall, John Glove Manufacturers Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Ann Mitchell Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 John Neal Sack, Sacking & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford PIG-1824
1824 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1824 John Palmer Sack, Sacking & Twine Manufacturer Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 George Pashen Linen Drapers Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Mrs  Peddle Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1824 Henry Penny Glove Manufacturer D-1824
1824 Penny & Bide Glove Manufacturers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Penny & Highmore Woolstaplers Hendford PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford PIG-1824
1824 Joseph Pottle Mason (Stone) South Street PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Purchase Linen Drapers Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Randall Surgeon Reckleford PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Raynes Attorney Borough PIG-1824
1824 Robert Read  Licensee Kingston Red Lion PIG-1824
1824 Richard Reynolds Marble Mason Hendford PIG-1824
1824 Richard Reynolds Mason (Stone & Marble) Henford PIG-1824
1824 Benjamin Rowsell Licensee High Street Greyhound 1 PIG-1824
1824 Henry Rowsell Tailor Hendford PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 John Severidge Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) PIG-1824
1824 John Seward Tailor Borough PIG-1824
1824 James Sherring Bookseller & Stationer PIG-1824
1824 James Sherring Fire Insurance - Sun Borough PIG-1824
1824 James Sherring Printer Borough PIG-1824
1824 Shorland & Moore Surgeon Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Robert Smith Mason (Stone) Vicarage Street PIG-1824
1824 William Snook Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street PIG-1824
1824 George Stocker Gun Maker Middle Street PIG-1824
1824 John Swaffield Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1824
1824 Edwin Tomkins Attorney Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 William Tomkins Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1824 Robert Tucker Maltster Borough PIG-1824
1824 Robert Tytherleigh Maltster Townsend PIG-1824
1824 George Upton Proctor [Attorney] Reckleford PIG-1824
1824 Charles Vining Mason (Stone) Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Watts Attorney Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Bullock Watts Attorney Wine Street PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Bullock  Watts Fire Insurance - Suffolk Wine Street PIG-1824
1824 Watts, Thomas Bullock & Co Wine & Spirits Dealer Wine Street PIG-1824
1824 George Wellington   Druggist & Grocer Borough D-1824
1824 George Wellington   Grocer Borough PIG-1824
1824 John Whitby Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1824 Whitby, William & Elias Glove Manufacturers Townsend PIG-1824
1824 William Lambert White Attorney Kingstone PIG-1824
1824 William Lambert  White Fire Insurance - Westminster Life Kingston PIG-1824
1824 Hannah Wilkins Licensee High Street Mermaid PIG-1824
1824 John Williams Painter (House) Wine Street PIG-1824
1824 William Willmington Glove Manufacturer D-1824
1824 William Jnr Wilmington Glove Manufacturer Henford PIG-1824
1824 William Snr Wilmington Glove Manufacturer Henford PIG-1824
1824 Susan Windsor Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1825 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1825 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1825 John Gummer Builder CWA
1825 John Hancock Jnr Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1825 J Maidment Odd Job Man CWA
1825 William Rawlings Glove Manufacturer D-1825
1825 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1825 George Rendell Pastrycook CWA
1825 Treehume Wine Merchant CWA
1825 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1826 John Burt Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1826 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1826 John Gummer Builder CWA
1826 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1826 J Maidment Odd Job Man CWA
1826 Mead Bell Maintenance CWA
1826 Oxley Bell Maintenance CWA
1826 Thomas Plowman Webbing Supplier CWA
1826 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1826 George Rendell Pastrycook CWA
1826 T Russ Odd Job Man CWA
1826 John Smith Bell Maintenance CWA
1826 Treehorne Wine Merchant CWA
1826 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1827 Robert Allen Miller Pen Mill   JL-1827
1827 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon JL-1830
1827 William Bide Glover Reckleford JL-1827
1827 John Bide   Glover Hendford JL-1827
1827 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Kingston JL-1827
1827 George Brown Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1827 George Brown Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1827 William Brown Mason Middle Street JL-1827
1827 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1827 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1827 Edward Coleman Tailor Middle Street JL-1827
1827 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle JL-1834
1827 James Curtis Saddler   Borough JL-1827
1827 Thomas Dampier Glover Hendford JL-1827
1827 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 JL-1832
1827 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon JL-1829
1827 Samuel Duffett Glover Silver Street JL-1827
1827 George Duffett  Grocer Wine Street JL-1827
1827 George Eason Glover Middle Street JL-1827
1827 Matthew Edmonds Horse Dealer Kingston JL-1827
1827 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street JL-1827
1827 John Edwards  Glover Kingston JL-1827
1827 George Ellis Gardener London Road Sun House Jury-1827
1827 James Ellis Gardener London Road Sun House Jury-1827
1827 John Farley Rope & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford JL-1827
1827 Charles Foan Glover London Road Sun House JL-1827
1827 Thomas Fooks Glover South Street JL-1827
1827 Thomas Frost Thatcher Vicarage Street JL-1827
1827 John  Glyde Grocer Borough JL-1827
1827 James Glyde   Glover Mill Close JL-1827
1827 John Greenham Glover Vicarage Street JL-1827
1827 George Gregory Licensee Kingston Duke of York JL-1827
1827 James Gummer Mason Silver Street JL-1827
1827 John Gummer Builder CWA
1827 John Hancock Jnr Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1827 Josiah Hannam  Ironmonger Borough JL-1827
1827 Robert Hawker Mason Paradise JL-1827
1827 J Hawkins Builder CWA
1827 William Hull Glover Borough JL-1827
1827 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1827 Robert   Jennings Postmaster Silver Street JL-1827
1827 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1827 Thomas Lintern Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 JL-1828
1827 J Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern QS-1827
1827 John Maidment Odd Job Man CWA
1827 James Male Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults JL-1833
1827 William Masters Glover Back Street JL-1827
1827 James Mills Tailor Vicarage Street JL-1827
1827 John Mitchell Odd Job Man CWA
1827 Isaac Mullins Glover Reckleford JL-1827
1827 Isaac Mullins Glove Manufacturer D-1827
1827 John Neal Rope Manufacturer Reckleford JL-1827
1827 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1827 Samuel Ostler Glover Reckleford JL-1827
1827 Stephen Parkhouse Hairdresser Hendford JL-1827
1827 Henry Penny Glover Borough JL-1827
1827 Thomas Plowman Saddler   Hendford JL-1827
1827 William Porter Stationer Hendford JL-1827
1827 William Porter Stationer Hendford JL-1827
1827 Porter Printer JL-1827
1827 Thomas Ricketts Glover Back Street JL-1827
1827 Samuel Rodber Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1827 Samuel Rodber Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1827 John Smith Bell Maintenance CWA
1827 William Snook Glover Vicarage Street JL-1827
1827 John Swaffield Livery Stable Keeper Higher Kingston JL-1827
1827 Thomas Tavener Glover Kingston JL-1827
1827 Henry Tiptree Glove Cutter Back Street JL-1827
1827 Henry Tiptree Glove Cutter Back Street JL-1827
1827 John Tompkins Glover Middle Street JL-1827
1827 Richard Treherne Licensee High Street Mermaid JL-1831
1827 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1827 Elias Whitby Glover Middle Street JL-1827
1827 William Whitby Glover Reckleford JL-1827
1827 Edward Wills Glove Cutter London Road Sun House JL-1827
1827 William Wilmington Glover Hendford JL-1827
1827 Yeovil & Wincanton Bank Bank CWA
1828 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1828
1828 Brooks Carter / Haulier CWA
1828 Brown & Gummer Builder CWA
1828 Buck Carter / Haulier CWA
1828 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LTR-1828
1828 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1828 Elisha Court (A'Court) Licensee Middle Street Castle LTR-1828
1828 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon LTR-1828
1828 T Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1828 Harvey Carter / Haulier CWA
1828 Richard Hull Carter / Haulier CWA
1828 Charles Jenkins Odd Job Man CWA
1828 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1828 James Maidment Tailor D-1828
1828 James Males Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn LCH
1828 John Mitchell Odd Job Man CWA
1828 George Raymond Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) LTR-1828
1828 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1828 Mary Read  Licensee Kingston Red Lion LTR-1828
1828 Henry Tiptree Glove Cutter D-1828
1828 Henry Tiptree Glove Cutter D-1828
1828 Richard Treherne Licensee High Street Mermaid LTR-1828
1828 T  Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1828 George Wellington Oil , Paint & Candle Supplier CWA
1828 Withey Carter / Haulier CWA
1829 Brown, Harwood & Gummer Builder CWA
1829 John Charker Stone Supplier CWA
1829 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1829 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer D-1829
1829 Charles Garrett Odd Job Man CWA
1829 Gillard Odd Job Man CWA
1829 Granger Wax Lights Supplier CWA
1829 John Gummer Builder CWA
1829 Harvey Carter / Haulier CWA
1829 John Maidment Odd Job Man CWA
1829 James Male Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults LTR-1829
1829 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1829 Porter Printer / Bookseller CWA
1829 John Smith Bell Maintenance CWA
1829 Tite, Messrs Seedsman CWA
1829 John Watts Builder CWA
1829 T  Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1829 Wellington Wine Merchant CWA
1830 Andrews & Curtis Stamp Office Borough PIG-1830
1830 Andrews & Curtis Linen & Woollen Drapers Borough PIG-1830
1830 John Baister Spirit & Dublin Porter Stores Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Henry Barratt Glove Manufacturer Church Lane PIG-1830
1830 Batten, Edmund & John Attornies Church Lane PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Best Hat Cleaner Market Street 5 PIG-1830
1830 William Morling Bethall Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Bide, John & Son Glove Manufacturers Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Bide, William & William Glove Manufacturers Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 John Bishop Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Blake Glove Manufacturer Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Elizabeth Blandy School, Ladies' Boarding  Pen House PIG-1830
1830 Mary Bodenham Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Sophia Bollen Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Market Place PIG-1830
1830 William Bower Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 John Weaver Bozie Perfumer & Hairdresser Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 Samuel Bradley Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Henry Bragg Brazier CWA
1830 John Brett Tailor Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Joseph Brewer Tallow Chandler Preston PIG-1830
1830 George Brown Tailor Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Brown & Harwood Mason (Stone) Ebenezer Row PIG-1830
1830 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1830
1830 James Burnell Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford PIG-1830
1830 John Chandler Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 PIG-1830
1830 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street PIG-1830
1830 Francis Coles Upholsterer Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Cornish Upholsterer Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Elisha Court (A'Court) Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1830
1830 George Cox Painter (House) Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Mary Cox Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 John Critchell Upholsterer Kingston PIG-1830
1830 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Borough PIG-1830
1830 James Curtis Webbing Supplier CWA
1830 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1830
1830 Dicks & Rawlins Glove Manufacturers Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Duffet & Son Grocers & Tea Dealers Borough PIG-1830
1830 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1830
1830 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Duffett & Son Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Wine Street PIG-1830
1830 James Edwards Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1830
1830 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Benedict Edwards  Glove Manufacturer Town's End PIG-1830
1830 Edwards & Dean Linen Drapers Market Place PIG-1830
1830 Edwards & Dean Drapers CWA
1830 Ellis & Co Wine & Spirits Merchants Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 England, Elizabeth & Jane Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Kingston PIG-1830
1830 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1830 Henry Etheridge Fire Insurance - West of England Wine Street PIG-1830
1830 Mrs Farmer needlewoman CWA
1830 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer London Road Penn House PIG-1830
1830 Henry Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 Elizabeth Fone Milliner / Straw Hat Maker South Street PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1830 Mrs Fry School Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Ince Gamis Perfumer, Hairdresser & Toy Dealer Borough PIG-1830
1830 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Borough PIG-1830
1830 Geake, Robert & Thomas Upholsterers Hendford PIG-1830
1830 George Glyde Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1830 Glyde & Davey Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough PIG-1830
1830 Edward Granger Fire Insurance - Protector Borough PIG-1830
1830 Greenham, Sons & Edwards Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 George Gregory Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1830
1830 Gregory & Knobbs Painter (House) Bond Street PIG-1830
1830 John Gummer Mason Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 George Hallett Perfumer & Hairdresser Market Place PIG-1830
1830 Hammond & Pickford Glove Manufacturers Town's End PIG-1830
1830 John White Hancock Watchmaker & Silversmith Borough PIG-1830
1830   Hancock, John & Son Watchmaker & Silversmith Wine Street PIG-1830
1830 Henry Hann Painter (House) New France PIG-1830
1830 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1830 Josiah Hannam  Ironmonger Market Place PIG-1830
1830 Luke Harvey Painter (House) Kingston PIG-1830
1830 John Hewlett Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Higgins Painter (House) Justice Lane PIG-1830
1830 John Highmore Woolstapler Preston PIG-1830
1830 Holley & Bennetts Painter (House) & Gilders Borough PIG-1830
1830 Edward Hooper Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1830 John Hull Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1830
1830 William Hull Glove Manufacturer Justice Lane PIG-1830
1830 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Jeans Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street PIG-1830
1830 Robert Jennings Plumber & Glazier Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Robert   Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Robert   Jennings Postmaster Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1830 Robert Jennings   Plumber & Glazier Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 William Kerley Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1830 Sarah King Milliner / Straw Hat Maker South Street PIG-1830
1830 Mark Lambe Surgeon Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Lawrence Hatter Borough PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Lintern Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1830
1830 John Maidment Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1830 James Male Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults PIG-1830
1830 James Male Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street PIG-1830
1830 Philip  Marsh  Perfumer & Hairdresser Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Charles  Masters Tallow Chandler Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 William Hooper Masters Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1830 John Mead Brazier & Tin Plate Worker Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 John Mead Brazier CWA
1830 William Milborn Tailor Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 John Moore Surgeon Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Francis Mornish Tallow Chandler Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Isaac Mullins Glove Manufacturer Kendle Lane PIG-1830 Kiddle's Lane ?
1830 John Neal Sacking Manufacturer Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 Edwin Newman Attorney Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 Nossiter & Bennett Carpenters CWA
1830 Ann Old Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Justice Lane PIG-1830
1830 S  Parker Painter / Decorator CWA
1830 Stephen Parkhouse Perfumer & Hairdresser Hendford PIG-1830
1830 George Pashen Linen Drapers Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Penny, Henry & Son Glove Manufacturers South Street PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Plowman Saddler CWA
1830 Thomas Poole Tailor Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 William Porter Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Porter Fire Insurance - Guardian Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Porter Stationer CWA
1830 Price, McTier & Purdy Linen Drapers Silver Street PIG-1830
1830 George Rawlings Wheelwright South Street PIG-1830
1830 George Raymond Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) PIG-1831
1830 John Raymond Saddler & Harness Maker Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1830 Mary Read  Licensee Kingston Red Lion PIG-1830
1830 Samuel Reece School, Gent's Boarding Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Richard Reynolds Mason & Sculptor Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Richard Reynolds Stonemason & Sculptor Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Robert Richards Miller Frog Mill PIG-1830
1830 George Ricketts Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1830 TF Robins Attorney Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 TF Robins Fire Insurance - Norwich Union Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 George Rossiter School, Gent's Boarding Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Mrs Row needlewoman CWA
1830 Charles Rowsell Glove Manufacturer Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Henry Rowsell Tailor & Draper Borough PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Henry Rowsell Tailor & Draper Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Rowsell Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Borough PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Samways Glazier CWA
1830 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street PIG-1830
1830 James Sherring Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Market Place PIG-1830
1830 James Sherring Fire Insurance - Sun Market Place PIG-1830
1830 James Sherring Stationer CWA
1830 Shorland & Son Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1830 John Slade Attorney Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 John Prince Smith Veterinary Surgeon Borough PIG-1830
1830 William Snook Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 George Stocker Gunsmith Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William  Symes Tailor & Draper Kingston PIG-1830
1830 John Symonds Licensee High Street Kings Head PIG-1830
1830 John Tatchell Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Reckleford PIG-1830
1830 William Tomkins Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Trahern Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 John Trask Plumber & Glazier Rotten Row PIG-1830
1830 John Trask  Plumber & Glazier Rotten Row PIG-1830
1830 R Treherne Wine Merchant CWA
1830 Richard Treherne Licensee High Street Mermaid PIG-1830
1830 Ann Warren Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1830 Henry Marsh Watts Attorney Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Henry Marsh Watts Fire Insurance - Royal Exchange Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1830 Thomas Cuff Webb  Ironmonger Borough PIG-1830
1830 George Wellington Chymist & Druggist Borough PIG-1830
1830 George Wellington Druggist CWA
1830 John Whitby Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1830
1830 Whitby, William & Elias Glove Manufacturers Town's End PIG-1830
1830 Whitby, William & elias Woolstaplers Town's End PIG-1830
1830 William Lambert White Attorney Kingston PIG-1830
1830 William Lambert  White Fire Insurance - Westminster Life Kingston PIG-1830
1830 Henry Wilmington Glove Manufacturer Hendford PIG-1830
1830 William Wilmington Glove Manufacturer Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Susan Winsor Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Market Place PIG-1830
1830 William Young Umbrella Maker Silver Street PIG-1830
1831 Chalker Mason CWA
1831 Coy Painter / Decorator CWA
1831 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1831 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1831 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer D-1831
1831 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1831 Mrs Hancock Laundress CWA
1831 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1831 Harvey Plasterer CWA
1831 Horwood Mason CWA
1831 Irish Plumber   CWA
1831 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1831 William Kerley Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1831 John Maidment Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1831 John Mead Brazier CWA
1831 Thomas Plowman Saddler CWA
1831 William Porter Stationer CWA
1831 Rawlings Carpenter CWA
1831 Rendall Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1831 George Rendell Pastrycook CWA
1831 Thomas Samways Glazier CWA
1831 James Sherring Printer YPU-1831
1831 James Sherring Stationer CWA
1831 Stagg Stone Supplier CWA
1831 Strode Printer YPU-1831
1831 Robert Tucker Glove Manufacturer D-1831
1831 George Wellington Druggist CWA
1831 Withey Carter / Haulier CWA
1832 Samuel Bengefield Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn RV-1832
1832 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1832
1832 Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1832 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer D-1832
1832 Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1832 Gregory Painter / Decorator CWA
1832 T Ham Stationer CWA
1832 Mrs Hancock Laundress CWA
1832 Horwood Mason CWA
1832 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1832 William Kerley Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1832 John Mead Brazier CWA
1832 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1832 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1832 Samways Plumber CWA
1832 James Sherring Printer YPU-1832
1832 James Sherring Stationer CWA
1832 Strode Stationer CWA
1832 Richard Treherne Licensee High Street Mermaid LTR-1832
1832 Wellington Grocer  CWA
1833 Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1833 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1833 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1833 Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1833 Gregory Painter / Decorator CWA
1833 T Ham Stationer CWA
1833 Mrs Hancock Laundress CWA
1833 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1833 Horwood Mason CWA
1833 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1833 William Kerley Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1833 John Mead Brazier CWA
1833 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1833 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1833 Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1833 James Sherring Stationer CWA
1833 Strode Stationer CWA
1833 Wellington Grocer  CWA
1833 George Wellington   Druggist & Grocer Borough D-1833
1834 Barrett Painter / Decorator CWA
1834 John Bourn Odd Job Man CWA
1834 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1834 Curtis Draper  CWA
1834 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1834 Thomas Ham Printer CWA
1834 Mrs Hancock Laundress CWA
1834 Harwood Mason CWA
1834 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1834 Joyce Printer HB-1834
1834 William Kerley Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1834 John Mead Brazier CWA
1834 James Moor Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1834 Plowman Painter / Decorator CWA
1834 John Plyer Licensee Kingston Duke of York TCM-1834
1834 William Porter Stationer CWA
1834 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1834 Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1834 Wellington Grocer  CWA
1834 William  Woodrow Licensee Middle Street John Bull SM-1834
1835 Henry Bragg Brazier CWA
1835 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1835 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1835 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1835 Thomas Cole  Glove Manufacturer D-1835
1835 James Curtis Draper CWA
1835 Etheridge Road Surveyor CWA
1835 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1835 T Ham Stationer CWA
1835 Thomas Ham Printer CWA
1835 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1835 John Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1835 Mrs Hancock Laundress CWA
1835 Harvey Plasterer CWA
1835 Harwood Mason CWA
1835 Edward Irish Plumber / Glazier CWA
1835 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1835 William Kerley Whitesmith CWA
1835 John Mead Brazier CWA
1835 John Mead Brazier CWA
1835 Thomas Plowman Painter / Decorator CWA
1835 Porter's General Printing Office Printer HB-1835
1835 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1835 Robson Licensee Kingston Duke of York SOM-1835
1835 Robson Licensee Middle Street John Bull SOM-1835
1835 Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1835 Smith & Willmott Bell Maintenance CWA
1835 Benjamin Thorne Lodging House Keeper (Registered) Park Street 41 K-1935
1835 Willington Chemist CWA
1836 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1836 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1836 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1836 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1836 John Farley Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1836 Joseph Gregory Printer D-1836
1836 John Gummer Mason CWA
1836 Thomas Ham Stationer CWA
1836 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1836 George Hawkins Labourer CWA
1836 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1836 John Mead Brazier CWA
1836 John Neal Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1836 Thomas Plowman Painter / Decorator CWA
1836 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1836 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1836 John Smith Bell Maintenance CWA
1836 Wellington Grocer  CWA
1837 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1837 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1837 Dade & Brown Plasterers CWA
1837 George Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1837 Thomas Ham Stationer CWA
1837 Ham's General Printing Office Printer HB-1837
1837 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1837 Edward Irish Plumber / Glazier CWA
1837 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1837 John Mead Brazier CWA
1837 George Randall Confectioner CWA
1837 Richard Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1837 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1837 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1837 Thomas & Rawlins Carpenters CWA
1837 Tomkins & Dowding Plasterers CWA
1837 Richard Treherne Wine Merchant CWA
1837 Wellington & Son Druggists CWA
1838 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1838 Nicholas Burnett Painter / Decorator CWA
1838 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1838 Henry Dyke Carter / Haulier CWA
1838 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1838 Thomas Ham Stationer CWA
1838 Thomas Horwood Mason CWA
1838 Edward Irish Plumber / Glazier CWA
1838 John Mead Brazier CWA
1838 Thomas Plowman Painter / Decorator CWA
1838 Raymond, B & R Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1838 Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1838 Wellington & Son Druggists CWA
1839 Mary A'Court Licensee Kingston Duke of York RD-1839
1839 William Allen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon RD-1839
1839 William Baker Odd Job Man CWA
1839 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 RD-1839
1839 Charles Barrett Beerhouse Keeper Belmont Street Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 George Bengefield Licensee Reckleford Black Horse RD-1839
1839 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse RD-1839
1839 George Bollen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon RD-1839
1839 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1839 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs RD-1839
1839 Mark Busby Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1839 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 Felix Curtis Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 RD-1839
1839 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 RD-1839
1839 John Ewens Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 John Farley Rope & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford SJ-1839
1839 Charles Foan Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 3 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 James Foan Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn RD-1839
1839 J Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1839 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1839 Susan Gregory Beerhouse Keeper Court Ash Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 William Griffin Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 RD-1839
1839 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1839 John Hann Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 RD-1839
1839 George Harris Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern RD-1839
1839 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1839 Robert Hickman Beerhouse Keeper Brunswick Street 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 Edward Irish Plumber / Glazier CWA
1839 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn RD-1839
1839 C Maidment Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1839 John Mead Brazier CWA
1839 John Melmoth Licensee High Street Kings Head RD-1839
1839 Edward Olding Beerhouse Keeper Bond Street 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 C  Phelps Bell Maintenance CWA
1839 Thomas Phillips Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 2 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 Porter & Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1839 Porter & Custard Printers HB-1839
1839 George Raymond Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 3 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 Raymond, C & R Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1839 Mary Read  Licensee Kingston Red Lion RD-1839
1839 John Russell Beerhouse Keeper Preston Road Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 Seymour & Chalker Paviers CWA
1839 Samuel Stagg Beerhouse Keeper Sherborne Road Beerhouse  RD-1839
1839 James Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1839 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1839 Benjamin Thomas Licensee Silver Street Half Moon RD-1839
1839 John Thomas Licensee Middle Street Castle RD-1839
1839 William Trahern Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) RD-1839
1839 Samuel Trask Licensee Reckleford Masons Arms RD-1839
1839 John  Vickery Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 RD-1839
1839 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid RD-1839
1839 Wellington & Son Druggists CWA
1839 George Wines Licensee South Street Globe & Crown RD-1839
1839 Jacob Woolmington Licensee Middle Street John Bull RD-1839
1840 James  Airs Tailor & Woollen Draper Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James  Airs Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Robert Allen Miller Penn Mill PIG-1840
1840 Andrews & Curtis Drapers Borough SGD-1840
1840 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 SGD-1840
1840 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 William Barnsby Silversmith & Jeweller Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Elizabeth Bartlett Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Samuel Bartlett Painter Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Batten & Son Attornies Borough SGD-1840
1840 George Bengefield Licensee Reckleford Black Horse SGD-1840
1840 George Bennett Upholsterer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Richard Bennett Painter South Street SGD-1840
1840 William Bide Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 George Bollem Licensee Wine Street Case is Altered SGD-1840
1840 Mary Ann Bollen Milliner / Dress Maker Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 William Bollen Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Mary Boon Stay Maker Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Samuel Bradley Physician Hendford PIG-1840
1840 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1840 John Brett Tailor Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 John Brett Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Brooks & Dampeney Glove Manufacturers Hendford SGD-1840
1840 George Brown Tailor Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Brown Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1840 Brown & Garratt Masons Peter Street SGD-1840
1840 Joseph Bucknell Grocer Borough SGD-1840
1840 John Bull  Tailor Borough SGD-1840
1840 Mark Busby Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Busby Glove Manufacturer Park Street SGD-1840
1840 Augustus Louis Byde Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SGD-1840
1840 Miss Cadey School, Ladies' Boarding & Day Peter Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Cave Maltster Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 JL Cayme Glove Manufacturer Wine Street SGD-1840
1840 Richard Chaffey Woolstapler Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 Charles Chalker Mason (Stone) SGD-1840
1840 Mrs Churchouse Milliner / Dress Maker Borough SGD-1840
1840 Elizabeth Clarke Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 Henry Cole  Music, Professor of South Street SGD-1840
1840 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 Edward Coleman Licensee South Street Golden Compass SGD-1840
1840 William Coles Upholsterer Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 M Coupelier French Teacher Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Elizabeth Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 George Cox Painter Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Cox Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 SGD-1840
1840 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1840 John Cox Tallow Chandler South Street SGD-1840
1840 John Jnr. Cox Licensee Kingston Duke of York SGD-1840
1840 Maria Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Matthew Cox Gun Maker Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Cox Snr Fire & Life Insurance - Globe Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Ester Crocker Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 George Crocker Ironmonger Borough SGD-1840
1840 Felix Curtis Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 SGD-1840
1840 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Borough SGD-1840
1840 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1840 James Curtis Draper CWA
1840 George  Custard Music, Professor of Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1840 Mrs Custard School, Ladies' Day  Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Mary Ann Dare Stay Maker Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Michael Davey Grocer Borough SGD-1840
1840 Michael Davey Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough SGD-1840
1840 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 SGD-1840
1840 Denmead, C&E Milliners / Dress Makers Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 William Dicks   Glove Manufacturer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Robert Dobel Clock & Watch Maker Middle Street SC-1968
1840 Robert Dobel Silversmith & Jeweller Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James Droage Hairdresser Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 James Drodge Toy Dealer Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 James Edwards Drapers Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 William Jnr Edwards  Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Edwards & Dean Drapers Market Place SGD-1840
1840 William Emery Plumber & Glazier Borough SGD-1840
1840 William Emery Plumber & Glazier Borough SGD-1840
1840 England, J&E Milliners / Dress Makers Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street SGD-1840
1840 William Evans Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn SGD-1840
1840 Silas Feaver Tea Dealer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James Foan Grocer Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 James Foan Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Fooks Painter Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn SGD-1840
1840 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Mrs Garratt School - Young Ladies' Seminary Victoria Place SGD-1840
1840 Robert Geake Upholsterer Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Geake Upholsterer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Benjamin Glyde Glove Manufacturer Ram Park SGD-1840
1840 Simeon Goode Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 Charles Greenham Glove Manufacturer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Greenland & Groves, Misses Straw Bonnet Makers Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 Silas Griffin Grocer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Gummer Mason Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 John Gummer Mason CWA
1840 Mrs Gunn Stay Maker South Street SGD-1840
1840 George Hallett Hairdresser Market Place SGD-1840
1840 Charles Hamblin Mason New Street SGD-1840
1840 John Hamblin Licensee Park Street Dolphin RD-1840
1840 Thomas Hammond Glove Manufacturer Peter Street SGD-1840
1840 Joseph Hammond   Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James Hancock Clock & Watch Maker Middle Street SC-1968
1840 James Hancock Watchmaker & Silversmith Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James Hancock Silversmith & Jeweller Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 John Hancock Clock & Watch Maker Borough SC-1968
1840 John Hancock Watchmaker & Silversmith Borough SGD-1840
1840 John William Hancock Silversmith & Jeweller Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1840 Josiah Hannam  Ironmonger Borough SGD-1840
1840 Wliiam Harden School, Boy's Day  Middle Street SGD-1840
1840   Harriet Wallis & Sophia Grant Milliners / Dress Makers Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 George Harris Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern SGD-1840
1840 John Harris Tailor Wine Street SGD-1840
1840 Luke Harvey Painter Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Harwood Mason Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Hayward School, Boy's Day Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Edmund Henning   Maltster Hendford SGD-1840
1840 John Hewlett Drapers Borough SGD-1840
1840 Miss Hill School, Young Ladies' Day  Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 William Holley Painter Hendford SGD-1840
1840 EG Hooper Surgeon Hendford PIG-1840
1840 Hull, Richard & Charles Braziers & Tinmen Park Street SGD-1840
1840 William Hunt Surgeon Dentist Hendford PIG-1840
1840 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford SGD-1840
1840 W Jacobs Glove Manufacturer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Ann Jeans Grocer Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 William Jeans Grocer South Street SGD-1840
1840 William Jeans Licensee South Street Cow Inn SGD-1840
1840 Robert Jennings Plumber & Glazier Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 Robert   Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 Robert   Jennings Postmaster Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 Robert Jennings   Plumbing & Glazing Grope Lane CWA
1840 Robert Jennings   Plumber & Glazier Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 Jesse Joyce Bookseller & Stationer Cattle Market SGD-1940
1840 Jesse  Joyce Printer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 William Keddle Glove Manufacturer Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 John Kiddle Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 Mark Lambe Surgeon South Street PIG-1840
1840 J Langdon School, Charity for 20 Boys SGD-1840
1840 Charles Lister Music, Professor of Brunswick Street SGD-1840
1840 Miss Lockyer Milliner / Dress Maker Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Nathaniel Lukins Lodging House Keeper Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Lukins Livery Stable Keeper Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 T Lyon Attorney Hendford SGD-1840
1840 C Maidment Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1840 James Male Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults SGD-1840
1840 James Male Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street SGD-1840
1840 Philip  Marsh  Hairdresser Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Charles  Masters Tallow Chandler Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 William Hooper Masters Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 WV Mathews Grocer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 William McClallan Tea Dealer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 B McTier Glove Manufacturer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 John Mead Brazier & Tinman Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 John Mead Brazier CWA
1840 John Milborne Tailor Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Matilda Miles School, Girls' Day  Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Moore Surgeon Hendford PIG-1840
1840 Thomas Moore Attorney Back Kingston  SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Moore Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 George Moores Tailor Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 James Morse School, Classical & Commercial Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Edwin Newman Attorney Hendford SGD-1840
1840 John Nisbet Surgeon Kingstone PIG-1840
1840 Norman Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Stephen Parkhouse Hairdresser Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Patten Painter Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 William Peach Grocer Park Street SGD-1840
1840 Edward Pearce Nursery & Seedsman Hendford SGD-1840
1840 John Penkivil Physician Hendford PIG-1840
1840 AL Perratt Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Perratt & Co Wine & Spirits Merchants Borough SGD-1840
1840 Henry Bryant Phelps Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Robert Phelps Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 George Pickford Grocer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Pickford Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Ann Pittard Straw Bonnet Maker Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 Charles Pittard Glove Manufacturer Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Porter & Custard Bookseller & Stationer SGD-1940
1840 Porter & Custard Fire & Life Insurance - Guardian Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Porter & Custard Fire & Life Insurance - York & London Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Porter & Custard Printers Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Elizabeth Pudden Grocer Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Stephen Pulman Painter Park Street SGD-1840
1840 John Rawlins Upholsterer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 William Rawlins Glove Manufacturer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Edward Raymond Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 John Raymond Saddler & Harness Maker Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Raymond, Charles & Robert Veterinary Surgeons Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Richard Reynolds Marble & Stone Masons Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Francis Robins Attorney Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Francis Robins Fire & Life Insurance - Norwich Union Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 W Rodenham Grocer Silver Street SGD-1840
1840 William Rowsell Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Rowswell Tailor Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1840 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Sansbury & Savery Iron & Brass Founders Paradise SGD-1840
1840 Elizabeth Searle Milliner / Dress Maker Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 William Shorland Surgeon Hendford PIG-1840
1840 John Slade Attorney Penn Hill Penn House SGD-1840
1840 John Slade Fire & Life Insurance - Alliance  Pen Hill Pen House SGD-1840
1840 Sarah Sprake Licensee Hendford Six Bells 2 SGD-1840
1840 John Stacey Glove Manufacturer Park Street SGD-1840
1840 John Swatridge Marble & Stone Masons Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 John Swatridge Marble & Stone Masons Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 John Tatchell Rope, Twine & Bag Maker Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1840 Thomas Tavener Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Isaac Taylor Licensee Back Street Royal Oak 1 SGD-1840
1840 Isaac Taylor  Grocer Back Street SGD-1840
1840 Francis Tett School South Street SGD-1840
1840 John Thorn Miller Yeovil Mill PIG-1840
1840 George Tilley Tailor Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Edwin Tomkins Attorney Hendford SGD-1840
1840 William Tomkins Surgeon Kingstone PIG-1840
1840 Nancy Trahern Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) SGD-1840
1840 Samuel Trask Licensee Reckleford Masons Arms SGD-1840
1840 Robert Tucker Umbrella Maker South Street SGD-1840
1840 N Verryard Stay Maker South Street SGD-1840
1840 John Vickery Grocer Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 James Tally Vining Attorney Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 James Tally Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 James Tally Vining Life Insurance - Crown Life Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Richard  Vining Flower Pot Maker kingstone SGD-1840
1840 Fred Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid SGD-1840
1840 Henry Marsh Watts Attorney Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Henry Marsh Watts Fire & Life Insurance - Royal Exchange Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 Wellington & Son Druggists CWA
1840 Wellington, George & Son Grocer Borough SGD-1840
1840 Elias Jnr Whitby Glove Manufacturer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 John Whitby Silk Dealer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 James Whitby  Woolstapler Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Jane White Milliner / Dress Maker Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Robert White Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Arthur Wilcocks Straw Hat Maker Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 Edward Wills Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 Henry Wills Glove Manufacturer Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 William Snr Wilmington Glove Manufacturer Reckleford SGD-1840
1840 Jacob Woolmington Licensee Middle Street John Bull SGD-1840
1840 Misses Wreford Milliners / Dress Makers Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1840 Misses Young Milliner / Dress Maker Kingstone SGD-1840
1840 William Young Umbrella Maker Silver Street SGD-1840
1841 George Andrews Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1841
1841 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 C-1841
1841 James Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1841
1841 George Bollen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1841
1841 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1841 Thomas Brett Beerhouse Keeper South Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1841
1841 Thomas Bullen Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1841
1841 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1841 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1841 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Curtis Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1841 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1841 Emery Glazier CWA
1841 John Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1841
1841 John Gummer Mason CWA
1841 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1841 Cornelius Hann Beerhouse Keeper Bond Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Josiah Hannam Ironmonger CWA
1841 John Harris Beerhouse Keeper Belmont Street Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1841 John Hawkins Carpenter CWA
1841 George Hewlett Beerhouse Keeper Bond Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Robert Hickman Beerhouse Keeper Brunswick Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Hull Bell Maintenance CWA
1841 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn C-1841
1841 John Kase Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) C-1841
1841 Amazeah Knapton Licensee Dorchester Road Red House C-1841
1841 George Leach Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 C-1841
1841 Thomas Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1841
1841 C Maidment Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1841 Mathews Grocer CWA
1841 Brett McTier Glove Manufacturer South Street ROE-1841 Dwelling
1841 Brett McTier Glove Manufacturer Middle Street ROE-1841 Factory
1841 John Mead Brazier CWA
1841 William Packer Carpenter CWA
1841 W  Parker Carpenter CWA
1841 William Phelps Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn C-1841
1841 Mary Reed Beerhouse Keeper Kingston Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Samuel Russell Beerhouse Keeper Wine Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1841 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1841 Isaac Taylor Licensee Back Street Royal Oak 1 C-1841
1841 Benjamin Thomas Licensee Silver Street Half Moon C-1841
1841 Tomkins & Phelps Bell Maintenance CWA
1841 Thomas Walter Beerhouse Keeper Towns End Beerhouse  C-1841
1841 George Wines Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1841
1842 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 PIG-1842
1842 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1842
1842 John Chaffey Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 PIG-1842
1842 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse PIG-1842
1842 George  Chiffin Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1842
1842 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1842 James Curtis Draper CWA
1842 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1842 Joseph Drewer Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 PIG-1842
1842 Sarah Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn PIG-1842
1842 Elizabeth Fenton Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 PIG-1842
1842 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1842
1842 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn PIG-1842
1842 John Hamblin Licensee Park Street Dolphin PIG-1842
1842 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1842 Hannam & Co Ironmonger CWA
1842 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1842 Robert Hickman Beerhouse Keeper Brunswick Street 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Hull Bell Maintenance CWA
1842 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn PIG-1842
1842 James Jeans Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms PIG-1842
1842 William Kerley Whitesmith CWA
1842 George Leach Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 PIG-1842
1842 Thomas Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1842
1842 James Male Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults SGD-1842
1842 John Mead Brazier CWA
1842 Oxley & Co Bell Maintenance CWA
1842 William Patten Licensee Vicarage Street Albion PIG-1842
1842 Charles Pottle Licensee Wine Street Case is Altered TCM-1842
1842 George Raymond Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 3 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Mary Read  Licensee Kingston Red Lion PIG-1842
1842 Joseph Ridout Licensee Park Street Cross Keys 2 PIG-1842
1842 Mary Rowsell Beerhouse Keeper Vicarasge Street 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 William Rowsell Beerhouse Keeper South Street 2 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Jane Russell Beerhouse Keeper Park Street 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Samuel Russell Beerhouse Keeper Wine Street 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Samuel Russell Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1842
1842 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1842 Alfred Slade Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 2 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 John Slade Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) PIG-1842
1842 Sarah Sprake Licensee Hendford Six Bells 2 PIG-1842
1842 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1842 Isaac Taylor Licensee Back Street Royal Oak 1 PIG-1842
1842 Benjamin Thomas Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1842
1842 John Thomas Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1842
1842 Henry Tiptree Beerhouse Keeper Back Street 2 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Samuel Trask Licensee Reckleford Masons Arms PIG-1842
1842 John  Vickery Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 PIG-1842
1842 Thomas Walter Beerhouse Keeper Towns End Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1842 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid PIG-1842
1842 Wellington & Son Druggists CWA
1842 George Wines Licensee South Street Globe & Crown PIG-1842
1842 Jacob Woolmington Licensee Middle Street John Bull PIG-1842
1842 Samuel Young Beerhouse Keeper Park Street 2 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1843 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1843 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1843 Cooper & Sydenham Curriers, Tanners, etc WFP-1843
1843 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1843 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1843 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1843 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1843 Hawkins Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1843 Charles Hull Bell Maintenance CWA
1843 John Mead Brazier CWA
1843 Parker Bell Maintenance CWA
1843 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1843 James Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1844 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1844 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1844 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1844 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1844 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1844 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1844 Mathews Grocer CWA
1844 John Mead Brazier CWA
1844 Cuthbert Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1844 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1844 Wadman Draper CWA
1844 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1845 John Cox Odd Job Man CWA
1845 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1845 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1845 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1845 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1845 Charles Hull Bell Maintenance CWA
1845 John Mead Brazier CWA
1845 Cuthbert Raymond Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1845 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1845 James Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1845 R Tucker Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 LCH
1845 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1846 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion TA-1846
1846 William Bide Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn TA-1846
1846 Thomas Bullen Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail TA-1846
1846 George  Chaffin Licensee Kingston Duke of York TA-1846
1846 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1846 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1846 Custard's Railway Printing Office Printers HB-1846
1846 John Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn TA-1846
1846 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn TA-1846
1846 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1846 Edward Irish Plumber / Glazier CWA
1846 Mathews Grocer CWA
1846 John Mead Brazier CWA
1846 John  Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House TA-1846
1846 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1846 Trenchard & Whitby Account Book Manufacturers HB-1846 (late Joyce)
1846 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid TA-1846
1846 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1847 Thomas Bollen Odd Job Man CWA
1847 Thomas Cole Insurance Agent CWA
1847 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1847 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1847 John Mead Brazier CWA
1847 Oxley & Pepper Bell Maintenance CWA
1847 John Tatchell Rope & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford SM-1847
1847 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1847 Trenchard & Whitby Printers HB-1847
1847 Robert Tucker Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 CRB-1847
1847 Wadman, G & Co Draper CWA
1848 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1848 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1848 Clements Odd Job Man CWA
1848 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1848 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1848 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1848 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1848 John Mead Brazier CWA
1848 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1848 James Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1848 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1849 William Allen Glove Manufacturer D-1849
1849 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1849 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1849 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1849 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1849 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1849 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1849 Hyde Bell Maintenance CWA
1849 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1849 John Mead Brazier CWA
1849 Quinton Whitesmith CWA
1849 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1849 James Sutton Odd Job Man CWA
1849 John Tatchell Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1849 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1850 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston HCD-1850
1850 John Alexander Grocer & Tea Dealer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Robert Allen Miller Penn Mill HCD-1850
1850 Isaac S Aplin Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Isaac S Aplin Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon HCD-1850
1850 William Baker Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Borough HCD-1850
1850 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 HCD-1850
1850 George Banger Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion HCD-1850
1850 John Jnr. Batten Attorney Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 John Beaton Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Huish Lane HCD-1850
1850 Richard Beck Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Market Place HCD-1850
1850 James Belben Toy Dealer Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Richard Bennetts Painter South Street HCD-1850
1850 John Best Fellmonger Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street HCD-1850
1850 William Bide Glove Manufacturer Reckleford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Bishop Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Belmont HCD-1850
1850 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse HCD-1850
1850 William Bodenham Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Booby, George & Sons Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealers Borough HCD-1850
1850 Booby, George & Sons Grocers & Tea Dealers Borough HCD-1850
1850 John Cox Boucher Hairdresser Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Bowen Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 John W Bowring Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 John W Bowring Life Insurance - United Kingdom Borough HCD-1850
1850 John White Bowring Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough HCD-1850
1850 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Brett Tailor & Draper Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Joseph Brewer Tallow Chandler Preston HCD-1850
1850 John Brown School Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Busby Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1850
1850 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Chaffin Tailor & Draper Hendford HCD-1850
1850 William Childs Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Dress Maker Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1850 George Clapshaw Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Brunswick Street HCD-1850
1850 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - Yorkshire Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Henry Cole  Music, Professor of South Street HCD-1850
1850 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 Robert Slade Colmer Herbal Doctor Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Robert Slade Colmer Herbal Doctor Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Joseph N Cooke Fire & Life Insurance - Sun Hendford HCD-1850
1850 James Corfield Fire & Life Insurance - L'pool & L'don Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Corfield Ironmonger & Cutler Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Corfield Oil & Colour Warehouse Borough HCD-1850
1850 Elizabeth Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Frederick  Cox Fire & Life Insurance - Defender Borough HCD-1850
1850 Frederick  Cox Hail Insurance - County  Borough HCD-1850
1850 Frederick  Cox Life Insurance - English Widows Fund Borough HCD-1850
1850 George Cox Painter South Street HCD-1850
1850 Matthew Cox Gun & Pistol Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Cross & Barter Milliners / Dress Makers Peter Street HCD-1850
1850 Cullen & Raymond Milliners / Dress Makers Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 James Curtis Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Custard Fire & Life Insurance - Guardian Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1850 Mrs Custard School, Boarding  South Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Custard  Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Sampson Dade Plasterer   Belmont HCD-1850
1850 Goulay de Chaville Professor of French & Italian Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle HCD-1850
1850 William Dicks Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Robert Dobel Silversmith & Jeweller Borough HCD-1850
1850 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Borough HCD-1850
1850 Joseph Drewer Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 HCD-1850
1850 George Edwards Tailor & Draper Borough HCD-1850
1850 George Edwards Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Edwards Linen & Woollen Drapers   Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Foan Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Foan Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults HCD-1850
1850 James Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Fooks Painter Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Fooks & Critchell Glove Manufacturers South Street HCD-1850
1850 Frederick Foot Plumber, Glazier & Painter Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Frederick Foot Plumber, Glazier & Painter Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Henry Foot Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn HCD-1850
1850 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Gardiner Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Gardiner Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Gardiner Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough HCD-1850
1850 Robert Geake Upholsterer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Robert Gerrard Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in London Road HCD-1850
1850 Simeon Goode Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Grammar School School Churchyard HCD-1850
1850 Silas Griffin Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Grimes Piano Forte Tuner Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Sarah Groves Stay Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Catherine Gunn Stay Maker Church Walk HCD-1850
1850 John Hamblen Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Belmont HCD-1850
1850 John Hamblin Licensee Park Street Dolphin HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Hammond Glove Manufacturer Mill Close HCD-1850
1850 Hammond's & Pickford's Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street HCD-1850
1850 George Hancock Attorney Borough HCD-1850
1850 George Hancock Life Insurance - Standard Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Hancock Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1850 Hancock, James & Co Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Hancock, James & Co Silversmith & Jeweller Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 George Hann Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in South Street HCD-1850
1850 William Hann Hairdresser Borough HCD-1850
1850 Hann & Son Painter & Glazier Court Ash HCD-1850
1850 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger Borough HCD-1850
1850 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1850 Joseph Hardy Plumber, Glazier & Painter Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 George Harris Wheelwright Victoria Place HCD-1850
1850 Stephen Harris Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Kingston HCD-1850
1850 John Harrison Plasterer   Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 John Hartnell Nursery & Seedsman Hendford Hill HCD-1850
1850 Luke Harvey Plumber & Glazier Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Luke Harvey Plumber, Glazier & Painter Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1850 William Hasting Plasterer   King Street HCD-1850
1850 William Haydon Plasterer   South Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Haywood Mason CWA
1850 Samuel Hedditch Umbrella Maker Hannam's Lane HCD-1850
1850 Edmund Henning   Brewer & Maltster Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Hewlett Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 Hannah Hickman School Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 John Noake Highmore Woolstapler Preston HCD-1850
1850 Robert A Hill Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Robert A Hill Tallow Chandler Court Ash HCD-1850
1850 Mary Ann Hodder   Milliner / Dress Maker Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Hodges Wheelwright South Street HCD-1850
1850 Holley, Ann & Son Painters Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Hood Linen & Woollen Drapers   Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Robert   Horsey Plasterer   Wellington Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Hull  Brazier & Tinman Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Hurdle Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Wine Street HCD-1850
1850 Hyde Bell Maintenance CWA
1850 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Edward Irish Plumber, Glazier & Painter Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Edward Irish Plumber, Glazier & Painter Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn PIG-1850
1850 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1850 William Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Jennings Plumber & Glazier Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Jennings Postmaster Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Jennings   Plumber & Glazier Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 William Jesty Wheelwright Kingston Gate HCD-1850
1850 Emily Jones Milliner / Dress Maker Park Street HCD-1850
1850 Charlotte E Kaye School Hendford Terrace HCD-1850
1850 William Kiddle Glove Manufacturer Reckleford HCD-1850
1850 Elizabeth King School, Boarding  Peter Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Lewis Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Wine Street HCD-1850
1850 John Lewis Stay Maker Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Mary Ann March Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Philip  Marsh Hairdresser Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 William H  Masters Glove Manufacturer South Street HCD-1850
1850 William V Matthews Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 William V Matthews Fire & Life Insurance - Royal Farmers Borough HCD-1850
1850 WV Matthews Fire & Life Insurance - C of E Borough HCD-1850
1850 John Mead Brazier & Tinman Vicarage Street HCD-1850
1850 John Mead Brazier CWA
1850 Francis Weston Meech Attorney Hendford HCD-1850
1850 FW Meech Fire Insurance - Phoenix Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Milborne Tailor & Draper Borough HCD-1850
1850 Mary Miles Fishmonger Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Matilda Miles School, Boarding  Peter Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Moore Attorney Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Moore Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1850 James Morse School, Boarding  Hendford HCD-1850
1850 National School School Huish Lane HCD-1850
1850 William Neal Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 Newman & Lyon Attornies Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Nathaniel Parker Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Wellington Street HCD-1850
1850 Hugh Payne Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Belmont HCD-1850
1850 Reuben Pedwell Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 John Penkivil Surgeon Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Joseph Penny  Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 Henry Bryant Phelps Glove Manufacturer Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Robert Phelps Glove Manufacturer South Street HCD-1850
1850 Mary Philips School Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 Edward Pierce Nursery & Seedsman Hendford Hill HCD-1850
1850 Charles Pittard Glove M'facturer & Leather Factor Town's End HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Pittard  Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Park Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry   Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Pottle Licensee Wine Street Case is Altered HCD-1850
1850 Frederick E Preedy Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Provis Fire & Life Insurance - Med & Gen Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Provis Fire & Life Insurance - Norwich Union Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Provis Life Insurance - Palladium Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Quinton Whitesmith CWA
1850 William Rawlins Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Edward Raymond Glove Manufacturer Town's End HCD-1850
1850 Elizabeth Raymond Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 John Raymond Saddler & Harness Maker Borough HCD-1850
1850 Sarah Read   Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Martin Richard Gardener & Seedsman Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Henry Roswell Tailor & Draper Borough HCD-1850
1850 John Rugg Upholsterer Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Benjamin Ryall Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Samways Plumber / Glazier CWA
1850 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Maria Seymour Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Shorland & Coles Surgeon Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Alfred Slade Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 HCD-1850
1850 John Slade Wheelwright Vicarage Street HCD-1850
1850 Slade & Vining Attornies Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 Slade & Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Alliance  Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 Slade & Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Church Lane HCD-1850
1850 Frances Sparks Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Kingston HCD-1850
1850 John Swatridge Mason, Stone & Marble & Carver Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Swatridge Stone & Marble Mason, Gilder Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Arthur C Sydenham Surgeon South Street HCD-1850
1850 Isaac Taylor Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 Samuel Taylor Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 James Thorn Miller Yeovil Mill HCD-1850
1850 Jane Tiptree Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in South Street HCD-1850
1850 John Tite Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Edwin Tomkins Attorney Hendford HCD-1850
1850 William F Tomkins Surgeon Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Trenchard & Whitby Life Insurance - Western Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Trenchard & Whitby Printers Hendford HCD-1850
1850   Trenchard & Whitby   Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Robert Tucker Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 HCD-1850
1850 John M Tytherleigh Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Mary Veryard Stay Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 John Vickery Hairdresser Belmont HCD-1850
1850 John  Vickery Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 HCD-1850
1850 Benjamin Vincent Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in London Road HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Walter Licensee Middle Street John Bull HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Watts Attorney Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Watts Fire & Life Insurance - Royal Exchange Hendford HCD-1850
1850 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1850 Elias Jnr Whitby Glove Manufacturer Town's End HCD-1850
1850 James H Whitby  Woolstapler Townsend HCD-1850
1850 Willmington, Edwin & Co Glove Manufacturers Court Ash HCD-1850
1850 Wills Brothers Glove Manufacturers Town's End HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Winsor Tea Agent South Street HCD-1850
1850 Amos Wormer Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Amos Wormer Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Wormer, William & Co Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealers Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Wormer, William & Co Grocers & Tea Dealers Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Yeovil Times Newspaper South Street HCD-1850
1850 William Young Umbrella Maker Vicarage Street HCD-1850
1851 James Allen Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1851
1851 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1851
1851 William Baker Beerhouse Keeper Borough Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1851
1851 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1851
1851 John Beaton Licensee Huish Victoria Inn C-1851
1851 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1851
1851 Sarah Brabham Beerhouse Keeper Court Ash Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1851
1851 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1851
1851 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1851 James  Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1851 Richard Dady Beerhouse Keeper South Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1851
1851 Charles Dodge Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   C-1851
1851 Richard Edgar Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse C-1851
1851 Sarah Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1851
1851 William Fear Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 5 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1851
1851 William Foot Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor C-1851
1851 Silas Griffen Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 2 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Silas Griffin Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1851
1851 John Hamblin Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1851
1851 James Hancock Clock Maker CWA
1851 George Harris Beerhouse Keeper South Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 John Harvey Mason CWA
1851 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1851 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1851 Thomas Lukings Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1851
1851 Thomas Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1851
1851 WV Matthews Chemist CWA
1851 Loman Mitchell Licensee Reckleford Bricklayers Arms C-1851
1851 Edward Monk Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 4 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Joseph Nelson Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 5 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Job Osment Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 C-1851
1851 William Patten Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1851
1851 Charles Pottle Beerhouse Keeper Wellington Lane Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Quinton Whitesmith CWA
1851 George Raymond Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 3 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 John  Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House C-1851
1851 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1851 Alfred Slade Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1851
1851 Benjamin Thomas Licensee Silver Street Half Moon C-1851
1851 Robert Tucker Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 C-1851
1851 John  Vickery Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 C-1851
1851 Jane Walters Licensee Middle Street John Bull C-1851
1851 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1851
1851 John Watts Odd Job Man CWA
1851 George Wines Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1851
1851 Jacob Woolmington Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 4 Beerhouse  C-1851
1851 Sabina Woolmington Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1851
1852 John Aldridge School, Boarding & Day  Kingston SD-1852
1852 John Alexander Grocer & Tea Dealer Henford SD-1852
1852 Robert Allen Miller Yeovil Mill SD-1852
1852 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon SD-1852
1852 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion SD-1852
1852 John Bates Fellmonger Middle Street SD-1852
1852 John Jnr. Batten Attorney Church Street SD-1852
1852 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive SD-1852
1852 Richard Beck Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Richard Bennetts Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 SD-1852
1852 Richard Bennetts Painter South Street SD-1852
1852 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SD-1852
1852 Bide, William & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford SD-1852
1852 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse SD-1852
1852 Phillis Booby  Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 John Bowring Life Insurance - Med Invalid & Gen High Street SD-1852
1852 John Bowring Wine & Spirits Merchant High Street SD-1852
1852 John W Bowring Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford SD-1852
1852 John Bridle Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1852 John Bridle Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1852 Ellen Brown Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Town's End SD-1852
1852 Brown & Son Masons CWA
1852 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs SD-1852
1852 Susan Ann Busby Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford SD-1852
1852 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse SD-1852
1852 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1852 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Middle Street SD-1852
1852 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1852 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 SD-1852
1852 Henry Cole Piano Forte Tuner & Organist South Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - L'don & Prov Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - Yorkshire Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Cole  Music Teacher & Organist South Street SD-1852
1852 Edward Coleman Tailor & Draper Broad Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Ann Collins Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers South Street SD-1852
1852 joseph   Cooke Fire & Life Insurance - Sun Hendford SD-1852
1852 James Corfield Fire & Life Insurance - L'pool & L'don High Street SD-1852
1852 James Corfield Ironmonger High Street SD-1852
1852 Letita Court   Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Bond Street SD-1852
1852 George Cox Painter South Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Ann Cox Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Town's End SD-1852
1852 Cullen, Mary Ann & Eliza Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1852 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street SD-1852
1852 James Curtis Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Marsh Custard Fire & Life Insurance - Guardian Hendford SD-1852
1852 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1852 Sampson Dade Plasterer   Park Street SD-1852
1852 Flora Davis Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Bond Street SD-1852
1852 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle SD-1852
1852 William Dicks Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SD-1852
1852 Robert Dobel Silversmith   Hendford SD-1852
1852 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Borough SD-1852
1852 Dunlop, Robert & John Travelling Tea Dealers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 George Edwards Tailor & Draper High Street SD-1852
1852 George Edwards Linen Drapers Borough SD-1852
1852 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street SD-1852
1852 William Finch Wine & Spirits Merchant Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Charles Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1852 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults SD-1852
1852 James Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street SD-1852
1852 Jane Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Elizabeth Fone Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Fooks & Critchell Glove Manufacturers South Street SD-1852
1852 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston SD-1852
1852 Henry Foot Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Bond Street SD-1852
1852 James Forder Glove Manufacturer Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Emmanuel Forth Gun Maker Church Yard SD-1852
1852 George Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn SD-1852
1852 John Fudge Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1852 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York SD-1852
1852 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Hendford SD-1852
1852 Charles Gardiner Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Charles Gardiner Wine & Spirits Merchant High Street SD-1852
1852 Robert Geake Upholsterer Princes Street SD-1852
1852 William Geake Upholsterer Kingston SD-1852
1852 Frederick Geare Life Insurance - Clerical, Med & Gen Hendford SD-1852
1852 Robert   Gerrard Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Town's End SD-1852
1852 John William Glyde Life Insurance - Sovereign Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John William Glyde  Fire Insurance - Phoenix Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John William Glyde   Fire & Life Insurance - Nat Guardian Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Glyde, John & William Attornies Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Simeon Goode Grocer & Tea Dealer Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Grammar School School, Day  Churchyard SD-1852
1852 Silas Griffin Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Hendford SD-1852
1852 Thomas Grimes Piano Forte Tuner Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Grimes Music Teacher   Middle Street SD-1852
1852 John Hamblin Licensee Park Street Dolphin SD-1852
1852 Thomas Hammond Glove Manufacturer Mill Close SD-1852
1852 Hammond's & Pickford's Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 George Hancock Attorney Church Street SD-1852
1852 George Hancock Fire Insurance - Legal & Commercial Church Street SD-1852
1852 George Hancock Life Insurance - Standard Church Street SD-1852
1852 James Hancock Clock Maker CWA
1852 James Hancock Silversmith   Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Hancock, James & Co Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Maria Handover Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1852 Edwin Hann Painter Silver Street SD-1852
1852 George Hann Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Ann Hann Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1852 William Hann Hairdresser Hendford SD-1852
1852 William Hann  Fishmonger Hendford SD-1852
1852 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger High Street SD-1852
1852 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1852 Hannam & Gillett Braziers & Tinmen High Street SD-1852
1852 Hanning & Co Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers High Street SD-1852
1852 George Harris Wheelwright Huish SD-1852
1852 John Hartnell Nursery & Seedsman Hendford Hill SD-1852
1852 Joseph Harvey Plumber & Glazier Wine Street SD-1852
1852 Joseph Harvey Plumber & Glazier Wine Street SD-1852
1852 Luke Harvey Painter Kingston SD-1852
1852 William Haydon Plasterer   South Street SD-1852
1852 Silas Hedditch Umbrella Manufacturer South Street SD-1852
1852 Edmund Henning   Brewer & Maltster Hendford SD-1852
1852 Henning & Co Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1852 John Hewlett Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1852 Hannah Hickman School, Boarding & Day  Church Street SD-1852
1852 Robert Hill Grocer & Tea Dealer Court Ash SD-1852
1852 Robert  Hill Tallow Chandler Court Ash SD-1852
1852 Elizabeth Hodder Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Hodges Wheelwright South Street SD-1852
1852 Robert   Horsey Plasterer   Wellington Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Horwood Mason CWA
1852 Charles Hull  Brazier & Tinman Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1852 Edward Irish Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1852 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn SD-1852
1852 William Jeans Rope & Twine Maker Middle Street SD-1852
1852 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1852 William Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street SD-1852
1852 William Jennings Postmaster Silver Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Ann Kiddell Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1852 Elizabeth Leeman Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers High Street SD-1852
1852 William Leeman Tailor & Draper High Street SD-1852
1852 William Leeman Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1852 John Lewis Stay Maker Silver Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern SD-1852
1852 Richard J Manning Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Manning Chemist CWA
1852 William Marden Miller Pen Mill SD-1852
1852 Frances Marsh Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Ann Marsh Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Hendford SD-1852
1852 Sarah Martin Stay Maker Middle Street SD-1852
1852 William Hooper Masters Glove Manufacturer South Street SD-1852
1852 John Mead Brazier & Tinman Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 John Mead Tinman CWA
1852 John Milborne Tailor & Draper Hendford SD-1852
1852 Matilda Miles School, Boarding  Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Moore Attorney Reckleford SD-1852
1852 Thomas Moore Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Reckleford SD-1852
1852 James Morse School, Boarding & Day  Kingston SD-1852
1852 National School School Huish SD-1852
1852 Newman & Lyon Attornies Hendford SD-1852
1852 Oliver, Harriet & Ann Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Job Osment Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 SD-1852
1852 Hugh Payne Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Park Street SD-1852
1852 Anna Peach Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Peaton School, Day  Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Joseph Penny Tailor & Draper High Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Bryant Phelps Glove Manufacturer Reckleford SD-1852
1852 Robert Phelps Glove Manufacturer South Street SD-1852
1852 Mary Philips School, Day  Hendford SD-1852
1852 Edward Pierce Nursery & Seedsman   Yeovil Nursery SD-1852
1852 Thomas Pittard Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street SD-1852
1852 Henry   Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John Provis Fire & Life Insurance - Norwich Union Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John Provis Life Insurance - Palladium Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John Rawlins Upholsterer Hendford SD-1852
1852 William Rawlins Glove Manufacturer Hendford SD-1852
1852 Charles Raymond Veterinary Surgeon North Lane SD-1852
1852 Edward Raymond Glove Manufacturer South Street SD-1852
1852 Elizabeth Raymond Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Raymond Tailor & Draper Middle Street SD-1852
1852 John Raymond Saddler & Harness Maker High Street SD-1852
1852 Raymond China Man CWA
1852 John Rodberd Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 SD-1852
1852 Thomas Henry Rowswell Tailor & Draper Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John Rugg Upholsterer Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Benjamin Ryall Life Insurance - United Mutual High Street SD-1852
1852 Benjamin Ryall Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Samways Plumber & Glazier Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1852 Thomas Samways   Plumber & Glazier Middle Street SD-1852
1852 James Palmer Shapscott Woolstapler Preston SD-1852
1852 Shorland & Coles Surgeon Reckleford SD-1852
1852 Alfred Slade Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 SD-1852
1852 John Slade Fire & Life Insurance - Alliance  Church Street SD-1852
1852 John Slade Wheelwright Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Slade & Vining Attornies Church Street SD-1852
1852 Slade & Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Prop. Prot. Soc. Church Street SD-1852
1852 Frances Sparks Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Kingston SD-1852
1852 Thomas Stent Fire Insurance - British Hendford SD-1852
1852 John Swatridge Mason (Stone & Marble) Hendford SD-1852
1852 John Swatridge Stone & Marble Mason, Gilder Hendford SD-1852
1852 Arthur C Sydenham Surgeon South Street SD-1852
1852 Lewis Tarrant Hairdresser Middle Street SD-1852
1852 John Tatchell Rope & Twine Maker Huish SD-1852
1852 Isaac Taylor   Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Bond Street SD-1852
1852 Benjamin Thomas Licensee Silver Street Half Moon SD-1852
1852 Thomas   Carpenter CWA
1852 William Fancourt Tomkins Surgeon Kingston SD-1852
1852 John Tompkins Fire & Life Insurance - Eng. Masonic & Universal Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Trenchard & Whitby Life Insurance - Western Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Robert Tucker Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 SD-1852
1852 John Tytherleigh Fire Insurance - Church of England High Street SD-1852
1852 Catherine Vallins Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Park Street SD-1852
1852 John  Vickery Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 SD-1852
1852 James Tally Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Atlas Church Street SD-1852
1852 James Tally Vining Fire & Life Insurance - Crown Church Street SD-1852
1852 Wadman & Co Tailor & Draper Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Wadman & Co Linen Drapers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Elisha Walker Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Elisha Walker Life Insurance - National Provincial High Street SD-1852
1852 Jane Walter Licensee Middle Street John Bull SD-1852
1852 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid SD-1852
1852 Henry Marsh Watts Attorney Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Henry Marsh Watts Fire & Life Insurance - Royal Exchange Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Watts, Edward & William Fire & Life Insurance - Reciprocal Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Watts, Edward & William Fire & Life Insurance - Union Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Ann Webb Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Western Flying Post Newspaper Princes Street SD-1852
1852 John Westover Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) SD-1852
1852 Elias Jnr Whitby Glove Manufacturer Town's End SD-1852
1852 John Whitby Silk Merchant Kingston SD-1852
1852 James H Whitby  Woolstapler Town's End SD-1852
1852 Willmington & Co Glove Manufacturers Court Ash SD-1852
1852 Wills Brothers Glove Manufacturers Town's End SD-1852
1852 Job Wilton Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Vicarage Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Woolmington Licensee Kingston White Lion SD-1852
1852 Amos Worner Grocer & Tea Dealer Hendford SD-1852
1852 William Worner Grocer & Tea Dealer Silver Street SD-1852
1853 Alexander Grocer CWA
1853 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1853 Geake Matting Supplier CWA
1853 Richard  Hale Odd Job Man CWA
1853 James Hancock Clock Maker CWA
1853 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1853 Robert Horsey Plasterer CWA
1853 Thomas Horwood Mason CWA
1853 John Mead Tinman CWA
1853 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1853 William Scanes Odd Job Man CWA
1853 Mark Thomas Odd Job Man CWA
1853 Trenchard & Whitby Printers CWA
1854 James  Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1854 George Edwards   Draper CWA
1854 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1854 Hancock & Co Clock Maker CWA
1854 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1854 RJ Manning Grocer CWA
1854 John Mead Tinman CWA
1854 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1854 RH Shout Architect CWA
1854 M  Thomas Carpenter CWA
1854 Elias Whitby Stationer CWA
1855 James Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1855 Frederick Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1855 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1855 French Draper CWA
1855 Robert Geake Cabinet Maker CWA
1855 Hancock & Cox Clock Makers /Silversmiths CWA
1855 Hannam & Gillett Ironmonger CWA
1855 John Harvey Plasterer CWA
1855 Thomas Harwood Mason CWA
1855 Thomas Hull Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn LEJB
1855 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1855 RJ Manning Grocer CWA
1855 H Plowman Saddler CWA
1855 Henry Raymond Glazier CWA
1855 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1855 John Swatridge Mason, Marble CWA
1855 Mark Thomas Carpenter CWA
1856 Thomas Brett Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 LCH
1856 James Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1856 Frederick Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1856 James Curtis Draper CWA
1856 Robert Geake Cabinet Maker CWA
1856 Hancock & Cox Clock Makers /Silversmiths CWA
1856 John Harvey Plasterer CWA
1856 Phillip Higgins Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn LEJB
1856 William Jeans Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1856 RJ Manning Grocer CWA
1856 Henry Raymond Glazier CWA
1856 Thomas Samways Plumber CWA
1856 RH Shout Architect CWA
1856 Elias Whitby Stationer CWA
1859 George Beare Glove Manufacturer D-1859
1859 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn HHD-1874
1859 George Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn HCD-1859
1859 William Brown Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 HHD-1862
1859 George Copshaw Licensee Back Kingston Hop Vine HHD-1866
1859 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle HHD-1864
1859 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults HHD-1878
1859 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer D-1859
1859 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn HHD-1873
1859 Gillard Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 HHD-1861
1859 John Gulliver Licensee Middle Street John Bull HHD-1867
1859 Mrs Lukins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern HHD-1869
1859 David Marsh Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 HHD-1875
1859 Alfred Reed Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 HHD-1871
1859 John Rodberd Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 HHD-1859
1859 Alfred Slade Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 HHD-1865
1859 John Slade Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms HHD-1863
1859 John Stone Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel HHD-1870
1859 William Thorne Licensee Reckleford Black Horse HHD-1860
1859 Matthew Trimby Licensee Middle Street Rest & Welcome HHD-1872
1859 Frederick Watts Licensee High Street Mermaid HHD-1868
1859 Thomas Woolmington Licensee Kingston White Lion HHD-1877
1859 James Wright Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn HHD-1876
1860 Henry Goodfellow Photographer PHO-1860
1861 James Allen Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1861
1861 Sophia Allen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1861
1861 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1861
1861 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1861
1861 Robert Bowditch Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) C-1861
1861 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn C-1861
1861 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn K-1861
1861 George Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1861
1861 William Brown Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 C-1861
1861 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1861
1861 Archibald Campbell Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 C-1861
1861 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 C-1861
1861 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 K-1861
1861 Robert Connick Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn C-1861
1861 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1861
1861 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1861
1861 William Cross Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1861
1861 Jane Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1861
1861 Jane Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle K-1861
1861 James Edwards Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1861
1861 James Edwards Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1861
1861 Joseph Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1861
1861 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1861
1861 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1861
1861 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults K-1861
1861 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn C-1861
1861 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   C-1861
1861 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1861
1861 John Gulliver Licensee Middle Street John Bull C-1861
1861 John Gulliver Licensee Middle Street John Bull K-1861
1861 John Hambridge Licensee Park Street Golden Lion C-1861
1861 George Harris Beerhouse Keeper South Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 Edward Harwood Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1861
1861 Edward Harwood Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1861
1861 Thomas Haywood Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 6 Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 Alfred Highmore Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1861
1861 Hercules Hodges Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 C-1861
1861 Hercules Hodges Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 K-1861
1861 Humphrey Jeans Licensee South Street Market House Inn C-1861
1861 James Knight Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse C-1861
1861 Edward  Marsh Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap C-1861
1861 Job Osment Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle C-1861
1861 John Osmond Licensee Hendford Hill Coach & Horses C-1861
1861 John Osmond Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1861
1861 John Phillips Beerhouse Keeper Higher Kingston 2 Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 John Phillips Licensee Back Kingston Hop Vine C-1861
1861 John Phillips Licensee Back Kingston Hop Vine K-1861
1861 John  Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House C-1861
1861 John Slade Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 2 Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 Louisa Slade Beerhouse Keeper Huish Lane Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 John Smith Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   C-1861
1861 Thomas Smith Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1861
1861 William Smith Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 7 Beerhouse  C-1861
1861 John Stone Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel C-1861
1861 William Thorne Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1861
1861 William Thorne Licensee Reckleford Black Horse K-1861
1861 Henry Trott Licensee Silver Street Half Moon C-1861
1861 Elizabeth Westover Licensee Middle Street Blue Ball C-1861
1861 Elizabeth Whilly Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor C-1861
1861 James Wright Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn C-1861
1864 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   WG-1864
1865 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 FBM-1865
1866 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston POD-1866
1866 Russell Aldridge Surgeon Hendford POD-1866
1866 John Alexander Grocer & Chemist Hendford POD-1866
1866 George Atherton   Glove Manufacturer Court Ash POD-1866
1866 John Barber Glove Manufacturer Preston Road POD-1866
1866 John Barber Fellmonger, Glove & Gaiter M'fact Preston Road POD-1866
1866 John Barber Fellmonger Preston Road POD-1866
1866 Giles Barnet Jeweller Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Jane Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion POD-1866
1866 John Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1866
1866 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive K-1866
1866 James Belben Marine Store Dealer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 James Belben Fish Merchant Middle Street POD-1866
1866 James Belben Fish Merchant & Marine Store Dealer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street POD-1866
1866 Bide, William & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford POD-1866
1866 Mrs Asenath Bishop Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1866
1866 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford PIG-1866
1866 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn POD-1866
1866 George Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn POD-1866
1866 George Brown Shopkeeper & Beer Retailer South Street K-1866
1866 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1866
1866 John Bunn Licensee Stars Lane Duke of Clarence K-1866
1866 Cave & Brutton Brewers, Maltsters & Wine M'chant Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Benjamin Chaffey Wool Stapler Town's End POD-1866
1866 Mary Chamberlain Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 K-1866
1866 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1866
1866 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Sth Western Ter POD-1866
1866 Thomas W Clements Grocer Town's End POD-1866
1866 Charles Clinker General Printer (W.Gazette Publisher) Town's End POD-1866
1866 William Henry Coates Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford POD-1866
1866 William Henry Coates Engraver Hendford POD-1866
1866 Henry Cole  Professor of Music South Street POD-1866
1866 Arnold Coles Surgeon Princes Street POD-1866
1866 William Coles Mason, Stone & Marble & Carver Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 William Coles Stone & Marble Mason  Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 Miss Amanda Colmer Tobacconist Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Ptolemy SH Colmer Surgeon Peter Street POD-1866
1866 Frederick Cooper Tailor & Outfitter High Street POD-1866
1866 James Corfield Ironmonger High Street POD-1866
1866 Matthew Cox Gunsmith Silver Street POD-1866
1866 Curtis, James & John Linen & Woollen Drapers   High Street POD-1866
1866 Henry Marsh Custard  Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford POD-1866
1866 Custard, Henry Marsh & Co Wine, Ale & Porter Merchants Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Albert Davis Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Joseph Davis Plumber South Street POD-1866
1866 Mrs George Davis School, Ladies'  Hendford POD-1866
1866 Henry Dawe Grocer High Street POD-1866
1866 John Dimond Hairdresser Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Robert Dobel Jeweller High Street POD-1866
1866 Samuel Dyer Shopkeeper Town's End POD-1866
1866 Edmund Edmonds Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Edmund RJ Edmonds Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Albert Edwards Linen Drapers High Street POD-1866
1866 Ensor, Thomas & Sons Glove Manufacturers Hendford POD-1866
1866 Richard Ewen Glove Manufacturer Addlewell Lane POD-1866
1866 William Henry Exell Tailor & Woollen Draper Hendford POD-1866
1866 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1866
1866 Frederick Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street POD-1866
1866 Fooks & Gawler Glove Manufacturers South Street POD-1866
1866 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston POD-1866
1866 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   K-1866
1866 James Fox  Miller Town Mill POD-1866
1866 James Francis Photographer Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Henry Fudge Upholsterer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John William Fudge Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Gamis & Hunt Stationers & Toy Dealers Hendford POD-1866
1866 Garland & Parsons Surgeons Kingston POD-1866
1866 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 POD-1866
1866 Robert Geake Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Princes Street POD-1866
1866 John Glyde Solicitor Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Simeon Goode Grocer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Stephen Green Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Stephen Green Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Thomas Grimes Music Repository Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Thomas Grimes Music Repository Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Hamblin Grocer & Beer Retailer Reckleford POD-1866
1866 John Hamblin Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 POD-1866
1866 Hancock & Cox Watch Makers & Jewellers Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Hancock & Cox Jewellers & Watchmaker Middle Street POD-1866
1866 George Hann Fishmonger Middle Street POD-1866
1866 George Hann Shopkeeper South Street POD-1866
1866 William Hann Hairdresser Hendford POD-1866
1866 Harding, William & Son Plasterers Higher Kingston POD-1866
1866 Thomas Hawkins Tailor Kingston POD-1866
1866 Thomas Hayward Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Silas Hedditch Umbrella Maker Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Joseph Hellyar Gunsmith Peter Street POD-1866
1866 Henry & Dunkley Music Repository High Street POD-1866
1866 William Hine Tailor Hendford POD-1866
1866 Mrs Elizabeth Hodder Milliner Church Street POD-1866
1866 Herbert   Hodges Shopkeeper South Street POD-1866
1866 William Henry Hodges Solicitor Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Charles Holland Painter Wine Street POD-1866
1866 Edward Horwood Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 K-1866
1866 Charles Hull  Tinman Middle Street POD-1866
1866 William Hunt Surgeon Dentist Pen POD-1866
1866 Hurrell & Berryman Silk Mercers  High Street POD-1866
1866 Joseph Hyde Shopkeeper Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 Francis Hyde   Shopkeeper Kingston POD-1866
1866 Thomas Jennings Ironmonger Silver Street POD-1866
1866 William Jennings Postmaster Silver Street POD-1866
1866 William E Jesty Wheelwright Higher Kingston POD-1866
1866 Henry Kiddle Tailor Middle Street POD-1866
1866 William Leeman Tailor & Draper High Street POD-1866
1866 John Legg Grocer High Street POD-1866
1866 Edward Lewis Toy Dealer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Edwin Lewis Licensee South Street Market House Inn K-1866
1866 John Lewis Glove Manufacturer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Richard Lewis Veterinary Surgeon North Lane POD-1866
1866 Henry Little Glove Cutter Silver Street POD-1866
1866 Caleb Loader Grocer Princes Street POD-1866
1866 John Lydiatt Plumber Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Manning, T., Davey & Son Grocer & Chemist High Street POD-1866
1866 William Marden Miller Pen Mill POD-1866
1866 Charles Marsh Printer & Stationer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Mead Ironmonger Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Milborne Tailor, Merchant Princes Street POD-1866
1866 George Miller Tallow Chandler West Hendford POD-1866
1866 Joseph Chaffey Moore Solicitor Kingston POD-1866
1866 Thomas Moore Solicitor Higher Kingston POD-1866
1866 Robert   Mullins Shopkeeper South Street POD-1866
1866 Neatham, WM & Kettle, J Wine & Spirits Merchants Court Ash POD-1866
1866 Walter Newick Licensee Back Kingston Hop Vine K-1866
1866 Newman & Lyon Solicitors Hendford POD-1866
1866 John Norman Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 POD-1866
1866 William Pardy Glove Manufacturer South Street POD-1866
1866 William Parker Harness Maker Vicarage Street PIG-1866
1866 George Parsons Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1866
1866 Thomas Patten Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 George Pearce Furniture Dealer  Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Peaty Shopkeeper Reckleford POD-1866
1866 John Perrett   Grocer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 John Perry Temperance Hotel South Street POD-1866
1866 Perry, John & Son Gas Fitter South Street POD-1866
1866 John [sic] Petter Ironmonger High Street POD-1866
1866 Phelps, Robert & Co Glove Manufacturers Higher Kingston POD-1866
1866 Pickford, J & J Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 Edward Pierce Nurseryman Hendford POD-1866
1866 Charles Pittard  Leather Merchant Town's End POD-1866
1866 Charles Pittard   Leather Merchant Town's End POD-1866
1866 Edward Plowman School - Academy Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Henry   Plowman Saddler & Harness Maker Princes Street PIG-1866
1866 Miss Jessie Pudden School, Ladies'  South Street POD-1866
1866 George Randall Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1866
1866 Rawlins, William & Co Glove Manufacturers West Hendford POD-1866
1866 Cuthbert Raymond Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 Edward Raymond Glove Manufacturer Stars Lane POD-1866
1866 Henry Raymond Tailor Princes Street POD-1866
1866 William Raymond Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 Elizabeth Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House K-1866
1866 Miss Ann Reynolds School, Ladies'  Hendford POD-1866
1866 George Ring Licensee Middle Street Castle K-1866
1866 Miss Emma Row School, Ladies'  Hendford POD-1866
1866 William Row Iron Founder Victoria Place POD-1866
1866 Ryall & Son Linen & Woollen Drapers   High Street POD-1866
1866 Ryall & Son Hearse & Mourning Coach Props. High Street POD-1866
1866 John Scott Seedsman High Street POD-1866
1866 John Sevior Shopkeeper Huish POD-1866
1866 William  Seward Glover & Picture Dealer Hendford POD-1866
1866 James Sherry Plumber & Glazier Town's End POD-1866
1866 John Slade Solicitor Church Street POD-1866
1866 John Slade Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms POD-1866
1866 Miss Martha Softly School, Ladies'  Kingston POD-1866
1866 Jane Squires (Miss) Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Miss Fanny Stickland Milliner Hendford POD-1866
1866 Elizabeth Stone Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel K-1866
1866 George Selwyn Stone School - Academy Wine Street POD-1866
1866 William Sutton Grocer Silver Street POD-1866
1866 Thomas Symes Veterinary Surgeon West Hendford POD-1866
1866 Thomas Bros Lodging House Lodging House Keeper Kingston POD-1866
1866 Thomas Thornhill Watch Maker   Middle Street POD-1866
1866 William Fancourt Tomkyns Surgeon High Street POD-1866
1866 Henry Tompkins Shopkeeper Reckleford POD-1866
1866 Henry Trott Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1866
1866 Mrs Hannah Vickery Shopkeeper Park Street POD-1866
1866 Erle Vincent Brewer & Maltster Sherborne Road Royal Osborne POD-1866
1866 Thomas Vincent  Confectioner & Toy Dealer Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Thomas Vincent  Confectioner & Toy Dealer Silver Street POD-1866
1866 Vincent, William & Son Pawnbroker Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Richard Vining Land & House Agent Hendford POD-1866
1866 George Wadman   Linen Drapers Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Charles Walker Shopkeeper Higher Kingston POD-1866
1866 Henry Marsh Watts Solicitor Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Henry Shortland Watts Solicitor Ram Park POD-1866
1866 Sydney Watts Solicitor Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Robert Welch Grocer High Street POD-1866
1866 Western Flying Post Newspaper Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Western Gazette Newspaper Town's End POD-1866
1866 James Whitby  Wool Stapler Town's End POD-1866
1866 Whitby Brothers Glove Manufacturers Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Henry White Upholsterer Wine Street POD-1866
1866 John Wiltshire Linen Drapers High Street POD-1866
1866 William Worner Tea Warehouse High Street POD-1866
1866 James Wright Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1866
1866 Yeovil Times Newspaper Princes Street POD-1866
1866 Joseph Young Fruiterer   Middle Street POD-1866
1871 Robert Allen Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 C-1871
1871 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1871
1871 Mary Bell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington C-1871
1871 Louisa Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn C-1871
1871 Luke Burt Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn C-1871
1871 Mary Chamberlain Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 C-1871
1871 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1871
1871 George Chiverton Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn C-1871
1871 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1871
1871 George Cormack Beerhouse Keeper Goar Knap Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1871
1871 Fanny Cox Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap C-1871
1871 Thomas Dailey Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1871
1871 Robert Dowding Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1871
1871 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1871
1871 Hannah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1871
1871 Henry Firkins Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn C-1871
1871 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1871
1871 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1871
1871 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1871
1871 Isaac Geard Beerhouse Keeper South Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 Thomas Godfrey Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 C-1871
1871 John Gulliver Beerhouse Keeper Bond Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 John Gulliver Licensee Middle Street John Bull C-1871
1871 Louisa Hamblin Licensee Reckleford Bricklayers Arms C-1871
1871 Maria Hambridge Beerhouse Keeper Belmont Street Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 Francis Harrold Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1871
1871 John Jones Beerhouse Keeper Park Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 James Knight Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse C-1871
1871 John Knight Licensee Silver Street Half Moon C-1871
1871 Thomas Lacock Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 C-1871
1871 Edwin Lewis Licensee South Street Market House Inn C-1871
1871 George Lilley Licensee Rustywell Rustywell Inn C-1871
1871 Thomas Morgan Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1871
1871 John Norman Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 C-1871
1871 James Parker Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak C-1871
1871 Ellen Pretty Licensee Middle Street South Western C-1871
1871 Elizabeth Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House C-1871
1871 Joseph Ridout Licensee Park Street Cross Keys 2 C-1871
1871 George Ring Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1871
1871 Louisa Rodberd Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 8 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 George Rossiter Beerhouse Keeper Brunswick Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 William Seabright Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1871
1871 Thomas Sharland Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1871
1871 John Slade Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 C-1871
1871 Louisa Slade Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1871
1871 John Smith Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   C-1871
1871 Louisa Smith Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 7 Beerhouse  C-1871
1871 Maryann Smith Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1871
1871 George Snelgrove Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle C-1871
1871 Robert Stephens Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 C-1871
1871 Robert Stephens Licensee Reckleford Stags Head Inn C-1871
1871 John Stewart Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel C-1871
1871 Elizabeth Sugg Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1871
1871 Caius Templeman Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms C-1871
1871 William Tucker Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1871
1871 Horace Venner Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra C-1871
1871 George Vickery Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn C-1871
1871 David Watts Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1871
1872 Hancock & Cox Clock & Watch Makers Middle Street SC-1968
1872 William Jennings Postmaster Silver Street POD-1872
1872 Petter & Edgar Iron & Brass Founders Clarence Street SBD-1872
1875 John Adams Rope & Twine Manufacturer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Joseph Adams Plumber etc. Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Frederick Adolphy French Master South Street POD-1785
1875 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston POD-1875
1875 Russell  Aldridge Surgeon Hendford POD-1875
1875 George Allan Travelling Draper & Tea Dealer Hendford POD-1875
1875 John Allsup Gardener Pen Hill POD-1875
1875 Mrs Jane Andrews Shopkeeper South Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Harriett Arch School New Town POD-1875
1875 Atherton, George & Son Glove M'facturers & Leather Dressers Court Ash POD-1875
1875 Atherton, George & Son Glove M'facturer & Leather Dresser Court Ash POD-1875
1875 John Jnr Barber Glove Manufacturer Higher Kingston POD-1875
1875 William Henry Barge Upholsterer Wine Street POD-1875
1875 John Barnsby Watch Maker   Bond Street POD-1875
1875 William Barrell Shopkeeper Hendford POD-1875
1875 Thomas Francis Bartlett Corn & Seed Merchant Hendford POD-1875
1875 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1875 John Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1875 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive POD-1875
1875 William Bicknell Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail POD-1875
1875 Bide & Hill Glove Manufacturers Reckleford POD-1875
1875 George Bodenham Pork Butcher Silver Street POD-1875
1875 George Edward Bozon Confectioner Princes Street POD-1875
1875 George Edward Bozon Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Bradford & Sons Merchant - Timber, Slate, Coal, etc. POD-1875
1875 Nicholas Bradley Saddler Hendford POD-1875
1875 Elizabeth Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn POD-1875
1875 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn POD-1875
1875 Brutton & Pope Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Sidney Charles Burt Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 George Callaway Glove Manufacturer Park Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Sarah Caswell School Wellington Street POD-1875
1875 Chaffey, Benjamin & Co English & Foreign Wool Merchants POD-1875
1875 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers Hendford POD-1875
1875 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1875
1875 Charles Chubb Hairdresser & Taxidermist Sth Western Ter POD-1875
1875 Thomas William Clements Grocer Sherborne Road POD-1875
1875 Clinker & Tite General Printer & Publisher POD-1875
1875 Henry   Cobb Printer, Bookseller & Stationer Hendford POD-1875
1875 Francis Bult Cogan Carrier & Leather Seller Huish POD-1875
1875 Henry Cole  Professor of Music Sherborne Road POD-1875
1875 Cole & Son Mason & Photographer Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Arnold Coles Surgeon Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Cornelius Agrippa Colmer Surgeon Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Ptolemy SH Colmer Physician & Surgeon South Street POD-1875
1875 Charles Connock Grocer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 POD-1875
1875 Walter Cousins Shopkeeper Market Street POD-1875
1875 Michael Crotty Shopkeeper Wellington Street POD-1875
1875 Custard & Cornwall Wine & Spirits Merchants Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Dade Shopkeeper Queen Street POD-1875
1875 Damon, Robert & Edmund Undertakers & Funeral Carriage Props. High Street POD-1875
1875 John Trevor Davies Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1875 Benjamin Richard Davis Seedsman, Seed Grower, Florist Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Mary Davis School Newton Road POD-1875
1875 James Harris Dawe Grocer High Street POD-1875
1875 John Diamond Hairdresser Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Frederick Dobell Watch Maker & Jeweller Hendford POD-1875
1875 Frederick Dobell Watchmaker & Jeweller Hendford POD-1875
1875 James Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1875
1875 James Henry Dunkley Pianoforte Tuner Sth Western Ter POD-1875
1875 Albert Edwards Tailor & Linen & Woollen Draper High Street POD-1875
1875 Ensor, Thomas & Sons Glove Manufacturers Brunswick Street POD-1875
1875 John Evans Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer Mill Lane POD-1875
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer Bond Street POD-1875
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer South Street POD-1875
1875 Exell & Son Tailors Hendford POD-1875
1875 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults POD-1875
1875 Frederick Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street POD-1875
1875 Frederick Foot Plumber etc. Kingston POD-1875
1875 James Alfred Foot Gardener Hendford POD-1875
1875 James Fox  Miller Town Mill POD-1875
1875 Henry Fudge Undertaker & Cabinet Maker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Sarah Fudge Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Thomas Gale Mason (Stone) Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Ince Gamis Fancy Goods Dealer Hendford POD-1875
1875 Ince Gamis Stationer Hendford POD-1875
1875 Edward Charles Garland Surgeon Kingston POD-1875
1875 Francis Gaylard Hairdresser Hendford POD-1875
1875 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 POD-1875
1875 Robert Geake Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Edwin Gear Tailor Middle Street POD-1875
1875 William Glyde Solicitor Princes Street POD-1875
1875 William Golledge Saddler Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Charles Dycear Gorler Glove Manufacturer Wyndham Street POD-1875
1875 Gould, William & Son Temperance Hotel Middle Street POD-1875
1875 James Griffin Draper, Milliner & Berlin Wools Hendford POD-1875
1875 John Griffin Shopkeeper Park Street POD-1875
1875 Grimes & Co Music Warehouse Middle Street POD-1875
1875 George Hallett Licensee South Street Market House Inn K-1875
1875 Hamblin & Raymond Glove Manufacturers Waterloo Lane POD-1875
1875 Herbert Hambridge Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Huish POD-1875
1875 Herbert Hambridge Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Hancock, Cox & Co Watch Makers, Jewellers & Goldsmith Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Hancock, Cox & Co Watchmaker & Jeweller Middle Street POD-1875
1875 George Hann Grocer South Street POD-1875
1875 William Hann Hairdresser Hendford POD-1875
1875 Samuel Haslehurst Watch Maker   Silver Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Sarah Hawkins Shopkeeper Higher Kingston POD-1875
1875 Thomas Hawkins Tailor Kingston POD-1875
1875 Mrs Parthenia Hayward Leather Seller South Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Mercy Hebditch Temperance Hotel Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Silas Hedditch Umbrella Maker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Edwin Hellier Seedsman, Manufacturing Chemist Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Joseph Hellyar Gunsmith Middle Street POD-1875
1875 John Hill Glove Manufacturer Higher Kingston POD-1875
1875 Herbert Hodges Wheelwright South Street POD-1875
1875 George Holley Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker South Street POD-1875
1875 Charles Hull  Tinman Middle Street POD-1875
1875 William Alfred Hunt Surgeon Pen Hill POD-1875
1875 Walter Samuel Hurdle Grocer & Cheese Factor Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Edward  Hussey Horse Dealer Huish POD-1875
1875 Francis Hyde Shopkeeper Kingston POD-1875
1875 Joseph Hyde Shopkeeper Sherborne Road POD-1875
1875 William Jesty Grocer Huish POD-1875
1875 George Jones Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1875
1875 James Kelly Solicitor Hendford Hill POD-1875
1875 William Kerley Gas Fitter Park Street POD-1875
1875 Mark King Shopkeeper Huish POD-1875
1875 Mrs Judith King Shopkeeper Kingston POD-1875
1875 George Knight Watch Maker   Middle Street POD-1875
1875 James Knight Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse K-1875
1875 John Legg Grocer High Street POD-1875
1875 Edmund Lewis Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 William Lister Shopkeeper London Road POD-1875
1875 Henry Charles Little   Gunsmith & Ironmonger Silver Street POD-1875
1875 James Loaring Professor of Music Kingston POD-1875
1875 John Longman Furniture Dealer  South Street POD-1875
1875 John Longman Grocer South Street POD-1875
1875 John  Longman Furniture Dealer & Grocer South Street POD-1875
1875 George Lugg Licensee Stars Lane Duke of Clarence POD-1875
1875 George Lukins Travelling Tea Dealer Huish POD-1875
1875 Thomas Luxton Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern POD-1875
1875 William Lydiatt Gardener Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Thomas Davys Manning Wine & Spirits Merchant & Chemist High Street POD-1875
1875 George Marden Miller Pen Mill POD-1875
1875 Hugh Marsh Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1875
1875 Martin & Son Tailors Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Robert McAuley Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra POD-1875
1875 Milborne, John & Son Tailors Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Mary B Miller Grocer (Wholesale) West Hendford POD-1875
1875 Isaac Mills Umbrella Maker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Monk School, Boarding  Hendford POD-1875
1875 William Moore Hatter Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Moore, Thomas & Joseph C Solicitors Higher Kingston POD-1875
1875 James Mullins Glove Manufacturer Reckleford POD-1875
1875 Newman & Lyon Solicitors Hendford POD-1875
1875 John Norman Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 POD-1875
1875 Charles Ostler Tin-Plate Worker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Oxley Licensee Vicarage Street Albion W-1875
1875 Walter Pardy Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms K-1875
1875 William Parker Saddler Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 George Payne Tailor Kingston POD-1875
1875 Peach & Son Glove Manufacturers Gt Western Terrace POD-1875
1875 John Penny Grocer High Street POD-1875
1875 Joseph Penny Wine Merchant Kingston POD-1875
1875 John Perrett Grocer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Perry Licensee Middle Street Blue Ball POD-1875
1875 John Perry Engineer South Street POD-1875
1875 John Perry Temperance Hotel South Street POD-1875
1875 John Perry Temperance Hotel & Engineer South Street POD-1875
1875 Phelps & Co Glove Manufacturers Higher Kingston POD-1875
1875 Robert Phillips Glove Manufacturer Mill Lane POD-1875
1875 Pierce, E & Co Nurseryman & Seed Merchant Hendford Hill POD-1875
1875 Mrs Harriett Pike  Shopkeeper Huish POD-1875
1875 Pittard, C & E & Co Fellmongers & Leather Dressers Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Henry   Plowman Saddler Princes Street POD-1875
1875 William Henry Powney Grocer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Price & Son Pianoforte & Music Warehouse Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Robert   Quinton Shopkeeper Bond Street POD-1875
1875 Edward Raymond Glove Manufacturer Stars Lane POD-1875
1875 Henry Raymond Tailor High Street POD-1875
1875 Raymond, Cuthbert & Son Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 Raymond, William & Son Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 Elizabeth Rendle Licensee Dorchester Road Red House K-1875
1875 Miss Ann Reynolds School Hendford POD-1875
1875 James Rickett Wheelwright Middle Street POD-1875
1875 George Rossiter Wheelwright & Beer Retailer Brunswick Street POD-1875
1875 Miss Rose Row  Shopkeeper Hendford Hill POD-1875
1875 John Rundle Saddler Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Thomas Sampson Nurseryman & Seed Merchant Preston Road POD-1875
1875 Thomas Sampson Nurseryman & Seed Merchant Preston Road POD-1875
1875 Sawtell & Wellington Grocer High Street POD-1875
1875 John Scott Nursery & Seedsman High Street POD-1875
1875 John Scott Nurseryman & Seed Merchant High Street POD-1875
1875 William Seabright Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 K-1875
1875 John Senior Shopkeeper Queen Street POD-1875
1875 Seward, John & Samuel Glove Manufacturers Hendford POD-1875
1875 Thomas Sharland Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1875
1875 James Sherry Plumber Sth Western Ter POD-1875
1875 Shortland, H & Watts, S Solicitors Kingston POD-1875
1875 Louisa Slade Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap K-1875
1875 Mrs Elizabeth Slade Shopkeeper Stars Lane POD-1875
1875 Slade, Mayo & Marsh Solicitors Church Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Joseph Stancombe School, Ladies'  Hendford Hill POD-1875
1875 Robert Stephens Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 POD-1875
1875 John Stewart Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel K-1875
1875 Edwin Stone Licensee Reckleford Black Horse POD-1875
1875 George Selwyn Stone School Wine Street POD-1875
1875 Miss Sarah Symes Veterinary Surgeon West Hendford POD-1875
1875 Tom John Symes Veterinary Surgeon Peter Street POD-1875
1875 Caius Templeman Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms POD-1875
1875 Thring, Luffman & Co Glove Manufacturers South Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Cary Tomkins Grocer & Baker Reckleford POD-1875
1875 William Fancourt Tomkyns Surgeon High Street POD-1875
1875 Henry Trott Wine Merchant South Street POD-1875
1875 Timothy Hale Tudge Homeopathic & Surgeon Ram Park POD-1875
1875 George Vickery Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1875
1875 James Vickery Miller South Street 61 POD-1875
1875 Erle Vincent Brewer & Maltster Sherborne Road Royal Osborne POD-1875
1875 John Vincent Pawnbroker Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Thomas Willie Vincent Fancy Goods Dealer Silver Street POD-1875
1875 Thomas Willie Vincent Cardboard Box Manufacturer Silver Street POD-1875
1875 Vincent & Son Furniture & General Warehousemen Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Elizabeth Vincent, Edgar & Son Milliner Peter Street POD-1875
1875 David Watts Licensee Kingston Red Lion POD-1875
1875 Edward Waygood Grocer Princes Street POD-1875
1875 James Weaver Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 K-1875
1875 Western Gazette & Flying Post Newspaper Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Mrs Elizabeth Westover Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1875
1875 John Hooper Whitby Wool Merchant Middle Street POD-1875
1875 James Whitby  Wool Stapler Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Whitby Brothers Glove M'facturer & Leather Dresser Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Whitby, E & Son Printer, Bookseller & Stationer Princes Street POD-1875
1875 Alfred White Tin-Plate Worker Vicarage Street POD-1875
1875 Henry White Furniture Manufacturer (Wholesale) Middle Street POD-1875
1875 John Williams  Watch Maker   Queen Street POD-1875
1875 Edward Wills Grocer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 John Wills Hay & Straw Dealer Kingston POD-1875
1875 Mrs Hannah Windsor Shopkeeper Park Street POD-1875
1875 Charles Young Glove Manufacturer Newton Road POD-1875
1875 Samuel Young Glove Manufacturer Newton Road POD-1875
1875 Temperance Hall Middle Street POD-1875
1876 Elizabeth Edwards Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 LEJB
1877 Elias Whitby Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 LEJB
1878 George Snelgrove Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle W-1878
1880 Stephen Perham Grocer D-1880
1881 Alfred Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1881
1881 William Bicknell Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak C-1881
1881 Charity Braine Licensee South Street Market House Inn C-1881
1881 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn C-1881
1881 Elias Browning Licensee Middle Street South Western C-1881
1881 Prudence Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1881
1881 Henry Childs Licensee Middle Street New Inn C-1881
1881 Sarah Connock Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine C-1881
1881 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1881
1881 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1881
1881 Thomas Dailey Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1881
1881 Stephen Dibben Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1881
1881 Charles Dodge Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1881
1881 James Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1881
1881 Sarah Dunn Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap C-1881
1881 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1881
1881 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1881
1881 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1881
1881 William Harding Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1881
1881 Giles Hawkins Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor C-1881
1881 John Kibby Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1881
1881 Thomas Knott Licensee South Street Cow Inn C-1881
1881 Thomas Lacock Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 C-1881
1881 Robert Leach Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1881
1881 David Little Licensee Park Street Cross Keys 2 C-1881
1881 George Lugg Licensee Stars Lane Duke of Clarence C-1881
1881 Thomas Luxton Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 C-1881
1881 Hugh Marsh Licensee Silver Street Half Moon C-1881
1881 John Martin Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn C-1881
1881 Jane McAuley Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 C-1881
1881 John Norman Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 C-1881
1881 John Norman Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington C-1881
1881 Henry Oxley Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1881
1881 Walter Pardy Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms C-1881
1881 Henry Perry Licensee Middle Street Blue Ball C-1881
1881 William Ramsdale Licensee Market Street Market Street Inn C-1881
1881 George Ring Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1881
1881 George Rossiter Beerhouse Keeper Brunswick Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1881
1881 John Sartin Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   C-1881
1881 William Seabright Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 C-1881
1881 Thomas Sharland Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1881
1881 Henry Sims Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn C-1881
1881 Mary Smith Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1881
1881 George Snelgrove Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle C-1881
1881 William Stamp Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1881
1881 William Stamp Licensee Kingston Red Lion W-1881
1881 Sarah Steele Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1881
1881 Jane Stephens Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 C-1881
1881 John Stewart Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel C-1881
1881 Sarah Stuckey Licensee Park Street Golden Lion C-1881
1881 Caius Templeman Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms C-1881
1881 John Tucker Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1881
1881 William Tucker Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1881
1881 Anna  Turner Licensee Dorchester Road Red House C-1881
1881 Charles Warr Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra C-1881
1881 Amelia Watts Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn C-1881
1881 James Weaver Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 C-1881
1881 Harriett Wynne Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse C-1881
1882 Joseph Adams Rope Maker Middle Street 104 W-1882
1882 Frederick Adolphy French Master South Street 11 W-1882
1882 Russell Aldridge Surgeon Hendford 58 W-1882
1882 John Allen Engraver Hendford Hill 30 W-1882
1882 Charles Anthony Gardener Kingston 29 W-1882
1882 Josiah Appleby   Painter Brunswick Street 2 W-1882
1882 Atherton, George & Son Glove Manufacturers Court Ash 3 W-1882
1882 John Barber Fellmonger Preston Road W-1882
1882 Thomas W Barber Saddler Hendford 74 W-1882
1882 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor Church Street W-1882
1882 Edmund Beare House Agent Bond Street W-1882
1882   Bennet, Mrs & Softley, Miss School, Ladies'  The Park W-1882
1882 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1882
1882 William E Bird Grocer Middle Street 37 W-1882
1882 George Bodenham Pork Butcher Silver Street W-1882
1882 Albert Bollen Solicitor South Street W-1882
1882 George E Bozon Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street 3 W-1882
1882 Bradford & Sons General Merchants Hendford Station Yard W-1882
1882 Frederick Brake Grocer Wine Street 4 W-1882
1882 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn W-1882
1882 William Brown Piano, etc. Dealer Middle Street 102 W-1882-Ad
1882 William  Brown Musical Instrument & Toy Warehouse Middle Street 103 W-1882
1882 Harry S Bullock Professor of Music South Street 78 W-1882
1882 Charles Caines Tailor High Street 12 W-1882
1882 Chaffey, Benjamin & Co Wool Merchants Stars Lane W-1882
1882 George T Chaffin Emigration & Insurance Agent Brunswick Street 26 W-1882
1882 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers Hendford 6 W-1882
1882 Prudence Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion W-1882
1882 Thomas Chant Shopkeeper Newtown W-1882
1882 Mrs Elizabeth Chubb Taxidermist Sth Western Ter 4 W-1882
1882 Church Street Board Schools School Church Street W-1882
1882 Thomas Sealey Clark  Toy Dealer etc. Middle Street 39 W-1882
1882 Thomas W Clements Grocer Wyndham Street W-1882
1882 Cole & Son Marble Masons Princes Street 4 W-1882
1882 Cole & Son Masons, Marble  Princes Street 4 W-1882
1882 Cole & Son Statuary & Monumental Masons Princes Street W-1882
1882 Arnold Coles Surgeon Peter Street 2 W-1882
1882 Miss Cleopatra M Colmer Herbalist Middle Street 36 W-1882
1882 Ptolemy SH Colmer Surgeon South Street 79 W-1882
1882 Henry Committee Shopkeeper Huish 49 W-1882
1882 Charles Connock Grocer & Baker Middle Street 86 W-1882
1882 Fred Cooper Tailor High Street 16 W-1882
1882 Frederick Cooper Outfitter High Street 16 W-1882
1882 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1882
1882 Mrs Hannah Cox Grocer Vicarage Street 19 W-1882
1882 George Waldron Custard Wine, Spirits & Ale Stores Vicarage Street 12 W-1882
1882 William Dade Shopkeeper Queen Street 1 W-1882
1882 Thomas William Daley Seedsmen Hendford London Inn W-1882
1882 Damon, R & E Family Mourning High Street W-1882
1882 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer D-1882
1882 Benjamin Richard Davis Nurseryman Hendford Hill 39 W-1882
1882 Benjamin Richard Davis Nurseryman Middle Street 118 W-1882
1882 James H Dawe Grocer High Street 10 W-1882
1882 Denner & Stiby Ironmongers   High Street 20 W-1882
1882 Stephen Dibben Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1882
1882 Frederick Dobell Watch & Clock Maker & Jeweller Hendford 1 W-1882
1882 Frederick Dobell Watch Maker & Jeweller Hendford W-1882
1882 Charles Dodge Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail W-1882
1882 George J Dolton Carver & Turner Middle Street 107 W-1882
1882 Charles W Drayton Painter Wine Street 3 W-1882
1882 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn W-1882
1882 Edwards, Albert & Co Funeral Directors High Street W-1882
1882 Ewens, R & Co Glove Manufacturers Middle Street W-1882
1882 Exell & Son Tailors Hendford 3 W-1882
1882 Joseph Farr Marine Store Dealer Vicarage Street 18 W-1882
1882 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1882
1882 John Fletcher Grocer Middle Street 94 W-1882
1882 George JW Flower Surgeon High Street 19 W-1882
1882 Fred Foan Wine Merchant Wine Street 9 W-1882
1882 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults W-1882
1882 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street WG-1882 Sale of Factory
1882 William Fooks Shopkeeper Queen Street 54 W-1882
1882 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston 34 W-1882
1882 Walter Fowler Hatter Middle Street 110 W-1882
1882 John Fox Grocer Sherborne Road W-1882
1882 Charles William Fox  Watch Maker   Middle Street 89 W-1882
1882 John Wellman Fudge Newsagent Middle Street 87 W-1882
1882 Thomas Gale Marble Mason Middle Street 92 W-1882
1882 Thomas Gale Mason, Marble  Middle Street 22 W-1882
1882 Gamis & Hunt Toy & Stationery Warehouse Hendford 77 W-1882
1882 Edward Charles Garland   Surgeon Kingston Pitney Ho. W-1882
1882 Charles Dycear Gawler Glove Manufacturer Wyndham Street 5,6 W-1882
1882 Frank Gaylard Hairdresser &c. Hendford 75 W-1882
1882 LE Geake Upholsterer, Paper Hanger, etc South Street W-1882 Nephew of late R Geake
1882 Lewis Geake Upholsterer South Street 10 W-1882
1882 Ed Gear Tailor Sth Western Ter 10 W-1882
1882 Robert Gilbert Surgeon South Street 79 W-1882
1882 William Godfrey Ironmonger Middle Street 9 W-1882
1882 William Henry Good Twine Manufacturer Hendford 22 W-1882
1882 William Henry Good Twine Manufacturer Hendford 22 W-1882
1882 Adam Gosney Photographer Middle Street 39 W-1882
1882 James Green Licensee Middle Street South Western W-1882
1882 Grimes & Co Pianoforte Manufacturers Princes Street W-1882-Ad
1882 Thomas Gwynne Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn W-1882
1882 John Hallett Shopkeeper Newtown W-1882
1882 James Hamblen Grocer Hendford 73 W-1882
1882 James Hamblen Grocer Peter Street 14 W-1882
1882 Hamblen, Elias & Son Glove Manufacturers Waterloo Lane W-1882
1882 Henry Hambridge Shopkeeper Vicarage Street 17 W-1882
1882 Herbert Hambridge Glove Manufacturers Brunswick Street 26 W-1882
1882 Hancock, Cox & Co Watch & Clock Makers, Silversmiths & Jeweller Middle Street 120 W-1882
1882 Hancock, Cox & Co Watch Makers, Jewellers & Goldsmith Middle Street 120 W-1882
1882 Mrs Sarah Hann Shopkeeper South Street 22 W-1882
1882 William Cornelius Hann Fishmonger & Hair-Cutter Hendford 4 W-1882
1882 William Cornelius Hann Fishmonger & Hairdresser Hendford 4 W-1882-Ad
1882 William Cornelius Hann Hairdresser & Fishmonger Hendford 4 W-1882
1882 Thomas H Hanne Solicitor Princes Street 22 W-1882
1882 Samuel Haslehurst Watch Maker   Middle Street 115 W-1882
1882 Giles Hawkins Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor W-1882
1882 Mrs Sarah Hawkins Shopkeeper Higher Kingston 2 W-1882
1882 Thomas Hawkins Tailor Kingston 36 W-1882
1882 Eliza Hayward Shopkeeper South Street 12 W-1882
1882 Miss H Hedditch Umbrella Maker Middle Street 11 W-1882
1882 James Hellyar Gunsmith Middle Street 93 W-1882
1882 Mrs H Higgins Shirt Maker Sth Western Ter 11 W-1882
1882 George John Hill Nursery & Seedsman Princes Street 1,2 W-1882
1882 John George Hill Seedsman & Nurseryman Princes Street 1,2 W-1882
1882 Hill, Twycross & Co Glove Manufacturer Reckleford 7 W-1882
1882 Miss Jane Hitt School Sherborne Road 4 W-1882
1882 Charles Hull  Tinman Middle Street 12 W-1882
1882 William Alfred Hunt Surgeon Dentist Penn Hill W-1882
1882 Hussey's Livery Stables Livery Stable Keeper W-1882
1882 Robert W Irish Painter Union Street W-1882
1882 Henry Jesty Town Crier, Bill Poster & Hall Keeper Queen Street 45 W-1882
1882 John Jesty Wheelwright Higher Kingston W-1882
1882 William Jesty   Shopkeeper Higher Kingston 38 W-1882
1882 George Jones Greengrocer Middle Street 85 W-1882
1882 William Kerley Tinman Park Street