YEOVIL'S TRADERS

List by Surname or Company

Compiled by Bob Osborn, 2013

Year Forename Surname or Company Occupation Address 1 Address 2 Reference Notes
1968 142 Club Restaurants, Cafés, etc Preston Road 142 K-1968
1919 Abbot Press Printers Vicarage Street K-1919
1901 Charles Abbott Licensee Park Street Golden Lion C-1901
1911 Charles Abbott Licensee Park Street Golden Lion C-1911
1891 George Abbott Licensee Huish Victoria Inn C-1891
1895 George Abbott Licensee Huish Victoria Inn K-1895
1919 Miss H Abbott Shopkeeper Eastland Road 41 K-1919
1805 Sam  Abbott Odd Job Man CWA
1891 Sarah Abbott Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 C-1891
1914 Sarah Abbott Licensee Park Street Golden Lion K-1914
1806 Abbott Labourer CWA
1797 Benjamin Abraham Clock & Watch Maker SC-1968 Died
1797 Elizabeth Abraham Clock & Watch Maker SC-1968 Widow of Benjamin
1790 Mrs Abrahams Silversmith UBD-1790
1766 Mrs Abrams Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1839 Mary A'Court Licensee Kingston Duke of York RD-1839
1903 George Thomas Adams Shopkeeper Sherborne Road 50 W-1903
1898 Henry Thomas Adams Twine Maker Middle Street 104 W-1898
1898 Henry Thomas Adams Twine Manufacturer Middle Street 104 W-1898-Ad
1903 Henry Thomas Adams Rope, Twine & Sacking Maker Middle Street 106 W-1903-Ad
1903 Henry Thomas Adams Twine Maker Middle Street 106 W-1903
1903 Henry Thomas Adams Twine Manufacturer Middle Street 106 W-1903-Ad
1907 Henry Thomas Adams Twine Maker Middle Street 106 CYD-1907
1919 Henry Thomas Adams Rope & Twine Manufacturer Middle Street 106 K-1919
1875 John Adams Rope & Twine Manufacturer Middle Street POD-1875
1875 Joseph Adams Plumber etc. Middle Street POD-1875
1882 Joseph Adams Rope Maker Middle Street 104 W-1882
1898 Joseph Adams Painter, Decorator Middle Street 105 W-1898
1935 Roland  Adams Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel K-1935
1936 Roland  Adams Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1936
1938 Roland  Adams Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1938
1947 Roland  Adams Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1947
1923 W Adams Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1923
1898 William Alfred Adams Tailor Mudford Road W-1898
1935 Adams & Blake Ltd Glove Manufacturers Reckleford K-1935
1907 Mademoiselle Adolphi Music Teacher Brunswick Street CYD-1907
1875 Frederick Adolphy French Master South Street POD-1785
1882 Frederick Adolphy French Master South Street 11 W-1882
1898 Mademoiselle Adolphy Musician - Violinist Brunswick Street W-1898
1840 James  Airs Tailor & Woollen Draper Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 James  Airs Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1895 Albany Temperance Hotel Middle Street 17 WTB-1895 T Dumbleton - Manager
1907 Albany Hotel   Temperance Hotel Middle Street CYD-1907 WRE Mitchelmore - Prop.
1919 Albany Hotel   Temperance Hotel Middle Street 17 K-1919 WRE Mitchelmore - Prop.
1896 Albany Hotel & Restaurant Temperance Hotel Middle Street WGA-1896 WRE Mitchelmore - Prop.
1898 Albany Hotel & Restaurant Temperance Hotel Middle Street 17 W-1898 WRE Mitchelmore - Prop.
1850 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston HCD-1850
1852 John Aldridge School, Boarding & Day  Kingston SD-1852
1866 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston POD-1866
1875 John Aldridge School, Boarding  Kingston POD-1875
1866 Russell Aldridge Surgeon Hendford POD-1866
1882 Russell Aldridge Surgeon Hendford 58 W-1882
1875 Russell  Aldridge Surgeon Hendford POD-1875
1850 John Alexander Grocer & Tea Dealer Hendford HCD-1850
1852 John Alexander Grocer & Tea Dealer Henford SD-1852
1866 John Alexander Grocer & Chemist Hendford POD-1866
1853 Alexander Grocer CWA
1744 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1744
1747 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1747
1760 Mrs  Alford Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1760
1739 Alford Beer Seller CWA
1875 George Allan Travelling Draper & Tea Dealer Hendford POD-1875
1634 Christr. Allcumbridge Tobacconist Evill SDNQ
1656 Christopher Allembridge Tobacconist TT-1656
1659 Christopher Allembridge Grocer D-1659
1851 James Allen Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1851
1861 James Allen Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1861
1882 John Allen Engraver Hendford Hill 30 W-1882
1827 Robert Allen Miller Pen Mill   JL-1827
1840 Robert Allen Miller Penn Mill PIG-1840
1850 Robert Allen Miller Penn Mill HCD-1850
1852 Robert Allen Miller Yeovil Mill SD-1852
1871 Robert Allen Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 C-1871
1889 Robert Allen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1889
1861 Sophia Allen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1861
1839 William Allen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon RD-1839
1849 William Allen Glove Manufacturer D-1849
1954 Allen, Reg & Joyce School, Dancing Preston Road ESD-1954
1875 John Allsup Gardener Pen Hill POD-1875
1935 Joseph E Amblin Grocer & Tea Dealer Goldcroft 47 K-1935
1806 Amos Labourer CWA
1968 Anchor Fish Restaurant Cafés, Restaurants, etc Wyndham Street 5 K-1968
1939 Alice Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 K-1939
1947 Alice Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 YD-1947
1841 George Andrews Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1841
1914 John Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 K-1914
1923 John Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 K-1923
1936 John Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 YD-1936
1938 John Andrews Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 YD-1938
1790 Joseph Andrews Slop Seller [slop = linen garment] UBD-1790
1793 Joseph Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1794 Joseph Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1811 Mrs Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1919 Mrs Ada E Andrews Grocer & Tea Dealer Goldcroft 98 K-1919
1875 Mrs Jane Andrews Shopkeeper South Street POD-1875
1790 Thomas Andrews Linen Draper UBD-1790
1807 Thomas Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1819 Thomas Andrews Broom & Mop Supplier CWA
1919 Walter Andrews Estate, Land, House Agents Church Street 1 K-1919
1751 William Andrews Ironmonger CWA
1907 Andrews Solicitors Hendford CYD-1907
1824 Andrews & Curtis Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1830 Andrews & Curtis Stamp Office Borough PIG-1830
1830 Andrews & Curtis Linen & Woollen Drapers Borough PIG-1830
1840 Andrews & Curtis Drapers Borough SGD-1840
1954 Annabel Hairdresser Union Street 10 ESD-1954
1935 H Anscombe Grocer & Tea Dealer Sherborne Road 7 K-1935
1726 Edmund Anstice Grocer D-1726
1744 Edmund Anstice Grocer D-1744
1882 Charles Anthony Gardener Kingston 29 W-1882
1898 Charles Anthony Gardener Kingston 29 W-1898
1903 Charles Anthony Gardener Kingston 29 W-1903
1919 Charles Anthony Gardener Kingston 29 K-1919
1850 Isaac S Aplin Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Isaac S Aplin Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1898 William Appleby Gardener Reckleford 53 W-1898
1882 Josiah Appleby   Painter Brunswick Street 2 W-1882
1895 Appleby & Childs Stonemasons Middle Street W-1895
1898 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street W-1889
1903 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street W-1903
1903 Appleby & Childs Monumental Masons Middle Street W-1903
1907 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street CYD-1907
1907 Appleby & Childs Monumental Masons & Sculptors Middle Street CYD-1907
1919 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street K-1919
1919 Appleby & Childs Monumental Masons Middle Street K-1919
1935 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street K-1935
1935 Appleby & Childs Monumental Masons Middle Street K-1935
1954 Appleby & Childs Masons, Monumental Middle Street 71 ESD-1954
1954 Appleby & Childs Monumental Masons Middle Street 71 ESD-1954
1964 Applegates Wine & Spirits Merchants Middle Street FD-1964
1875 Mrs Harriett Arch School New Town POD-1875
1954 Charles Arnold Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1954
1957 Charles Arnold Licensee Ilchester Road Picketty Witch YD-1957
1960 Charles Arnold Licensee Ilchester Road Picketty Witch YD-1960
1964 Charles Arnold Licensee Ilchester Road Picketty Witch FD-1967
1907 J Arnold Hairdresser & Tobacconist Middle Street CYD-1907
1903 Joseph Arnold Hairdresser Middle Street 41 W-1903
1919 Joseph Arnold Hairdresser Middle Street 41 K-1919
1919 Joseph Arnold Tobacconist Middle Street 41 K-1919
1935 Joseph Arnold Hairdresser Middle Street 41 K-1935
1935 Arnold Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1935
1954 Arnold Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane ESD-1954
1964 Arnold Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane FD-1964
1964 Arundel Restaurants, Cafés, etc Middle Street FD-1964
1719 Ann Asten needlewoman CWA
1954 G  Aston Hairdresser Vincent Street 79 ESD-1954
1866 George Atherton   Glove Manufacturer Court Ash POD-1866
1919 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Court Ash K-1919
1935 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Court Ash K-1935
1935 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1935 Dressing Yard
1954 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Court Ash ESD-1954
1954 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Leather Dressers   Court Ash ESD-1954
1964 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane FD-1964
1968 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1968
1970 Atherton & Clothier Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1970
1903 Atherton & Co Glove Manufacturers Court Ash W-1903
1907 Atherton & Co Glove Manufacturers Court Ash CYD-1907
1875 Atherton, George & Son Glove M'facturers & Leather Dressers Court Ash POD-1875
1875 Atherton, George & Son Glove M'facturer & Leather Dresser Court Ash POD-1875
1882 Atherton, George & Son Glove Manufacturers Court Ash 3 W-1882
1748 Samuel Atkins Glover Middle Street Sherrings House WM-1748
1669 Thomas Atkins Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1690 Thomas Atkins Licensee High Street Rose & Crown D-1690
1712 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1713 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1714 Ann Austen needlewoman CWA
1724 Ann Austin needlewoman CWA Widow
1935 JH Austin Milliner Princes Street 5 K-1935
1919 John Frederick Austin Hairdresser Wine Street 4 K-1919
1901 Albert Axe Licensee Rustywell Rustywell Inn C-1901
1903 Albert Axe Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn W-1903
1911 Archibald Axe Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 W-1911
1912 Archibald Axe Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 W-1912
1903 Frederick Lionel Ayliffe Grocer Middle Street 96 W-1903
1850 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon HCD-1850
1851 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1851
1852 George Bacon Licensee Wine Street Full Moon SD-1852
1935 Mrs Leah May Bagg Shopkeeper King Street K-1935
1949 F Bagwell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington K-1949
1951 F Bagwell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington YD-1951
1954 F Bagwell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington YD-1954
1957 F Bagwell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington YD-1957
1898 William Bailey Horse Dealer Tabernacle Lane 1 W-1898
1784 Bailey Licensee Kingston Red Lion LCH
1830 John Baister Spirit & Dublin Porter Stores Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1935 Arthur Baker Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 K-1935
1938 Arthur Baker Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 YD-1938
1779 G Baker Mercer & Draper WFP-1779-Ad
1779 G Baker Mercer, Draper & Undertaker WFP-1779
1790 Gabriel Baker Linen Draper UBD-1790
1791 Gabriel Baker Linen-Draper UBD-1791
1804 Gabriel Baker Mercer D-1804
1914 George Baker Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms K-1914
1898 John William Baker Hairdresser Middle Street 37 W-1898
1824 Lazarus Baker Fire Insurance - Norwich Union Henford PIG-1824
1911 Mr Baker Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms C-1911
1935 SJ Baker Shopkeeper St Michaels Avenue 12 K-1935
1954 SJ Baker Groceries & Provisions St Michaels Avenue 12 ESD-1954
1839 William Baker Odd Job Man CWA
1839 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 RD-1839
1840 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 SGD-1840
1841 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 C-1841
1842 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 PIG-1842
1850 William Baker Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Borough HCD-1850
1850 William Baker Licensee Back Kingston Kings Arms 1 HCD-1850
1851 William Baker Beerhouse Keeper Borough Beerhouse  C-1851
1954 E Ball Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Silver Street ESD-1954
1964 E Ball Tobacconist Silver Street FD-1964
1935 Victor James Ball Hairdresser Hillcrest Road K-1935
1935 Victor James Ball Hairdresser Silver Street 12 K-1935
1964 FMJ Ballam Newsagents & Stationers Westfield Road 40 FD-1964
1954 HT Balls Newsagents & Stationers Sherborne Road ESD-1954
1794 William Bancombe Ironmonger CWA
1935 William Frederick Banfield Restaurants, Cafés, etc Hendford 71,72 K-1935
1850 George Banger Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1954 AH Banton Physician / Surgeon Penn Hill 5 ESD-1954
1889 Joseph Banwell Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1889
1780 John Barber Pavier CWA
1866 John Barber Glove Manufacturer Preston Road POD-1866
1866 John Barber Fellmonger, Glove & Gaiter M'fact Preston Road POD-1866
1866 John Barber Fellmonger Preston Road POD-1866
1882 John Barber Fellmonger Preston Road W-1882
1875 John Jnr Barber Glove Manufacturer Higher Kingston POD-1875
1882 Thomas W Barber Saddler Hendford 74 W-1882
1898 Thomas W Barber Saddler Hendford 74 W-1898
1903 Thomas W Barber Saddler Hendford 74 W-1903
1895 TW Barber Saddle & Harness Maker Hendford 74 WTB-1895
1907 TW Barber Saddle & Harness Maker Hendford 74 CYD-1907
1875 William Henry Barge Upholsterer Wine Street POD-1875
1674 Elias Barnes Maltster D-1674
1866 Giles Barnet Jeweller Middle Street POD-1866
1822 Thomas Barnicott Licensee High Street Kings Head PIG-1822
1824 Thomas Barnicott Licensee High Street Kings Head PIG-1824
1830 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 John Barnsby Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SD-1852
1875 John Barnsby Watch Maker   Bond Street POD-1875
1840 William Barnsby Silversmith & Jeweller Middle Street SGD-1840
1830 Henry Barratt Glove Manufacturer Church Lane PIG-1830
1875 William Barrell Shopkeeper Hendford POD-1875
1720 Raben Barret Odd Job Man CWA
1839 Charles Barrett Beerhouse Keeper Belmont Street Beerhouse  RD-1839
1694 Josiah Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1696 Josiah Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1706 Robert Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1710 Robert Barrett Builder CWA
1711 Robert Barrett Builder CWA
1722 Barrett Odd Job Man CWA
1834 Barrett Painter / Decorator CWA
1729 James Barrett   Linman Preston Plucknett D-1729
1790 James Barrett   Linman Preston Plucknett D-1790
1954 Barrett & Son Glass Merchants Park Gardens 3 ESD-1954
1954 Barrett & Son Picture Frame Maker Park Gardens ESD-1954
1935 Barretts Milliner Middle Street 32a K-1935
1954 Barretts Milliner & Ladies' Outfitters Middle Street 32 ESD-1954
1866 Jane Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion POD-1866
1846 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion TA-1846
1850 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion HCD-1850
1851 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1851
1852 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion SD-1852
1861 Thomas Barter Licensee Kingston Red Lion C-1861
1840 Elizabeth Bartlett Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1895 ER Bartlett Builder, Brickmaker & Undertaker Hendford W-1895
1947 R Bartlett Licensee Huish Beehive YD-1947
1949 R Bartlett Licensee Huish Beehive K-1949
1951 R Bartlett Licensee Huish Beehive YD-1951
1954 R Bartlett Licensee Huish Beehive YD-1954
1840 Samuel Bartlett Painter Hendford SGD-1840
1875 Thomas Francis Bartlett Corn & Seed Merchant Hendford POD-1875
1907 Bartlett & Sons Undertakers & Builders Hendford CYD-1907
1954 Bartlett, FR Ltd Undertakers Kingston ESD-1954
1954 Bartlett's Stores Groceries & Provisions Percy Road 50 ESD-1954
1898 Samuel Russell Baskett Solicitor Hendford Bank Chambers W-1898
1903 Samuel Russell Baskett Solicitor Hendford Bank Chambers W-1903
1907 SR Baskett Solicitor Hendford Bank Chambers CYD-1907
1919 Thomas Bassett Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street 46 K-1919
1907 FE Bastick Music Teacher The Avenue 66 CYD-1907
1852 John Bates Fellmonger Middle Street SD-1852
1954 Levi Bates Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1954
1790 Edmund Batten Attorney UBD-1790
1907 HB Batten Solicitor Church Street CYD-1907
1875 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1882 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor Church Street W-1882
1898 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor & Town Clerk Church Street W-1898
1903 Henry Butler Batten Solicitor & Town Clerk Church Street W-1903
1866 John Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1866
1875 John Batten Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1850 John Jnr. Batten Attorney Church Lane HCD-1850
1852 John Jnr. Batten Attorney Church Street SD-1852
1787 William Batten Lincloth Maker D-1787
1786 Batten Solicitor CWA
1789 Batten Solicitor CWA
1804 Batten Solicitor CWA
1935 Batten & Co Solicitors Church Street Church House K-1935
1954 Batten & Co Solicitors Church Street ESD-1954
1840 Batten & Son Attornies Borough SGD-1840
1824 Batten, Edmund & John Attornies Church Street PIG-1824
1830 Batten, Edmund & John Attornies Church Lane PIG-1830
1793 Uriah Bauch Odd Job Man CWA
1923 Emily Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1923
1926 Emily Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1926
1935 Emily Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1935
1936 Emily Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn YD-1936
1938 Emily Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn YD-1938
1914 John Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1914
1915 William Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn W-1915
1916 William Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn W-1916
1919 William Baulch Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1919
1622 John Beacham Sack Weaver Dye House WM-1622
1587 William Beacham Sackwever Dye House WM-1587
1803 Beacham Laundry CWA
1805 Beacham Laundry CWA
1806 Beacham Laundry CWA
1907 W  Beale Collins Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street CYD-1907
1736 George Beard Blacksmith CWA
1742 George Beard Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1743 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1744 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1745 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1746 George Beard Clock & Chimes Mender CWA
1818 Beard Surveyor CWA
1881 Alfred Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1881
1907 C  Beare Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1907
1882 Edmund Beare House Agent Bond Street W-1882
1859 George Beare Glove Manufacturer D-1859
1866 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive K-1866
1871 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1871
1875 Hubert Beare Licensee Huish Beehive POD-1875
1895 Hubert Beare Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor K-1895
1898 Hubert Beare Licensee Vicarage Street Albion W-1898
1900 Hubert Beare Licensee Vicarage Street Albion W-1900
1841 James Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1841
1916 James Beare Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail W-1916
1851 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1851
1852 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive SD-1852
1861 Johanna Beare Licensee Huish Beehive C-1861
1911 Mr Beare Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1911
1607 John Beaton Taylor Quedam Street WM-1607
1850 John Beaton Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Huish Lane HCD-1850
1851 John Beaton Licensee Huish Victoria Inn C-1851
1954 RH Beaton Cabinet Maker & Upholsterer Alexandra Road 21 ESD-1954
1964 RH Beaton Cabinet Maker & Upholsterer Alexandra Road 21 FD-1964
1806 Beaton Leather Supplier CWA
1850 Richard Beck Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Market Place HCD-1850
1852 Richard Beck Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1935 Alfred J Beck  Tailor Eastland Road 15a K-1935
1768 Jo. Becket  Bell Hanger CWA
1777 J Beckett Draughtsman CWA
1898 JR Beckett Photographer Hendford W-1898
1899 JR Beckett Photographer (Children's) Hendford W-1899-Ad
1903 JR Beckett Photographer Hendford W-1903
1760 Beckett Surveyor CWA
1760 Beckett Clock Maintenance CWA
1901 George Bedgood Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1901
1902 George Bedgood Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1902
1693 Jeremiah Beer Odd Job Man CWA
1715 Jeremiah Beer Odd Job Man CWA
1732 John Beer Plasterer CWA
1735 John Beer Plasterer CWA
1793 Mary Beer Carter / Haulier CWA
1793 Mary Beer Carter / Haulier CWA
1850 James Belben Toy Dealer Middle Street HCD-1850
1866 James Belben Marine Store Dealer Middle Street POD-1866
1866 James Belben Fish Merchant Middle Street POD-1866
1866 James Belben Fish Merchant & Marine Store Dealer Middle Street POD-1866
1903 Belben Brothers Furniture Dealer  Middle Street 28a W-1903
1898   Belben, RH & Son Furniture Warehouse Middle Street 28a W-1898
1907 Belfield & Co Funeral Carriage Proprietors High Street CYD-1907
1907 E Bell Insurance Agent Earle Street 85 CYD-1907
1896 J Bell Art Photographer Hendford WGA-1896
1871 Mary Bell Licensee Sherborne Road Duke of Wellington C-1871
1911 Mr Bell Licensee Stars Lane Duke of Clarence C-1911
1919 Walter C Bell  Fishmonger Vicarage Street 7 K-1919
1913 Bell, WW & Co Emigration Specialists Middle Street 77 WGA-1913
1839 George Bengefield Licensee Reckleford Black Horse RD-1839
1840 George Bengefield Licensee Reckleford Black Horse SGD-1840
1832 Samuel Bengefield Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn RV-1832
1822 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1822
1824 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1824
1827 William Bengefield Licensee Silver Street Half Moon JL-1830
1919 Miss Catherine C Bennet School, Private The Park 22 K-1919
1935 Miss Catherine C Bennet School, Private The Park 23-26 K-1935
1882   Bennet, Mrs & Softley, Miss School, Ladies'  The Park W-1882
1840 George Bennett Upholsterer Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Richard Bennett Painter South Street SGD-1840
1954 W  Bennett Groceries & Provisions Glenville Road 50 ESD-1954
1896 Henry Bennett  Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel W-1896
1898 Henry Bennett  Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel W-1898
1901 Henry Bennett  Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel C-1901
1903 Henry Bennett  Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Hotel W-1903
1850 Richard Bennetts Painter South Street HCD-1850
1852 Richard Bennetts Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 SD-1852
1852 Richard Bennetts Painter South Street SD-1852
1898 Miss Annie Benton Dance Teacher The Park W-1898
1903 Miss Annie Benton Dance Teacher The Park W-1903
1954 Berkeley's House Furnishers Park Road ESD-1954
1954 Berkeley's House Furnishers Vincent Street ESD-1954
1752 Thomas Bernard Flax Draper Lease
1954 AM Best Physician / Surgeon Kingston Kingscote ESD-1954
1935 Frederick W Best Mason (Stone & Marble) Fielding Road 17 K-1935
1850 John Best Fellmonger Middle Street HCD-1850
1830 Thomas Best Hat Cleaner Market Street 5 PIG-1830
1954 Beswick Fish & Chip Saloon Wyndham Street 5 ESD-1954
1824 William Morling Bethall Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1830 William Morling Bethall Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1789 Charles Bewsey Lincloth Maker D-1789
1949 J Bexx Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel K-1949
1951 J Bexx Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1951
1935 WH Bicknell Leather Merchant Middle Street K-1935
1875 William Bicknell Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail POD-1875
1881 William Bicknell Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak C-1881
1891 William Bicknell Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1891
1895 William Bicknell Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 K-1895
1775 Bicknell Licensee Borough Cross Keys 1 LEJB
1793 Bicknell Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1954 Biddy's Groceries & Provisions West Coker Road ESD-1954
1850 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street HCD-1850
1852 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SD-1852
1866 Louis Bide Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street POD-1866
1827 William Bide Glover Reckleford JL-1827
1828 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1828
1832 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1832
1840 William Bide Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1846 William Bide Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn TA-1846
1850 William Bide Glove Manufacturer Reckleford HCD-1850
1851 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1851
1882 William Bide Glove Manufacturer D-1882
1827 John Bide   Glover Hendford JL-1827
1875 Bide & Hill Glove Manufacturers Reckleford POD-1875
1824 Bide & Mullins Glove Manufacturers Reckleford PIG-1824
1830 Bide, John & Son Glove Manufacturers Hendford PIG-1830
1852 Bide, William & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford SD-1852
1866 Bide, William & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford POD-1866
1830 Bide, William & William Glove Manufacturers Reckleford PIG-1830
1935 Mrs Hilda Bidgood Shopkeeper Eastland Road 23 K-1935
1957 B  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon YD-1957
1960 B  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon YD-1960
1923 Edward  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon K-1923
1938 Edward  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon YD-1938
1939 Edward  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon K-1939
1947 Edward  Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon YD-1947
1949 Mrs A Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon K-1949
1951 Mrs A Biggin Licensee Silver Street Half Moon YD-1951
1725 Mrs Bills Beer Seller CWA
1882 William E Bird Grocer Middle Street 37 W-1882
1907 Bird & Pippard Undertakers & Builders Middle Street CYD-1907
1935 George William Bisgrove Tailor Huish 146 K-1935
1830 John Bishop Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries South Street PIG-1830
1889 John Bishop Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1889
1890 John Bishop Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1890
1866 Mrs Asenath Bishop Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1866
1850 Thomas Bishop Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Belmont HCD-1850
1907 W Bishop Tailor Middle Street CYD-1907
1903 WH Bishop Tailor Middle Street 20 W-1903
1824 William Bishop Tallow Chandler South Street PIG-1824
1898 Frank Biss Gardener Penn Hill   W-1898
1903 Frank Biss Gardener Penn Hill   W-1903
1919 Frank Biss Gardener Penn Hill   K-1919
1839 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse RD-1839
1850 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse HCD-1850
1852 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Townsend Beerhouse SD-1852
1859 Charles Blake Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn HHD-1874
1830 Thomas Blake Glove Manufacturer Kingston PIG-1830
1919 Blake & Fox Glove Manufacturers Mill Lane K-1919
1935 Blake & Fox Glove Manufacturers Summerhouse Terr K-1935
1954 Blake & Fox Ltd Glove Manufacturers Summerhouse Road ESD-1954
1954 Blake & Fox Ltd Leather Dressers   Summerhouse Rd ESD-1954
1903 Blake & Raymond Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street W-1903
1907 Blake & Raymond Glove Manufacturers Vicarage Street CYD-1907
1919 Blake, F & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford K-1919
1935 Blake, F & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford K-1935
1954 Blake, F & Co Glove Manufacturers Reckleford ESD-1954
1954 Blake, F & Co Leather Dressers   Reckleford ESD-1954
1830 Elizabeth Blandy School, Ladies' Boarding  Pen House PIG-1830
1734 George Board Blacksmith CWA
1735 George Board Blacksmith CWA
1889 ES Bodenham Pork & Provision Merchant Silver Street W-1889
1875 George Bodenham Pork Butcher Silver Street POD-1875
1882 George Bodenham Pork Butcher Silver Street W-1882
1830 Mary Bodenham Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Silver Street PIG-1830
1850 William Bodenham Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Silver Street HCD-1850
1737 Henry Boesey Glazier CWA
1840 George Bollem Licensee Wine Street Case is Altered SGD-1840
1882 Albert Bollen Solicitor South Street W-1882
1839 George Bollen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon RD-1839
1841 George Bollen Licensee Wine Street Full Moon C-1841
1795 H Bollen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1840 Mary Ann Bollen Milliner / Dress Maker Silver Street SGD-1840
1796 Mrs Bollen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1824 Sophia Bollen Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1830 Sophia Bollen Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Market Place PIG-1830
1847 Thomas Bollen Odd Job Man CWA
1824 William Bollen Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1840 William Bollen Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1804 Bollen Chaise Hirer CWA
1903 Bollen Brothers Pork Butchers & Poulterers Wine Street 2 W-1903
1919 Bollen Brothers Pork Butchers Wine Street 6 K-1919
1954 ES Bolton Physician / Surgeon Hendford 8 ESD-1954
1935 James E Bolton Physician / Surgeon Princes Street Old Sarum House K-1935
1891 Walter Bond Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1891
1897 Walter Bond Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1897
1899 Walter Bond Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 W-1899
1901 Walter Bond Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 C-1901
1903 Walter Bond Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 W-1903
1911 William Bond Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms C-1911
1914 William Bond Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms K-1914
1919 William Bond Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms K-1919
1923 William Bond Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms K-1923
1628 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1628
1636 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1636
1637 John Bone Glover   Pit Lane WM-1637
1787 John Boobier Licensee Unknown Fountain LTR-1787
1852 Phillis Booby  Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1850 Booby, George & Sons Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealers Borough HCD-1850
1850 Booby, George & Sons Grocers & Tea Dealers Borough HCD-1850
1801 Isaac Bool Paving Supplier CWA
1816 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1823 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1824 Richard Bool Stone Supplier CWA
1840 Mary Boon Stay Maker Cattle Market SGD-1840
1773 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1780 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1785 Isaac Boot Odd Job Man CWA
1742 Henry Bosey Glazier CWA
1693 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1695 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1696 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1697 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1698 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1699 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1700 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1701 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1702 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1706 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1708 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1709 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1711 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1714 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1715 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1716 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1717 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1719 William Bosey Glazier CWA
1744 Edward Boucher Quarry Owner CWA
1754 Edward Boucher Quarry Owner CWA
1695 Francis Boucher Locksmith CWA
1723 John Boucher Grocer D-1723
1734 John Boucher Grocer D-1734
1738 John Boucher Grocer D-1738
1748 John Boucher Mercer WM-1748
1817 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1819 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1820 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1821 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1822 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1824 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1824 John Boucher Printer Borough PIG-1824
1825 John Boucher Bookseller CWA
1850 John Cox Boucher Hairdresser Silver Street HCD-1850
1824 John T Boucher Bookseller & Stationer PIG-1824
1919 Miss SA Boulton Shopkeeper Huish 29 K-1919
1834 John Bourn Odd Job Man CWA
1898 G  Bowditch Licensee Park Street Dolphin YD-1898
1919 Mrs A Bowditch Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street 110 K-1919
1861 Robert Bowditch Licensee Stars Lane White Hart (Duke of C) C-1861
1901 Amos Boweitch Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1901
1850 William Bowen Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1830 William Bower Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street PIG-1830
1918 RV Bowler Fishmonger Middle Street 26 W-1918
1919 RV Bowler Fishmonger Middle Street 26 K-1919
1964 Bowler & Goddard Ltd Newsagents & Stationers Middle Street 121 FD-1964
1907 E  Bown Wine & Spirits Merchant Middle Street Coronation Hotel CYD-1907
1907 T Bown Licensee Middle Street Coronation Hotel YD-1907
1852 John Bowring Life Insurance - Med Invalid & Gen High Street SD-1852
1852 John Bowring Wine & Spirits Merchant High Street SD-1852
1850 John W Bowring Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 John W Bowring Life Insurance - United Kingdom Borough HCD-1850
1852 John W Bowring Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1850 John White Bowring Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough HCD-1850
1935 Thomas Bowser Nurseryman & Seedsman Vagg Hill K-1935
1935 Thomas Bowser Greengrocer & Fruiterer Wine Street 13 K-1935
1718 William Bowsey Glazier CWA
1957 H Bowyer Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   YD-1957
1960 H Bowyer Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   YD-1960
1901 Catherine Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1901
1895 Frederick Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1895
1897 Frederick Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1897
1902 Jane Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1902
1908 Jane Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs W-1908
1911 Jane Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1911
1912 Jane Box Licensee Hendford Three Choughs W-1912
1907 Mrs Box Funeral Carriage Proprietors Hendford Three Choughs CYD-1907
1907 Mrs Box Undertaker Hendford Three Choughs CYD-1907
1954 Boxall, Porter & Mangnall Solicitors Church Path ESD-1954
1935 Boyce, Gordon B Ltd Optician High Street 2 K-1935
1718 Daniel Boyles Wine Merchant CWA
1738 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1739 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1740 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1741 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1743 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1744 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1746 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1747 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1748 Henry Bozey Glazier CWA
1752 John Bozey Glazier CWA
1749 Judith Bozey Glazier CWA
1751 Judith Bozey Glazier CWA
1703 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1721 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1722 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1724 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1726 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1727 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1728 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1729 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1730 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1731 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1732 William Bozey Glazier CWA
1830 John Weaver Bozie Perfumer & Hairdresser Hendford PIG-1830
1882 George E Bozon Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street 3 W-1882
1875 George Edward Bozon Confectioner Princes Street POD-1875
1875 George Edward Bozon Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street POD-1875
1824 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Kingstone PIG-1824
1827 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Kingston JL-1827
1830 Bishop Brabham Woolstapler Reckleford PIG-1830
1851 Sarah Brabham Beerhouse Keeper Court Ash Beerhouse  C-1851
1954 Braddick Tobacconist High Street 2a ESD-1954
1964 Braddick Tobacconist High Street 2a FD-1964
1911 Mrs Bradford Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1911
1907 S Bradford Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn YD-1907
1875 Bradford & Sons Merchant - Timber, Slate, Coal, etc. POD-1875
1882 Bradford & Sons General Merchants Hendford Station Yard W-1882
1896 Bradford & Sons General Merchants Hendford WGA-1896
1898 Bradford & Sons General Merchants Hendford Station Yard W-1898
1903 Bradford & Sons General Merchants Hendford Station Yard W-1903
1907 Bradford & Sons Corn & General Merchants Hendford CYD-1907
1954 Bradford & Sons Millers & Corn Merchants Hendford ESD-1954
1840 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1852 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford SD-1852
1866 Nicholas Bradley Saddler & Harness Maker Hendford PIG-1866
1875 Nicholas Bradley Saddler Hendford POD-1875
1824 Samuel Bradley Surgeon Henford PIG-1824
1830 Samuel Bradley Surgeon Hendford PIG-1830
1840 Samuel Bradley Physician Hendford PIG-1840
1830 Henry Bragg Brazier CWA
1835 Henry Bragg Brazier CWA
1836 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1838 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1839 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1840 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1841 Henry Bragg Smith CWA
1897 Annie Braine Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 K-1897
1881 Charity Braine Licensee South Street Market House Inn C-1881
1889 Charity Braine Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 K-1889
1891 Charity Braine Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 C-1891
1895 Charity Braine Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 K-1895
1919 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1919
1923 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1923
1936 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1936
1938 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1938
1939 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1939
1947 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1947
1949 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail K-1949
1951 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1951
1954 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1954
1957 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1957
1960 Frederick Braine Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail YD-1960
1735 john Braine Carter / Haulier CWA
1895 F Brake Family Grocer & Italian Warehouseman Middle Street 88 WTB-1895
1882 Frederick Brake Grocer Wine Street 4 W-1882
1898 Frederick Brake Grocer Middle Street 88 W-1898
1903 Frederick Brake Grocer Middle Street 88 W-1903
1923 Mrs A Brake Licensee Wine Street Full Moon K-1923
1919 William Brake Licensee Wine Street Full Moon K-1919
1764 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1766 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1775 Tristram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1767 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1769 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1770 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1774 Trustram Bramble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1919 Bray & Sons Tailor High Street 16 K-1919
1935 Bray & Sons Tailors High Street 16 K-1935
1618 Henry Brayne Linen Draper D-1618
1954 E Breakwell Newsagents & Stationers Camborne Grove 3 ESD-1954
1771 Trustram Bremble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1830 John Brett Tailor Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 John Brett Tailor Middle Street SGD-1840
1840 John Brett Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1841 Thomas Brett Beerhouse Keeper South Street 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1850 Thomas Brett Tailor & Draper Middle Street HCD-1850
1856 Thomas Brett Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 LCH
1777 William Brett Linen Draper D-1777
1779 William Brett Linen Draper D-1779
1790 William Brett Sailcloth, Dowlas & Tick Manufacturer UBD-1790
1824 William Brett Tailor Borough PIG-1824
1797 Brett & Cayme Sailcloth Makers TT-1797
1830 Joseph Brewer Tallow Chandler Preston PIG-1830
1850 Joseph Brewer Tallow Chandler Preston HCD-1850
1954 Brewsters (Goldcroft PO) Groceries & Provisions Goldcroft ESD-1954
1723 Bridges Bookseller CWA
1852 John Bridle Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1852 John Bridle Plumber & Glazier Hendford SD-1852
1762 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1773 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1779 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1782 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1783 Tristram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1760 Trustram Brimble Clock Maintenance CWA
1784 Trustram Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1781 Trustrim Brimble Clock & Chimes Maintenance CWA
1954 Briton's Furnishers Ltd House Furnishers Middle Street 28 ESD-1954
1714 Thomas Broock Odd Job Man CWA
1740 Charles Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1709 James Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1711 James Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1804 Richard Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1805 Richard Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1735 Thomas Brook Builder CWA
1719 Thomass Brook Odd Job Man CWA
1733 William Brook Labourer CWA
1735 William Brook Labourer CWA
1752 Thomas Brook  Glazier CWA
1698 James Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1710 James Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1610 Lawrence Brooke Woollen Wever South Street WM-1610
1602 Robert Brooke Labourer Pytt Lane WM-1602
1694 Thomas Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1698 Thomas Brooke Odd Job Man CWA
1861 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn C-1861
1861 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn K-1861
1866 George Brooks Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn POD-1866
1758 Michael Brooks Painter / Decorator CWA
1954 WE  Brooks Fish & Chip Saloon Grass Royal ESD-1954
1828 Brooks Carter / Haulier CWA
1840 Brooks & Dampeney Glove Manufacturers Hendford SGD-1840
1919 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion K-1919
1923 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion K-1923
1936 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1936
1938 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1938
1939 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion K-1939
1947 Charles Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1947
1875 Elizabeth Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn POD-1875
1852 Ellen Brown Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Town's End SD-1852
1903 F Brown Licensee Vicarage Street Albion W-1903
1907 F Brown Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 YD-1907
1827 George Brown Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1827 George Brown Glove Cutter Middle Street JL-1827
1830 George Brown Tailor Silver Street PIG-1830
1840 George Brown Tailor Middle Street SGD-1840
1859 George Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn HCD-1859
1861 George Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1861
1866 George Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn POD-1866
1866 George Brown Shopkeeper & Beer Retailer South Street K-1866
1900 George Brown Engineering Smith South Street 19 W-1900-Ad
1900 George Brown Cycle Agent South Street 19 W-1900-Ad
1903 George Brown Engineering Smith South Street 18 W-1903
1903 George Brown Cycle Agent South Street 18 W-1903
1822 Job Brown Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1822
1824 Job Brown Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern PIG-1824
1790 John Brown Gardener CWA
1791 John Brown Gardener CWA
1850 John Brown School Bond Street HCD-1850
1871 Louisa Brown Licensee South Street Cow Inn C-1871
1901 Mary Brown Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak C-1901
1793 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1798 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1799 Philip Brown Painter / Decorator CWA
1957 R Brown Licensee Mudford Road Fleur-de-Lys 2 YD-1957
1960 R Brown Licensee Mudford Road Fleur-de-Lys 2 YD-1960
1949 R  Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion K-1949
1951 R  Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1951
1954 R  Brown Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1954
1954 Robert Brown Veterinary Surgeon Preston Road 38 ESD-1954
1964 Robert Brown Veterinary Surgeon Preston Road 38 FD-1964
1875 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn POD-1875
1881 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn C-1881
1882 Sarah  Brown Licensee Huish Victoria Inn W-1882
1891 Thomas Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1891
1889 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown K-1889
1895 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown K-1895
1897 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown K-1897
1901 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown C-1901
1902 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown K-1902
1903 Tom Brown Licensee South Street Globe & Crown W-1903
1824 William Brown Mason (Stone) Vicarage Street PIG-1824
1827 William Brown Mason Middle Street JL-1827
1859 William Brown Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 HHD-1862
1861 William Brown Licensee Wine Street Bunch of Grapes 2 C-1861
1882 William Brown Piano, etc. Dealer Middle Street 102 W-1882-Ad
1895 William Brown Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak K-1895
1897 William Brown Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak K-1897
1882 William  Brown Musical Instrument & Toy Warehouse Middle Street 103 W-1882
1786 Brown Gardener CWA
1840 Brown Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1840 Brown & Garratt Masons Peter Street SGD-1840
1828 Brown & Gummer Builder CWA
1830 Brown & Harwood Mason (Stone) Ebenezer Row PIG-1830
1852 Brown & Son Masons CWA
1889 Brown & Winsor Shoeing & Engineering Smiths South Street 77 W-1889-Ad
1907 Brown & Winsor Electrical & General Engineer South Street CYD-1907
1907 Brown & Winsor Farrier & Shoeing Smith South Street CYD-1907
1907 Brown & Winsor Gas Fitters, Plumbers, etc South Street CYD-1907
1829 Brown, Harwood & Gummer Builder CWA
1935 CK Browne Shopkeeper Brick Yard Lane K-1935
1881 Elias Browning Licensee Middle Street South Western C-1881
1906 William Bruce Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra WG-1906
1910 William Bruce Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra WG-1910
1935 Brunswick Glove Co Glove Manufacturers Brunswick Street 16 K-1935
1954 Brunswick Glove Co Glove Manufacturers West Hendford ESD-1954
1964 Brunswick Glove Co Glove Manufacturers West Hendford FD-1964
1907 Brunswick Street Laundry Laundry Brunswick Street CYD-1907
1875 Brutton & Pope Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street POD-1875
1907 Brutton & Sons Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street CYD-1907
1935 Brutton, Joseph & Sons Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street 13 K-1935
1954 Brutton, Mitchell Toms Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street 15 ESD-1954
1954 Brutton, Mitchell Toms Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Wine Street Wine Vaults ESD-1954
1964 Brutton, Mitchell Toms Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Princes Street FD-1964
1828 Buck Carter / Haulier CWA
1935 Mrs Rose Buckley Shopkeeper Park Street 101 K-1935
1840 Joseph Bucknell Grocer Borough SGD-1840
1947 J Budden Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn YD-1947
1949 J Budden Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1949
1951 J Budden Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn YD-1951
1957 J Budden Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn YD-1957
1960 M Budden Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn YD-1960
1819 Mrs Bulford needlewoman CWA
1915 William Bull Licensee Camborne Grove Great Western W-1915
1916 William Bull Licensee Camborne Grove Great Western W-1916
1727 Bull Ironmonger CWA
1784 Isaac Bull  Paving Supplier CWA
1807 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1809 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1812 Isaac Bull  Builder CWA
1840 John Bull  Tailor Borough SGD-1840
1822 Henry Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1822
1824 Henry Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1824
1828 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LTR-1828
1830 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1830
1839 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs RD-1839
1841 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1841
1842 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PIG-1842
1851 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1851
1852 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs SD-1852
1861 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs C-1861
1866 Maria Bullen Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1866
1841 Thomas Bullen Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1841
1846 Thomas Bullen Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail TA-1846
1750 Edward Bullock Stone Supplier CWA
1758 Edward Bullock Stone Supplier CWA
1907 HA  Bullock Music Teacher The Park 13 CYD-1907
1919 Harry Alfred Bullock Music Teacher Preston Plucknett K-1919
1935 Harry Alfred Bullock Music Teacher Preston Plucknett K-1935
1882 Harry S Bullock Professor of Music South Street 78 W-1882
1898 Henry A Bullock Professor of Music Brunswick Street 24 W-1898
1903 Henry A Bullock Professor of Music Brunswick Street 18 W-1903
1793 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1795 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1800 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1801 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1802 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1804 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1805 William Buncombe Ironmonger CWA
1806 William Buncombe Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1807 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1808 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1809 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1811 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1812 William Buncombe Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1866 John Bunn Licensee Stars Lane Duke of Clarence K-1866
1824 Edward Burnell Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1830 James Burnell Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1830
1838 Nicholas Burnett Painter / Decorator CWA
1954 Burroughes Nurserymen Preston Road FD-1964
1954 Burroughes Seedsmen Preston Road ESD-1954
1954 Burroughs Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Preston Road ESD-1954
1954 Burroughs Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist West Hendford 58 ESD-1954
1919 H Burrows Shopkeeper West Hendford 61 K-1919
1935 Burrows & Co Glove Manufacturers Goldcroft   42 K-1935
1954 Burrows & Co Glove Manufacturers Goldcroft   ESD-1954
1765 John Burt Pavier CWA
1826 John Burt Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1891 Lazarus Burt Licensee Hendford Butchers Arms C-1891
1871 Luke Burt Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn C-1871
1875 Sidney Charles Burt Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street POD-1875
1741 Will Burt Odd Job Man CWA
1775 Edward Burton Surgeon D-1775
1954 Burton, M Ltd Tailors Middle Street 7 ESD-1954
1935 Burton, Montague Ltd Tailors Middle Street 7,8 K-1935
1839 Mark Busby Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1840 Mark Busby Grocer Middle Street SGD-1840
1852 Susan Ann Busby Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1840 Thomas Busby Glove Manufacturer Park Street SGD-1840
1850 Thomas Busby Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1850
1760 Bush Odd Job Man CWA
1744 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1747 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1749 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1751 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1754 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1755 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA
1758 Francis / Frank Butt Odd Job Man CWA Worked for Cooper
1919 Mrs Eliza  Butt Shopkeeper Huish K-1919
1760 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1761 Francis Butts Clock Maintenance CWA
1766 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1768 Francis Butts Labourer CWA
1770 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1771 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1772 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1773 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1774 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1775 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1776 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1777 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1778 Francis Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1779 Francis Butts Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1767 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1781 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1782 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1783 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1784 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1785 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1786 Frank Butts Odd Job Man CWA
1777 Hugh Butts Glover Pitt Lane  Three Cups Inn WM-1777
1777 Hugh Butts Leather Dresser Middle Street Three Cups D-1777
1778 Hugh Butts Glove Manufacturer D-1778
1784 Hugh Butts Leather Dresser D-1784
1768 James Butts Labourer CWA
1782 John Butts Labourer CWA
1954 RJ Buxton Physician / Surgeon Union Street ESD-1954
1840 Augustus Louis Byde Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SGD-1840
1724 Mrs Byles Beer Seller CWA
1954 Cadena Café Ltd Restaurants, Cafés, etc Borough ESD-1954
1964 Cadena Café Ltd Restaurants, Cafés, etc Borough FD-1964
1935 Cadena Cafés Ltd Restaurants, Cafés, etc High Street 14 K-1935
1968 Cadena Cafés Ltd Restaurants, Cafés, etc High Street 14 K-1968
1840 Miss Cadey School, Ladies' Boarding & Day Peter Street SGD-1840
1964 EF Caiger Tobacconist Huish 94 FD-1964
1882 Charles Caines Tailor High Street 12 W-1882
1875 George Callaway Glove Manufacturer Park Street POD-1875
1923 Angus Cameron Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1923
1861 Archibald Campbell Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 C-1861
1957 C  Campbell Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms YD-1957
1960 C  Campbell Licensee Reckleford Glovers Arms YD-1960
1954 CF Cannon  Ironmongers & H'ware Merchant Clarence Street ESD-1954
1935 Cannon's Stores Ironmonger Clarence Street K-1935
1954 D Cant Newsagents & Stationers High Street ESD-1954
1964 Dougals Cant Newsagents & Stationers High Street FD-1964
1896 Ephraim Card Habit & Breeches Maker Hendford 19 WGA-1896
1898 Ephriam Card Tailor Hendford 19 W-1898
1919 George JM Card Tailor, Ladies & Gents Outfitters Middle Street 43 K-1919
1935 George JM Card Tailor Middle Street 43 K-1935
1919 Card, E & Son Tailor, Ladies & Gents Outfitters Hendford  16 K-1919
1935 Card, E & Son Tailors Hendford  19 K-1935
1954 Card, E & Son Tailors Hendford  19 ESD-1954
1760 James Cardell Clock Maintenance CWA
1758 James Careley Ironmonger CWA
1759 James Carley Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1954 Lesley Carol Hairdresser Wyndham Street 19 ESD-1954
1793 Robert Carry Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1793 Thomas Carry Labourer CWA Working for Thomas Churchouse
1957 W Carter Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1957
1783 Carter & Cox Biscuit Maker CWA
1657 John Cary Mercer DP-1657
1716 Robena Cary Licensee Hendford Three Choughs PRB-1716
1695 Robert Cary Licensee Hendford Bull LCH
1694 Robert Cary  Licensee Hendford Bull PRB-1694
1652 Nathaniell Carye Licensee Westminster St Angel TOK-1652
1919 Mrs AM Castle Grocer & Tea Dealer Princes Street 24 K-1919
1935 Mrs AM Castle Grocer & Tea Dealer Princes Street 6 K-1935
1954 Castle's Stores Groceries & Provisions Princes Street 6 ESD-1954
1773 Thomas Castwell Builder CWA
1875 Mrs Sarah Caswell School Wellington Street POD-1875
1737 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1738 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1740 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1741 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1744 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1745 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1747 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1748 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1750 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1753 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1754 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1757 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1758 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA Worked for Cooper
1759 Thomas Caswell Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1760 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1761 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1762 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1763 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1764 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1765 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1766 Thomas Caswell Builder CWA
1824 Henry Caton Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1750 Clement Cattle Gardener CWA
1766 Clement Cattle Odd Job Man CWA
1830 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford PIG-1830
1830 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford PIG-1830
1840 Thomas Cave Maltster Hendford SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Cattle Market SGD-1840
1850 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford HCD-1850
1852 Thomas Cave Brewer & Maltster Hendford SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cave Wine & Spirits Merchant Hendford SD-1852
1866 Cave & Brutton Brewers, Maltsters & Wine M'chant Princes Street POD-1866
1753 George Cayme Glove Manufacturer D-1753
1790 James Cayme Lincloth Maker D-1790
1840 JL Cayme Glove Manufacturer Wine Street SGD-1840
1824 Samuel Cayme Fire Insurance - Phoenix South Street PIG-1824
1824 Samuel Cayme Shoe Thread Manufacturer South Street PIG-1824
1781 William Cayme Sailcloth Maker D-1781
1790 William Cayme Sailcloth, Dowlas & Tick Manufacturer UBD-1790
1818 William Cayme Sailcloth Maker D-1818
1824 Cayme & Glyde Maltsters Henford PIG-1824
1812 Cayme, Robert & Giles Sailcloth Manufacturers WFP-1812
1919 Central Junior School School, Public Elementary Eastland Road K-1919
1919 Central Supply Stores Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street 18 K-1919
1919 Central Supply Stores Wine & Spirits Merchants High Street 18 K-1919
1866 Benjamin Chaffey Wool Stapler Town's End POD-1866
1898 Edward Raymond Chaffey Wool Merchant Market Street 16 W-1898
1903 Edward Raymond Chaffey Wool Merchant Market Street 16 W-1903
1723 John Chaffey Grocer D-1723
1842 John Chaffey Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 PIG-1842
1898 Miss  Chaffey School, Ladies'  Reckleford Cross W-1898
1907 Misses  Chaffey School, Ladies'  Reckleford Cross CYD-1907
1840 Richard Chaffey Woolstapler Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1898 Chaffey & Co Wool Merchants Station Yard W-1898
1875 Chaffey, Benjamin & Co English & Foreign Wool Merchants POD-1875
1882 Chaffey, Benjamin & Co Wool Merchants Stars Lane W-1882
1919   Chaffey, Misses S&C School, Private Market Street 16 K-1919
1935 Chaffey, Misses S&C School, Private Market Street 16 K-1935
1846 George  Chaffin Licensee Kingston Duke of York TA-1846
1882 George T Chaffin Emigration & Insurance Agent Brunswick Street 26 W-1882
1895 George T Chaffin Emigration & Insurance Agent Brunswick Street W-1895
1900 George T Chaffin Emigration & Insurance Agent W-1900-Ad
1850 John Chaffin Tailor & Draper Hendford HCD-1850
1898 John Tarver Chaffin Photographer Hendford 6 W-1898
1903 Chaffin & Sons Photographic Artists Hendford 6 W-1903
1907 Chaffin & Sons Photographers Hendford CYD-1907
1919 Chaffin & Sons Photographers Hendford 6 K-1919
1875 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers Hendford POD-1875
1882 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers Hendford 6 W-1882
1889 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers Hendford 6 W-1889
1895 Chaffin, John & Son Photographic Artists Hendford WTB-1895
1895 Chaffin, John & Son Photographers, Artists W-1895
1936 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion YD-1936
1939 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1939
1947 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion YD-1947
1949 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1949
1951 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion YD-1951
1954 Oliver Chainey Licensee Kingston White Lion YD-1954
1761 Richard Chainey Labourer CWA
1835 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1836 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1840 Charles Chalker Mason (Stone) SGD-1840
1841 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1842 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse PIG-1842
1843 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1848 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1851 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1851
1852 Charles Chalker Licensee Reckleford Black Horse SD-1852
1852 Charles Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1801 John Chalker Builder CWA
1803 John Chalker Odd Job Man CWA
1804 John Chalker Odd Job Man CWA
1814 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1820 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1821 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1827 John Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1808 Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1809 Chalker Stone Supplier CWA
1831 Chalker Mason CWA
1832 Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1833 Chalker Mason, Keinton CWA
1954 R Challice Cabinet Maker & Upholsterer Middle Street 70 ESD-1954
1954 Robert W Challice Groceries & Provisions Rosebery Avenue 134 ESD-1954
1935 William GR Challice Shopkeeper Rosebery Avenue 134 K-1935
1866 Mary Chamberlain Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 K-1866
1871 Mary Chamberlain Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 C-1871
1866 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1866
1871 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1871
1875 Hugh Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1875
1881 Prudence Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1881
1882 Prudence Champ Licensee Kingston White Lion W-1882
1830 John Chandler Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 PIG-1830
1964 Channing, Les Ltd Toy Dealers Princes Street 32 FD-1964
1964 BA Chant Newsagents & Stationers Camborne Grove 3 FD-1964
1898 Joseph Chant Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 W-1898
1901 Joseph Chant Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1901
1911 Joseph Chant Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1911
1912 Joseph Chant Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 W-1912
1936 L Chant Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle YD-1936
1938 L Chant Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle YD-1938
1919 Miss Caroline Chant Refreshment Rooms Hendford 72 K-1919
1882 Thomas Chant Shopkeeper Newtown W-1882
1954 Chant & Farrant Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers Wyndham Street 17 ESD-1954
1954 Miss A  Chaplin Music Teacher West Park 4 ESD-1954
1935 Miss Audrey Chaplin Music Teacher West Coker Road K-1935
1907 Mrs Chaplin Furniture Dealer (Second Hand) Vicarage Street CYD-1907
1661 Henry Chapman Parchment Maker WM-1661
1701 Henry Chapman Glover Middle Street Sherrings House WM-1701
1748 Mathew Chapman Hosier WM-1748
1746 Matthew Chapman Tailor D-1746
1829 John Charker Stone Supplier CWA
1968 Chass Man Restaurant Restaurants, Cafés, etc Princes Street 5 K-1968
1702 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1704 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1717 Matthew Chead Ironmonger CWA
1764 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1765 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1766 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1772 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1795 Matthew Chead Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1698 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1709 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1710 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1713 Matthew Chedd Ironmonger CWA
1706 Thomas Cheeseman Labourer CWA
1722 Thomas Cheeseman Linman D-1722
1728 Thomas Cheeseman Beer Seller CWA
1729 Thomas Cheeseman Linman D-1729
1737 Cheeseman Timber Merchant CWA
1935 Chelsea Tea Rooms Restaurants, Cafés, etc Princes Street 16a K-1935
1954 Chelsea Tea Rooms Restaurants, Cafés, etc Park Road ESD-1954
1758 Richard Cheney Labourer CWA Worked for Cockey
1779 Richard Cheney Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1786 Richard Cheney Odd Job Man CWA
1789 Richard Cheney Odd Job Man CWA
1727 Robert Cheyney Beer Seller CWA
1842 George  Chiffin Licensee Kingston Duke of York PIG-1842
1898 Charles Childs Tobacconist & Umbrella Maker Middle Street 35 W-1898
1898 Charles Childs Umbrella Maker & Tobacconist Middle Street 35 W-1898
1903 Charles Childs Tobacconist & Umbrella Maker Middle Street 35 W-1903
1903 Charles Childs Umbrella Maker & Tobacconist Middle Street 35 W-1903
1895 G Childs Monumental Sculptor & Mason Middle Street WTB-1895
1891 George Childs Licensee Middle Street South Western C-1891
1895 George Childs Licensee Middle Street South Western K-1895
1881 Henry Childs Licensee Middle Street New Inn C-1881
1891 John  Childs Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1891
1935 Mrs Nellie Childs Hairdresser (Ladies) Union Street 10 K-1935
1919 Mrs S Childs Shopkeeper South Street 42 K-1919
1850 William Childs Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1954 HM Chinnock Undertaker Preston Road ESD-1954
1871 George Chiverton Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn C-1871
1968 Choughs Restaurant Restaurants, Cafés, etc Hendford K-1968
1898 FG Christopher Photographer Middle Street 39 W-1898
1903 FG Christopher Photographer Middle Street 39 W-1903
1907 FG Christopher Photographer Middle Street 39 CYD-1907
1919 Frederick George Christopher Photographer Middle Street 38a K-1919
1850 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Middle Street SD-1852
1866 Charles Chubb Hairdresser Sth Western Ter POD-1866
1875 Charles Chubb Hairdresser & Taxidermist Sth Western Ter POD-1875
1882 Mrs Elizabeth Chubb Taxidermist Sth Western Ter 4 W-1882
1954 Chudleigh & Sons Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Hendford ESD-1954
1954 Chudleigh & Sons Seedsmen Hendford ESD-1954
1954 Chudleigh & Sons Seedsmen Penn Mill ESD-1954
1935 Chudleigh, B & Sons Miller Hendford 5a K-1935
1935 Chudleigh, B & Sons Miller South Street 1 K-1935
1935 Chudleigh, B & Sons Miller Penn Mills K-1935
1954 Chudleigh, B & Sons Millers & Corn Merchants Hendford 5a ESD-1954
1954 Chudleigh, B & Sons Millers & Corn Merchants Penn Mills ESD-1954
1968 Chudleigh, B & Sons Ltd Corn Merchants Penn Mills K-1968
1882 Church Street Board Schools School Church Street W-1882
1901 Mary Churchill Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1901
1899 Walter Churchill Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1899
1900 Walter Churchill Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1900
1716 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1717 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1718 German  Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1699 Germane Jnr Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1715 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1724 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1725 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1726 Jarman Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1727 Jarman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1728 Jarman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1729 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1730 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1731 Jerman Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1733 Jermin Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1725 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1731 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1732 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1733 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1734 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1735 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1736 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1737 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1738 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1739 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1741 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1742 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1744 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1745 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1747 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1749 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1750 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1751 John Churchouse Bell Maintenance CWA
1824 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1824
1830 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Borough PIG-1830
1850 Martha Churchouse Milliner / Dress Maker Silver Street HCD-1850
1840 Mrs Churchouse Milliner / Dress Maker Borough SGD-1840
1739 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1743 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1748 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1750 Richard Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1820 T Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1800 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1801 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1802 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1804 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1808 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1809 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse Builders CWA
1649 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1649
1664 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1664
1667 Thomas Churchouse Weaver Dye House WM-1667
1767 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1773 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1778 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1779 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1780 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1781 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1782 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1783 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1784 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1785 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1786 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1788 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1789 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1792 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1793 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1793 Thomas Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1794 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1795 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1797 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1799 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1801 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1803 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1805 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1806 Thomas Churchouse Builder CWA
1814 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1816 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1819 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1820 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1821 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1822 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1823 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1824 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1825 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1826 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1827 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1828 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1829 William Churchouse Builder CWA
1833 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1834 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1835 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1835 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1836 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1837 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1838 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1839 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1841 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1843 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1848 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1849 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1850 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1851 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1852 William Churchouse Carpenter CWA
1766 Churchouse Odd Job Man CWA
1811 T & W (Thomas & William) Churchouse  Builders CWA
1850 George Clapshaw Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Brunswick Street HCD-1850
1935 GB Clark Grocer & Tea Dealer West Coker Road K-1935
1882 Thomas Sealey Clark  Toy Dealer etc. Middle Street 39 W-1882
1839 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1841 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  C-1841
1842 Edmund Clarke Beerhouse Keeper Porters Lane 1 Beerhouse  PIG-1842
1840 Elizabeth Clarke Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1914 Emily Clarke Licensee Kingston Red Lion K-1914
1912 Emily  Clarke Licensee Kingston Red Lion WG-1912
1916 Emily  Clarke Licensee Kingston Red Lion W-1916
1911 Frederick William Clarke Pawnbroker Bond Street 2 W-1911
1919 Frederick William Clarke Jeweller Bond Street 2 W-1919
1907 FW Clarke Pawnbroker Bond Street CYD-1907
1710 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1713 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1720 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1722 John Clarke Stone Supplier CWA
1660 Joseph Clarke Licensee High Street Mermaid TOK-1660
1939 Leslie Clarke Licensee Middle Street New Inn K-1939
1954 M Clarke Newsagents & Stationers Kingston 7a ESD-1954
1743 Ralph Clarke Ironmonger CWA
1779 Thomas Clarke Wheelwright CWA
1919 William Frederick Clarke Pawnbroker Bond Street 2 K-1919
1903 Clarke & Arnold Outfitters   Middle Street 27 W-1903
1903 JW Clarke-Baylis Surgeon The Park W-1903
1954 Clement White (Jewellers) Ltd Jewellers   Borough ESD-1954
1964 Clement White Ltd Watchmakers & Jewellers Borough FD-1964
1866 Thomas W Clements Grocer Town's End POD-1866
1882 Thomas W Clements Grocer Wyndham Street W-1882
1875 Thomas William Clements Grocer Sherborne Road POD-1875
1889 TW Clements Grocer High Street 22 W-1889
1889 TW Clements Grocer Sherborne Road W-1889
1895 TW Clements Grocer High Street 22 W-1895
1895 TW Clements Grocer - Town & County Stores High Street 22 WTB-1895
1895 TW Clements Grocer Sherborne Road W-1895
1895 TW Clements Grocer - Town & County Stores Sherborne Road WTB-1895
1848 Clements Odd Job Man CWA
1898 Clements & Sons Grocer High Street W-1898
1898 Clements & Sons Grocer Sherborne Road W-1898
1903 Clements & Sons Grocer High Street W-1903
1903 Clements & Sons Grocer Sherborne Road W-1903
1907 Clements & Sons Grocer & Provisions Dealer High Street CYD-1907
1907 Clements & Sons Grocer & Provisions Dealer Sherborne Road CYD-1907
1907 Clements & Sons Wine & Spirits Merchants High Street CYD-1907
1919 Clements & Sons Grocer & Tea Dealer Wyndham Street K-1919
1935 Clements & Sons Ltd Grocer, Tea, Wine & Spirit Dealer High Street 22 K-1935
1935 Clements & Sons Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants High Street 22 K-1935
1935 Clements & Sons Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants Sherborne Road K-1935
1954 Clements & Sons Ltd Groceries & Provisions Goldcroft 98 ESD-1954
1954 Clements & Sons Ltd Groceries & Provisions High Street 21,22 ESD-1954
1954 Clements & Sons Ltd Groceries & Provisions Huish 78,80 ESD-1954
1954 Clements & Sons Ltd Groceries & Provisions Sherborne Road ESD-1954
1954 Clements & Sons Ltd Wine & Spirits Merchants High Street 21, 22 ESD-1954
1866 Charles Clinker General Printer (W.Gazette Publisher) Town's End POD-1866
1875 Clinker & Tite General Printer & Publisher POD-1875
1903 Clothier, Giles & Co Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane W-1903
1907 Clothier, Giles & Co Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane CYD-1907
1919 Clothier, Giles & Co Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1919
1935 Clothier, Giles & Co Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1935
1954 Clothier, Giles & Co Leather Dressers   Addlewell Lane ESD-1954
1954 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane ESD-1954
1964 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane FD-1964
1968 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1968
1970 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1970
1972 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1972
1974 Clothier, Giles & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Addlewell Lane K-1974
1703 Ralph Clowde Odd Job Man CWA
1919 James Clues Shopkeeper Huish 69 K-1919
1735 Joshua Coad Licensee Borough Cross Keys 1 LEJB
1702 Francis Coale Odd Job Man CWA
1757 William Coale Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1954 HTA Coates Tobacconist Middle Street 37 ESD-1954
1866 William Henry Coates Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford POD-1866
1866 William Henry Coates Engraver Hendford POD-1866
1875 Henry   Cobb Printer, Bookseller & Stationer Hendford POD-1875
1903 Cobb & Pittard Glove Manufacturers South Street W-1903
1762 Mrs Cockey Builder CWA
1729 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1731 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1732 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1733 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1734 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1735 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1739 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1740 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1743 William Cockey Builder / Odd Job Man CWA
1744 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1745 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1750 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1754 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1758 William Cockey Roofer CWA
1722 Cockey Roofer CWA
1723 Cockey Roofer CWA
1725 Cockey Roofer CWA
1760 Cockey Roofer CWA
1761 Cockey Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1935 Reginald Cockle Watch Repairer Matthews Road 47 K-1935
1907 W Cockle Jeweller Frederick Place 3 W-1907
1919 WH Cockle Watch Maker Frederick Place 3 K-1919
1898 William Henry Cockle Watch Maker Frederick Place 3 W-1898
1903 William Henry Cockle Watch Maker Frederick Place 3 W-1903
1875 Francis Bult Cogan Carrier & Leather Seller Huish POD-1875
1744 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1745 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1746 John Cogan Bucket Supplier CWA
1707 John Coggan Leather Merchant CWA
1733 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1738 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1739 John Coggan Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1741 John Coggin Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1742 John Coggin Bucket Repairer / Supplier CWA
1747 John Coggin Bucket Supplier CWA
1907 Ernest Coghlan Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn YD-1907
1911 Ernest Coghlan Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1911
1914 Ernest Coghlan Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1914
1919 Sarah Coghlan Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1919
1923 Sarah Coghlan Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1923
1727 Cokey Plumber CWA
1822 Thomas Colborne Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1822
1914 Frederick Cole Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1914
1915 Frederick Cole Licensee Hendford Three Choughs W-1915
1923 Frederick Cole Licensee Hendford Three Choughs K-1923
1936 Frederick Cole Licensee Hendford Three Choughs YD-1936
1938 Frederick Cole Licensee Hendford Three Choughs YD-1938
1850 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 HCD-1850
1852 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 SD-1852
1861 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 C-1861
1861 George Cole Licensee Back Kingston Lamb Inn 2 K-1861
1852 Henry Cole Piano Forte Tuner & Organist South Street SD-1852
1781 James Cole Ironmonger CWA
1786 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1787 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1788 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1789 John Cole Glazier CWA
1789 John Cole Plumber (worker in lead) CWA
1784 R Cole Odd Job Man CWA
1830 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Kingston PIG-1830
1840 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1847 Thomas Cole Insurance Agent CWA
1850 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - Yorkshire Hendford HCD-1850
1852 Thomas Cole Glove Manufacturer Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - L'don & Prov Princes Street SD-1852
1852 Thomas Cole Fire & Life Insurance - Yorkshire Princes Street SD-1852
1903 William Cole Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street 4, The Bazaar W-1903
1729 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1730 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1731 Francis Cole  Odd Job Man CWA
1840 Henry Cole  Music, Professor of South Street SGD-1840
1850 Henry Cole  Music, Professor of South Street HCD-1850
1852 Henry Cole  Music Teacher & Organist South Street SD-1852
1866 Henry Cole  Professor of Music South Street POD-1866
1875 Henry Cole  Professor of Music Sherborne Road POD-1875
1790 John Cole  Wheelwright UBD-1790
1835 Thomas Cole  Glove Manufacturer D-1835
1771 John Cole & Son Mason Pitt Lane WM-1771
1875 Cole & Son Mason & Photographer Princes Street POD-1875
1882 Cole & Son Marble Masons Princes Street 4 W-1882
1882 Cole & Son Masons, Marble  Princes Street 4 W-1882
1882 Cole & Son Statuary & Monumental Masons Princes Street W-1882
1895 Cole & Son Marble & Stone Masons Princes Street WTB-1895
1895 Cole & Son Monumental Masons Princes Street W-1895
1896 Cole & Son Monumental Masons Princes Street WGA-1896
1898 Cole & Son Masons, Marble  Princes Street W-1889
1903 Cole & Son Marble Masons Princes Street W-1903
1903 Cole & Son Masons, Marble  Princes Street W-1903
1907 Cole & Son Masons, Marble  Princes Street CYD-1907
1907 Cole & Son Monumental Masons & Sculptors Princes Street CYD-1907
1907 Cole & Son Picture Frame Maker Princes Street CYD-1907
1827 Edward Coleman Tailor Middle Street JL-1827
1830 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street PIG-1830
1840 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 Edward Coleman Licensee South Street Golden Compass SGD-1840
1850 Edward Coleman Tailor Bond Street HCD-1850
1852 Edward Coleman Tailor & Draper Broad Street SD-1852
1866 Arnold Coles Surgeon Princes Street POD-1866
1875 Arnold Coles Surgeon Princes Street POD-1875
1882 Arnold Coles Surgeon Peter Street 2 W-1882
1691 Augustine Coles Mason Pitt Lane WM-1691
1722 Fra. Coles Odd Job Man CWA
1691 Francis Coles Mason Pitt Lane WM-1691
1830 Francis Coles Upholsterer Hendford PIG-1830
1840 William Coles Upholsterer Bond Street SGD-1840
1866 William Coles Mason, Stone & Marble & Carver Vicarage Street POD-1866
1866 William Coles Stone & Marble Mason  Vicarage Street POD-1866
1722 Coles Odd Job Man CWA
1697 Benjamin Collens Glover South Street WM-1697 Son of Mary Collens, widow
1698 Phillip Collens Milkman CWA
1734 Benjamin Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1734
1949 F Collins Licensee Market Street Market Street Inn K-1949
1951 F Collins Licensee Market Street Market Street Inn YD-1951
1786 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1786
1787 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer D-1787
1789 Henry Collins Glove Manufacturer SCS-1789
1790 Henry Collins Glover, Lamb & Kid Leather Dresser UBD-1790
1794 Henry Collins Sand & Lime Supplier CWA
1808 Henry Collins Odd Job Man CWA
1947 J Collins Licensee Market Street Market Street Inn YD-1947
1935 Marvin WT Collins Shopkeeper Larkhill   K-1935
1852 Mary Ann Collins Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers South Street SD-1852
1935 Miss Lily Collins News Agents & Vendors Middle Street 99 K-1935
1949 Nicholas Collins Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1949
1951 Nicholas Collins Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn YD-1951
1954 Nicholas Collins Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn YD-1954
1907 W Collins Newsagent Middle Street 99 CYD-1907
1907 W Beale Collins Printers & Publishers Princes Street CYD-1907
1907 W Beale Collins Picture Frame Maker Princes Street CYD-1907
1919 WB Collins Fancy Goods Dealer Princes Street 3 K-1919
1919 WB Collins Printers Princes Street 3 K-1919
1898 William Collins Newsagent Middle Street 99 W-1898
1903 William Collins Newsagent Middle Street 99 W-1903
1919 William Collins News Agents & Vendors Middle Street 99 K-1919
1954 Collins & Fox Hairdresser Princes Street ESD-1954
1954 MJ Collins Supply Stores Groceries & Provisions Preston Road ESD-1954
1824 Collins, Henry & Philip Glove Manufacturers Court Ash PIG-1824
1875 Cornelius Agrippa Colmer Surgeon Middle Street POD-1875
1866 Miss Amanda Colmer Tobacconist Middle Street POD-1866
1882 Miss Cleopatra M Colmer Herbalist Middle Street 36 W-1882
1907 PA Colmer Surgeon South Street CYD-1907
1898 Ptolemy Augustus Colmer Surgeon South Street 72 W-1898
1903 Ptolemy Augustus Colmer Surgeon South Street 72 W-1903
1919 Ptolemy Augustus Colmer Physician / Surgeon South Street 78 K-1919
1866 Ptolemy SH Colmer Surgeon Peter Street POD-1866
1875 Ptolemy SH Colmer Physician & Surgeon South Street POD-1875
1882 Ptolemy SH Colmer Surgeon South Street 79 W-1882
1903 Robert Jacob Colmer Surgeon Sth Western Ter 7 W-1903
1850 Robert Slade Colmer Herbal Doctor Silver Street HCD-1850
1850 Robert Slade Colmer Herbal Doctor Silver Street HCD-1850
1895 Come & Welcome Coffee Tavern Temperance House Wine Street 5 W-1895
1898 Come & Welcome Coffee Tavern Temperance House Wine Street 5 W-1898
1882 Henry Committee Shopkeeper Huish 49 W-1882
1739 William Compton Beer Seller CWA
1964 Compton, Sons & Webb Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road FD-1964
1968 Compton, Sons & Webb Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road K-1968
1970 Compton, Sons & Webb Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road K-1970
1972 Compton, Sons & Webb Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road K-1972
1974 Compton, Sons & Webb Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road K-1974
1861 Robert Connick Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn C-1861
1731 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1735 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1737 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1738 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1739 Samuel Connick Timber Merchant CWA
1875 Charles Connock Grocer Middle Street POD-1875
1882 Charles Connock Grocer & Baker Middle Street 86 W-1882
1914 Frederick Connock Licensee South Street Globe & Crown K-1914
1907 J Connock Licensee Vicarage Street Albion YD-1907
1714 Samuel Connock Odd Job Man CWA
1881 Sarah Connock Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine C-1881
1907 Mrs Conway Furniture Dealer (Second Hand) Queen Street CYD-1907
1738 John Conyers Gilder / Painter CWA
1745 John Conyers Gilder / Painter CWA
1935 Arthur FC Cook Hairdresser Westfield Road 40 K-1935
1949 C  Cook Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra K-1949
1954 C  Cook Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra YD-1954
1957 C  Cook Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra YD-1957
1954 Charles Cook Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine YD-1954
1957 Charles Cook Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine YD-1957
1960 Charles Cook Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine YD-1960
1964 Charles Cook Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine FD-1968
1914 George Cook Beerhouse Keeper Huish 3 Beerhouse  K-1914
1919 George H Cook Shopkeeper Huish 153 K-1919
1903 GH Cook Picture Frame Maker Bond Street 8 W-1903
1907 HG Cook Undertaker & Cabinet Maker Bond Street CYD-1907
1733 James Cook Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1745 James Cook Licensee Borough Lyon-Eagle-Falcon LEJB
1919 Joseph Cook Fishmonger Silver Street 7 K-1919
1936 Lucy Cook Beerhouse Keeper Huish 4 Beerhouse  YD-1936
1935 Mrs Lucy Cook Shopkeeper Huish 153 K-1935
1954 RG Cook Groceries & Provisions Huish 153,155 ESD-1954
1923 Stanley Cook Licensee Middle Street Castle K-1923
1957 V Cook Licensee Milford Road Milford Inn YD-1957
1960 V Cook Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn YD-1960
1936 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon YD-1936
1938 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon YD-1938
1939 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon K-1939
1947 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon YD-1947
1949 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon K-1949
1951 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon YD-1951
1954 Victor Cook Licensee Wine Street Full Moon YD-1954
1907 W Cook Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 YD-1907
1907 W Cook Picture Frame Maker Bond Street CYD-1907
1911 W Cook Licensee Wellington Street Royal Standard 1 C-1911
1935 Walter Cook Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn K-1935
1936 Walter Cook Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn YD-1936
1938 Walter Cook Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn YD-1938
1939 Walter Cook Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn K-1939
1923 William Cook Licensee SW Terrace Alexandra K-1923
1744 Cook Book Binder CWA
1746 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1747 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1750 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1753 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1754 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1755 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1756 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1757 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1758 Cook Wine Merchant CWA
1918 J Cook  Fishmonger Silver Street 7 W-1918
1740 Cook  Wine Merchant CWA
1954 Cook, GH & Son Undertakers Bond Street 8 ESD-1954
1954 Cook, GH & Son Undertakers Huish 153 ESD-1954
1964 Cook, GH & Son Undertakers Bond Street 8 FD-1964
1919 Cook, JH & Son Picture Frame Maker Bond Street 8 K-1919
1935 Cook, JH & Son Picture Frame Maker Bond Street 8 K-1935
1954 Cook, JH & Son Picture Frame Maker Bond Street 8 ESD-1954
1964 Cook, JH & Son Picture Frame Maker Bond Street 8 FD-1964
1852 joseph   Cooke Fire & Life Insurance - Sun Hendford SD-1852
1850 Joseph N Cooke Fire & Life Insurance - Sun Hendford HCD-1850
1737 Cooke Bookseller CWA
1882 Fred Cooper Tailor High Street 16 W-1882
1866 Frederick Cooper Tailor & Outfitter High Street POD-1866
1882 Frederick Cooper Outfitter High Street 16 W-1882
1954 HA  Cooper Newsagents & Stationers Middle Street 99 ESD-1954
1871 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1871
1875 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 POD-1875
1881 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1881
1889 Louisa Cooper Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1889
1935 Miss Phyllis Cooper Hairdresser (Ladies) Highfield Road K-1935
1843 Cooper & Sydenham Curriers, Tanners, etc WFP-1843
1935 Cooper, S & G Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road Highfield Works K-1935
1964 Cooper, S & G Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road FD-1964
1889 Co-operative Outfitter Stores Outfitter High Street 16 W-1889
1898 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer Middle Street W-1898
1898 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer Orchard Street W-1898
1903 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer Middle Street W-1903
1907 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer & Provisions Dealer Lyde Lane CYD-1907
1907 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer & Provisions Dealer Middle Street CYD-1907
1907 Co-operative Society Ltd Grocer & Provisions Dealer Newtown CYD-1907
1741 Mrs Coopper Beer Seller CWA
1758 Coopper Labour Supplier CWA
1859 George Copshaw Licensee Back Kingston Hop Vine HHD-1866
1850 James Corfield Fire & Life Insurance - L'pool & L'don Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Corfield Ironmonger & Cutler Borough HCD-1850
1850 James Corfield Oil & Colour Warehouse Borough HCD-1850
1852 James Corfield Fire & Life Insurance - L'pool & L'don High Street SD-1852
1852 James Corfield Ironmonger High Street SD-1852
1855 James Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1856 James Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1866 James Corfield Ironmonger High Street POD-1866
1851 James  Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1854 James  Corfield Ironmonger CWA
1871 George Cormack Beerhouse Keeper Goar Knap Beerhouse  C-1871
1830 Thomas Cornish Upholsterer Kingston PIG-1830
1968 Corona Soft Drinks Mineral Water Manufacturers Pen Mill TE K-1968
1919 Corpe & Shettle Estate, Land, House Agents Princes Street 6 K-1919
1889 George William Corps Postmaster Princes Street W-1889
1895 George William Corps Postmaster Princes Street W-1895
1898 George William Corps Postmaster Princes Street W-1898
1899 George William Corps Postmaster Princes Street W-1899
1900 George William Corps Postmaster Princes Street W-1900
1907 W Corps Estate Agents Princes Street CYD-1907
1861 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1861
1861 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1861
1871 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1871
1881 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid C-1881
1882 John Corrie Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1882
1824 Corry & Cayme Glove Manufacturers Townsend PIG-1824
1680 John Cosby Glover WM-1680
1664 William Cosby Glover Grope Lane WM-1664
1903 Mrs S  Cossins Shopkeeper Reckleford 29 W-1903
1964 Cottage Café Restaurants, Cafés, etc Hendford 16 FD-1964
1968 Cottage Café Restaurants, Cafés, etc Hendford 16 K-1968
1954 Cottage Café & Chough's Rest. Restaurants, Cafés, etc Hendford 16 ESD-1954
1935 John Rutledge Cotter Hairdresser (Ladies) Princes Street K-1935
1954 JR Cotter Hairdresser Princes Street ESD-1954
1954 Couls, ND & GI Tobacconist Princes Street 8 ESD-1954
1840 M Coupelier French Teacher Kingstone SGD-1840
1822 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1822
1824 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1824
1827 Elisha Court Licensee Middle Street Castle JL-1834
1852 Letita Court   Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Bond Street SD-1852
1828 Elisha Court (A'Court) Licensee Middle Street Castle LTR-1828
1830 Elisha Court (A'Court) Licensee Middle Street Castle PIG-1830
1954 Court Hairdresser Hairdresser Middle Street 4a ESD-1954
1911 Edward Courtney Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 C-1911
1912 Edward Courtney Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 W-1912
1947 L Cousen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1947
1949 L Cousins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1949
1951 L Cousins Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1951
1875 Walter Cousins Shopkeeper Market Street POD-1875
1840 Elizabeth Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1850 Elizabeth Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1871 Fanny Cox Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap C-1871
1855 Frederick Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1856 Frederick Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1850 Frederick  Cox Fire & Life Insurance - Defender Borough HCD-1850
1850 Frederick  Cox Hail Insurance - County  Borough HCD-1850
1850 Frederick  Cox Life Insurance - English Widows Fund Borough HCD-1850
1907 FW Cox Grocer & Provisions Dealer Huish CYD-1907
1824 George Cox Painter (House) South Street PIG-1824
1830 George Cox Painter (House) Kingston PIG-1830
1840 George Cox Painter Kingstone SGD-1840
1850 George Cox Painter South Street HCD-1850
1852 George Cox Painter South Street SD-1852
1935 Ian William Cox Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street K-1935
1790 James Cox Tallow Chandler UBD-1790
1919 James Cox Stone Merchant Vincent Place K-1919
1789 Job Cox Labourer CWA
1837 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1840 John Cox Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 SGD-1840
1840 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1840 John Cox Tallow Chandler South Street SGD-1840
1843 John Cox Painter / Decorator CWA
1844 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1845 John Cox Odd Job Man CWA
1845 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1846 John Cox Carpenter CWA
1840 John Jnr. Cox Licensee Kingston Duke of York SGD-1840
1840 Maria Cox Milliner / Dress Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1830 Mary Cox Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1852 Mary Ann Cox Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Town's End SD-1852
1840 Matthew Cox Gun Maker Kingstone SGD-1840
1850 Matthew Cox Gun & Pistol Maker Hendford HCD-1850
1866 Matthew Cox Gunsmith Silver Street POD-1866
1882 Mrs Hannah Cox Grocer Vicarage Street 19 W-1882
1935 Ralph Cox   Physician / Surgeon Penn Hill 5 K-1935
1935 Cox & McMaster Physician / Surgeon Penn Hill K-1935
1840 John Cox Snr Fire & Life Insurance - Globe Hendford SGD-1840
1831 Coy Painter / Decorator CWA
1817 Thomas Cozens Matting Supplier CWA
1903 Arthur Crabb Greengrocer Green Quarr W-1903
1919 Arthur Crabb Greengrocer & Fruiterer Goldcroft 43 K-1919
1907 John Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 YD-1907
1911 John Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 C-1911
1914 John Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1914
1916 John Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 W-1916
1919 Mary Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1919
1923 Mary Crapp Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1923
1898 Walter Crease Tinman Earle Street 24 W-1898
1903 Walter Crease Tinman Earle Street 24 W-1903
1907 Crease & Sons Gas Fitters, Plumbers, etc Earle Street CYD-1907
1907 W Creese Tin Worker Earle Street 24 CYD-1907
1935 William Henry Creese Tinman, Brazier & Plate Worker Earle Street 24 K-1935
1919 Creese, W & Son Tinmen, Braziers & Plate Workers Earle Street 24 K-1919
1954 Crew & Sons Fish & Poultry Merchants Kingston 9 ESD-1954
1935 John Cridge Shopkeeper Market Street 20 K-1935
1936 John Cridge Beerhouse Keeper Market Street 1 Beerhouse  YD-1936
1938 John Cridge Beerhouse Keeper Market Street 1 Beerhouse  YD-1938
1830 John Critchell Upholsterer Kingston PIG-1830
1840 Ester Crocker Milliner / Dress Maker Hendford SGD-1840
1840 George Crocker Ironmonger Borough SGD-1840
1844 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1848 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1849 George Crocker Ironmonger CWA
1898 Louisa Crockett Grocer Sherborne Road 23 W-1898
1903 Louisa Crockett Grocer Sherborne Road 23 W-1903
1919 Mrs L Crockett Shopkeeper Sherborne Road 23 K-1919
1935 A Croft Licensee High Street Mermaid K-1935
1936 A Croft Licensee High Street Mermaid YD-1936
1938 A Croft Licensee Hendford Manor Hotel YD-1938
1938 A Croft Licensee High Street Mermaid YD-1938
1861 William Cross Licensee Park Street Dolphin C-1861
1935 Mrs Mary Agatha Cross  Grocer & Tea Dealer Percy Road 58 K-1935
1850 Cross & Barter Milliners / Dress Makers Peter Street HCD-1850
1898 Albert Crossman Gardener Clarence Street 3 W-1898
1875 Michael Crotty Shopkeeper Wellington Street POD-1875
1898 Michael Crotty Grocer Earle Street 17 W-1898
1903 Michael Crotty Grocer Earle Street 17 W-1903
1907 RT Crowder Sewing Machine Dealer South Street 12 CYD-1907
1751 R Cuff Licensee Unknown Nags Head 1 LEJB
1748 Robert Cuff Carter / Haulier CWA
1964 S Culank Tobacconist Middle Street 77 FD-1964
1850 Cullen & Raymond Milliners / Dress Makers Kingston HCD-1850
1852 Cullen, Mary Ann & Eliza Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Kingston SD-1852
1912 Grace Cumming  Photographic Artist Middle Street 55 W-1912-Ad
1907 Mrs Cummings Photographer Middle Street CYD-1907
1935 Cummings, RH & Sons Umbrella Makers Hendford 76a K-1935
1727 Samuel Cumock Timber Merchant CWA
1957 B Cundy Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle YD-1957
1960 B Cundy Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle YD-1960
1720 Samuell Cunneck Timber Merchant CWA
1839 Felix Curtis Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 RD-1839
1840 Felix Curtis Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 SGD-1840
1840 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 Felix  Curtis Hairdresser Middle Street SD-1852
1824 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Silver Street PIG-1824
1827 James Curtis Saddler   Borough JL-1827
1830 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Borough PIG-1830
1830 James Curtis Webbing Supplier CWA
1831 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1835 James Curtis Draper CWA
1836 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1840 James Curtis Saddler & Harness Maker Borough SGD-1840
1840 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1840 James Curtis Draper CWA
1842 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1842 James Curtis Draper CWA
1848 James Curtis Saddler CWA
1850 James Curtis Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1852 James Curtis Linen Drapers High Street SD-1852
1856 James Curtis Draper CWA
1834 Curtis Draper  CWA
1841 Curtis Fire Engine Maintenance CWA
1866 Curtis, James & John Linen & Woollen Drapers   High Street POD-1866
1840 George  Custard Music, Professor of Hendford SGD-1840
1882 George Waldron Custard Wine, Spirits & Ale Stores Vicarage Street 12 W-1882
1840 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1841 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1842 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1843 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1844 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1845 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1846 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1847 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1849 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1850 Henry Marsh Custard Fire & Life Insurance - Guardian Hendford HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1852 Henry Marsh Custard Fire & Life Insurance - Guardian Hendford SD-1852
1852 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1855 Henry Marsh Custard Printer / Stationer CWA
1840 Mrs Custard School, Ladies' Day  Hendford SGD-1840
1850 Mrs Custard School, Boarding  South Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Marsh Custard  Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford HCD-1850
1866 Henry Marsh Custard  Bookseller, Stationer, Printer, etc Hendford POD-1866
1875 Custard & Cornwall Wine & Spirits Merchants Vicarage Street POD-1875
1866 Custard, Henry Marsh & Co Wine, Ale & Porter Merchants Princes Street POD-1866
1846 Custard's Railway Printing Office Printers HB-1846
1320 John the Cutler Cutler G-p44
1954 Cyelse Hairdresser Park Road 6a ESD-1954
1895 Charles Dade Beerhouse Keeper Queen Street 1 Beerhouse  K-1895
1898 Edmund Charles Dade Shopkeeper Queen Street 1 W-1898
1875 Henry Dade Shopkeeper Queen Street POD-1875
1820 Sampson Dade Painter / Decorator CWA
1822 Sampson Dade Painter / Decorator CWA
1850 Sampson Dade Plasterer   Belmont HCD-1850
1852 Sampson Dade Plasterer   Park Street SD-1852
1935 Samson Dade Restaurants, Cafés, etc Wine Street 5 K-1935
1889 WA Dade Tailor Wyndham Street 3 W-1889
1882 William Dade Shopkeeper Queen Street 1 W-1882
1895 William Dade Licensee Market Street Market Street Inn K-1895
1896 William Dade Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn W-1896
1897 William Dade Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn K-1897
1898 William Dade Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn YD-1898
1901 William Dade Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1901
1898 William Albert Dade Tailor Newtown Nelson Inn W-1898
1903 William Albert Dade Tailor Newtown Nelson Inn W-1903
1837 Dade & Brown Plasterers CWA
1851 Richard Dady Beerhouse Keeper South Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1851
1891 Martha Dailey Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1891
1871 Thomas Dailey Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1871
1881 Thomas Dailey Licensee Hendford London Inn C-1881
1882 Thomas William Daley Seedsmen Hendford London Inn W-1882
1935 Daley's House Furnishers Middle Street   K-1935
1907 E Damon Hosier High Street CYD-1907
1907 E Damon Milliners & Dressmakers High Street CYD-1907
1907 E Damon Outfitters , etc High Street CYD-1907
1907 E Damon Tailor High Street CYD-1907
1907 E Damon Undertaker, Tailor & Outfitter High Street CYD-1907
1903 Edmund Damon Hosier & Outfitter High Street 16 W-1903
1903 Robert James Damon Family Draper & Silk Mercer High Street 17 W-1903
1903 Edmund Damon  Tailor, Hosier & Outfitter High Street 16 W-1903
1882 Damon, R & E Family Mourning High Street W-1882
1895 Damon, R&E Outfitters & Tailors High Street 16 W-1895
1895 Damon, R&E Silk Mercers, Linen & Wool Drapers High Street WTB-1895
1896 Damon, R&E Outfitters & Tailors High Street 16 WGA-1896
1898 Damon, R&E Tailor High Street 16,17 W-1898
1898 Damon, R&E Drapers, Silk Mercers, Tailors High Street 16,17 W-1898
1875 Damon, Robert & Edmund Undertakers & Funeral Carriage Props. High Street POD-1875
1827 Thomas Dampier Glover Hendford JL-1827
1830 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer Reckleford PIG-1830
1832 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer D-1832
1840 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1882 Thomas Dampier Glove Manufacturer D-1882
1954 D Daniel Groceries & Provisions Vincent Street 8 ESD-1954
1790 Daniel, Samuel & Peter Grocers & Linen Drapers UBD-1790
1751 John Daniell Mercer WIL-1751
1770 John Daniell Merchant D-1770
1784 Peter  Daniell Draper & Mercer D-1784
1803 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1803
1806 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1806
1808 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1808
1809 Peter  Daniell Merchant D-1809
1697 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 PRB-1697
1701 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1707 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 IND-1707
1715 Samuel Daniell Licensee Middle Street Swan Inn 1 LCH
1700 Samuel  Daniell Mercer D-1700
1781 Samuel Jnr Daniell Mercer D-1781
1707 Samuel the Elder Daniell Mercer D-1707
1653 William Daniell Grocer TT-1653
1751 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1751
1766 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1766
1772 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1772
1782 William Daniell Glove Manufacturer D-1782
1781 John Daniell   Linen Draper D-1781
1824 Daniell, Peter & Co Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1709 John Darby Glove Manufacturer D-1709
1640 William Darbye Mercer D-1640
1901 Emily Dare Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 C-1901
1902 Emily Dare Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 K-1902
1911 Emily Dare Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 C-1911
1914 Emily Dare Licensee High Street Fleur-de-Lys 1 K-1914
1840 Mary Ann Dare Stay Maker Reckleford SGD-1840
1898 George Henry Dark Grocer Beer Street 2 W-1898
1903 George Henry Dark Grocer Beer Street 2 W-1903
1919 George Henry Dark Estate, Land, House Agents West Street 24 K-1919
1840 Michael Davey Grocer Borough SGD-1840
1840 Michael Davey Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough SGD-1840
1923 Elizabeth Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1923
1936 Elizabeth Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1936
1938 Elizabeth Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1938
1939 Elizabeth Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1939
1907 Ellen Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern YD-1907
1908 Ellen Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern W-1908
1911 Ellen Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern C-1911
1914 Ellen Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1914
1919 Ellen Davies Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern K-1919
1957 J Davies Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1957
1960 J Davies Licensee Kingston Red Lion YD-1960
1875 John Trevor Davies Solicitor Church Street POD-1875
1898 Davies & Marrable Solicitors High Street W-1898
1866 Albert Davis Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1866
1935 Alex Graham Davis Shopkeeper West Coker Road 69 K-1935
1957 B Davis Licensee Monmouth Road Sun Inn 2 YD-1957
1875 Benjamin Richard Davis Seedsman, Seed Grower, Florist Middle Street POD-1875
1882 Benjamin Richard Davis Nurseryman Hendford Hill 39 W-1882
1882 Benjamin Richard Davis Nurseryman Middle Street 118 W-1882
1898 Benjamin Richard Davis Seedsman Hendford Hill 39 W-1898
1898 Benjamin Richard Davis Seedsman Middle Street 118 W-1898
1890 BR Davis Nursery & Seedsman Hendford Hill Yeovil Nursery WTB-1890
1919 Ernest John Davis Nurseryman & Seedsman Hendford Hill K-1919
1919 Ernest John Davis Nurseryman & Seedsman Middle Street K-1919
1935 Ernest John Davis Nurseryman & Seedsman Hendford Hill K-1935
1935 Ernest John Davis Nurseryman & Seedsman Union Street K-1935
1852 Flora Davis Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Bond Street SD-1852
1898 Frank B Davis Nurseryman Aldon Terrace 4 W-1898
1954 JJ Davis Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Kingston 11 ESD-1954
1866 Joseph Davis Plumber South Street POD-1866
1866 Mrs George Davis School, Ladies'  Hendford POD-1866
1875 Mrs Mary Davis School Newton Road POD-1875
1761 William Davis Ironmonger CWA
1762 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1763 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1764 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1765 William Davis Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1919 Ernest John Davis   Florist Middle Street 118 K-1919
1935 Ernest John Davis   Florist Union Street K-1935
1907 Davis & Sons Nurserymen Hendford Hill CYD-1907
1907 Davis & Sons Florist Middle Street 118 CYD-1907
1907 Davis & Sons Nurserymen Middle Street CYD-1907
1907 Davis & Sons Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street CYD-1907
1903 Davis, BR & Sons Seedsmen Hendford Hill 39 W-1903
1903 Davis, BR & Sons Seedsmen Middle Street 118 W-1903
1866 Henry Dawe Grocer High Street POD-1866
1882 James H Dawe Grocer High Street 10 W-1882
1875 James Harris Dawe Grocer High Street POD-1875
1889 JH Dawe Grocer Borough Gun Tea W/Ho W-1889
1895 JH Dawe Grocer & Provisions Merchant Borough Gun Tea W/Ho W-1895
1895 JH Dawe Wholesale & Family Grocer Borough Gun Tea W/Ho WTB-1895
1907 Dawe & Son Grocer & Provisions Dealer High Street CYD-1907
1907 Dawe & Son Wine & Spirits Merchants High Street CYD-1907
1898 Dawe, JH & Son Grocer High Street 10 W-1898
1903 Dawe, JH & Son Grocer High Street 10 W-1903
1935 James Day Glove Manufacturer St Michaels Avenue 46 K-1935
1695 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1698 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1700 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1702 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1703 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1705 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1706 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1707 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1708 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1709 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1710 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1711 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1712 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1713 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1714 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1715 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1716 John Day Odd Job Man CWA
1721 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1722 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1724 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1729 John  Day Odd Job Man CWA
1720 John Jnr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1699 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1719 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1720 John Snr Day Odd Job Man CWA
1702 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1704 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1705 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1706 Richard Day Odd Job Man CWA
1708 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1709 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1713 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1714 Richard Day Bell Maintenance CWA
1935 William Day Shopkeeper Eastland Road 45 K-1935
1693 John Day  Glazier CWA
1719 John Daye Odd Job Man CWA
1754 B  Daymond Ironmonger CWA
1757 B  Daymond Ironmonger CWA
1747 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1750 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1751 Benjamin Daymond Clock & Bell Mender CWA
1768 Thomas Daymond Innkeeper (Pen Mill Old Inn) CWA
1850 Goulay de Chaville Professor of French & Italian Hendford HCD-1850
1861 Jane Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1861
1861 Jane Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle K-1861
1850 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle HCD-1850
1851 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle C-1851
1852 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle SD-1852
1859 Joseph Dean Licensee Middle Street Castle HHD-1864
1824 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1824
1827 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 JL-1832
1830 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 PIG-1830
1839 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 RD-1839
1840 Samuel Dean Licensee Grope Lane Sun Inn 1 SGD-1840
1907 Denman & Fletcher Estate Agents Bank Chambers CYD-1907
1895 Denman & Marillier Estate Agents Bank Chambers W-1895
1898 Denman, Marillier & Allen Estate Agents Bank Chambers W-1898
1954 R Denmead Licensee Reckleford Black Horse YD-1954
1840 Denmead, C&E Milliners / Dress Makers Reckleford SGD-1840
1907 L Denner Milliners & Dressmakers High Street CYD-1907
1898 Linsey Denner  Draper & Outfitter Hendford 79 W-1898
1898 Linsey Denner  Draper & Outfitter High Street 25 W-1898
1903 Linsey Denner  Draper & Outfitter Hendford 79 W-1903
1903 Linsey Denner  Draper & Outfitter High Street 25 W-1903
1882 Denner & Stiby Ironmongers   High Street 20 W-1882
1895 Denner & Stiby Ironmongers, Furnishing & General High Street WTB-1895
1954 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Preston Park Close ESD-1954
1964 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Preston Park Close FD-1964
1968 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Reckleford 23 K-1968
1970 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Reckleford 23 K-1970
1972 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Reckleford 23 K-1972
1974 Denner & Vaughan Glove Manufacturers Reckleford 23 K-1974
1954 Denners Milliner & Ladies' Outfitters Hendford ESD-1954
1954 Denners Milliner & Ladies' Outfitters High Street ESD-1954
1964 Denners Ltd Sewing Machine Dealer High Street FD-1964
1964 Denners Ltd Toy Dealers High Street FD-1964
1907 C Dennett Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 YD-1907
1936 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1936
1938 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1938
1939 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 K-1939
1947 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1947
1949 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 K-1949
1951 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1951
1954 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1954
1957 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1957
1960 Harold Dennett Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 YD-1960
1908 J Dennett Licensee Hendford  Railway 1 W-1908
1954 Denning Bros Pork Butchers Middle Street 92 ESD-1954
1954 Denning Bros Pork Butchers Silver Street 6,7 ESD-1954
1919 Mrs Ada M Derry Tobacconist Middle Street 117 K-1919
1949 H Devoto Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms K-1949
1951 H Devoto Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms YD-1951
1954 H Devoto Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms YD-1954
1707 Dewdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1708 Dewdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1720 Gorg Dexford Carter / Haulier CWA
1919 Mrs Marie A di Mambro Shopkeeper Park Street 111 K-1919
1875 John Diamond Hairdresser Middle Street POD-1875
1895 John Dibben Licensee Rustywell Rustywell Inn K-1895
1881 Stephen Dibben Licensee Reckleford Black Horse C-1881
1882 Stephen Dibben Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1882
1907 J Dibble Farrier & Shoeing Smith Vicarage Street CYD-1907
1889 R Dibsdale Engineer & Brassfounder Stars Lane 4 W-1889
1903 Reuben Dibsdale Engineer Reckleford   W-1903
1889 Robert Dibsdale Engineer Camborne Grove 14 W-1889-Ad
1906 R Dibsdall Engineer & Machine Agent Reckleford Iron Wks HH-1906
1907 R Dibsdall Electrical & General Engineer Reckleford   CYD-1907
1919 Harold Dicks News Agents & Vendors Middle Street 57 K-1919
1819 John Dicks Odd Job Man CWA
1820 John Dicks Odd Job Man CWA
1935 SH Dicks News Agents & Vendors Middle Street 57 K-1935
1954 SH Dicks Newsagents & Stationers Middle Street 57 ESD-1954
1850 William Dicks Glove Manufacturer Hendford HCD-1850
1852 William Dicks Glove Manufacturer Brunswick Street SD-1852
1840 William Dicks   Glove Manufacturer Hendford SGD-1840
1830 Dicks & Rawlins Glove Manufacturers Hendford PIG-1830
1919 Dimon & Co Leather Dressers & Degreasers Alexandra Road K-1919
1935 Dimon & Son  Leather Degreasers Alexandra Road K-1935
1889 George Dimond Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn K-1889
1889 George Dimond Plumber Wellington Street 28 W-1889
1891 George Dimond Licensee Wellington Street Wellington Inn C-1891
1866 John Dimond Hairdresser Middle Street POD-1866
1889 John Dimond Hairdresser & Tobacconist Middle Street 89 W-1889
1903 John Thomas Dimond Hairdresser Wine Street 4 W-1903
1907 JT Dimond Hairdresser & Tobacconist Wine Street 4 CYD-1907
1769 John Dix Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern D-1769
1840 Robert Dobel Clock & Watch Maker Middle Street SC-1968
1840 Robert Dobel Silversmith & Jeweller Hendford SGD-1840
1850 Robert Dobel Silversmith & Jeweller Borough HCD-1850
1852 Robert Dobel Silversmith   Hendford SD-1852
1866 Robert Dobel Jeweller High Street POD-1866
1885 Robert Dobel Clock & Watch Maker Middle Street SC-1968
1830 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Borough HCD-1850
1852 Robert Dobel  Watch & Clock Maker, Silversmith Borough SD-1852
1875 Frederick Dobell Watch Maker & Jeweller Hendford POD-1875
1875 Frederick Dobell Watchmaker & Jeweller Hendford POD-1875
1882 Frederick Dobell Watch & Clock Maker & Jeweller Hendford 1 W-1882
1882 Frederick Dobell Watch Maker & Jeweller Hendford W-1882
1960 S Dobson Licensee Monmouth Road Sun Inn 2 YD-1960
1851 Charles Dodge Licensee Park Street Globe Inn   C-1851
1881 Charles Dodge Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1881
1882 Charles Dodge Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail W-1882
1895 Charles Dodge Seedsman, Florist Middle Street W-1895
1898 Charles Dodge Fruiterer Middle Street 19 W-1898
1903 Charles Dodge Fruiterer Middle Street 19 W-1903
1907 Charles Dodge Florist Middle Street 18 CYD-1907
1907 Charles Dodge Nurseryman Middle Street 19 CYD-1907
1907 Charles Dodge Nurseryman Preston Road CYD-1907
1907 Charles Dodge Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street CYD-1907
1907 Charles Dodge Corn & General Merchants Hendford CYD-1907
1919 Charles Dodge Nurseryman & Seedsman Preston Road K-1919
1891 Frederick Dodge Licensee Park Street Golden Lion C-1891
1895 Frederick Dodge Licensee Park Street Golden Lion K-1895
1897 Frederick Dodge Licensee Park Street Golden Lion K-1897
1954 Dolland & Aitcheson Ltd Optician High Street ESD-1954
1964 Dolland & Aitcheson Ltd Optician High Street FD-1964
1882 George J Dolton Carver & Turner Middle Street 107 W-1882
1935 Arthur Dominey Shopkeeper Kingston 11 K-1935
1889 Esther Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1889
1890 Esther Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1890
1875 James Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn K-1875
1881 James Dominey Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1881
1769 Henry Donn Mercer WM-1769
1771 Henry Donn Mercer D-1771
1772 Henry Donn Mercer D-1772
1773 Henry Donn Glove Manufacturer D-1773
1774 Henry Donn Glover South Street WM-1774
1778 Henry Donn Linen Draper D-1778
1782 Henry Donn Linen Draper D-1782
1717 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1717
1729 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1729
1730 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1730
1733 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1733
1736 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1736
1738 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1738
1740 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1740
1742 Hugh  Donn Mercer D-1742
1726 William Donn Glove Manufacturer D1726
1738 William Donn Glove Manufacturer D-1738
1773 Henry Donne Licensee South Street Black Cock D-1773
1733 Thomas Donne Mercer D-1733
1968 Dorothy's Café Restaurants, Cafés, etc South Street 75 K-1968
1800 Ben Douch Gardener CWA
1898 John Dover Tailor Market Street 10 W-1898
1903 John Dover Tailor Market Street 10 W-1903
1871 Robert Dowding Licensee Hendford Hill Quicksilver Mail C-1871
1821 Samuel Dowding Ironmonger CWA
1706 Dowdney Lead / Solder Supplier CWA
1954 Downing & Son Groceries & Provisions Park Street 33a ESD-1954
1954 Drake & Co Greengrocer, Fruit, Florist (W'sale) Westminster Street ESD-1954
1882 Charles W Drayton Painter Wine Street 3 W-1882
1898 Charles Wesley Drayton Painter Middle Street 115a W-1898
1895 Drayton & Son Paper Hangers, Decorators, etc Union Street WTB-1895
1954 Drayton's Decorations Ltd Picture Frame Maker Middle Street 44 ESD-1954
1954 Drayton's Decorations Ltd Picture Frame Maker Princes Street 21b ESD-1954
1964 Drayton's Decorations Ltd Picture Frame Maker Middle Street 95 FD-1964
1964 Drayton's Decorations Ltd Picture Frame Maker Princes Street 21b FD-1964
1842 Joseph Drewer Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 PIG-1842
1850 Joseph Drewer Licensee Preston Road Bell Inn 3 HCD-1850
1919 Frederick Driver Licensee Reckleford Black Horse K-1919
1923 Frederick Driver Licensee Reckleford Black Horse K-1923
1938 Mary Driver Licensee Reckleford Black Horse YD-1938
1840 James Droage Hairdresser Cattle Market SGD-1840
1840 James Drodge Toy Dealer Cattle Market SGD-1840
1954 NK Dryden Physician / Surgeon Penn Hill 5 ESD-1954
1935 Reginald Duck Hairdresser Sherborne Road 40 K-1935
1954 Duck & Son Tobacconist Sherborne Road 40 ESD-1954
1964 Duck & Son Tobacconist Sherborne Road FD-1964
1954 Duck, RM & Son Hairdresser Sherborne Road 40 ESD-1954
1830 Duffet & Son Grocers & Tea Dealers Borough PIG-1830
1822 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1822
1824 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1824
1827 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon JL-1829
1828 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon LTR-1828
1830 David Duffett Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1830
1824 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street PIG-1824
1827 Samuel Duffett Glover Silver Street JL-1827
1829 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer D-1829
1830 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street PIG-1830
1840 Samuel Duffett Glove Manufacturer Silver Street SGD-1840
1827 George Duffett  Grocer Wine Street JL-1827
1830 Duffett & Son Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Wine Street PIG-1830
1824 Duffett, George & Son Grocers & Tea Dealers PIG-1824
1935 Duke & Son Fruit Merchant (Wholesale) Westminster Street K-1935
1875 James Henry Dunkley Pianoforte Tuner Sth Western Ter POD-1875
1852 Dunlop, Robert & John Travelling Tea Dealers Middle Street SD-1852
1895 John Dunn Licensee Middle Street New Inn K-1895
1897 John Dunn Licensee Middle Street New Inn K-1897
1901 John Dunn Licensee Middle Street New Inn C-1901
1903 Mrs Dunn Licensee Middle Street New Inn W-1903
1881 Sarah Dunn Licensee Hendford Chough's Tap C-1881
1935 Harold Dunster Watch Repairer Grass Royal 29 K-1935
1954 A Durrant Groceries & Provisions Victoria Road 1 ESD-1954
1935 EF Durrant Grocer & Tea Dealer Glenville Road 50 K-1935
1768 James Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1771 James Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1765 Jas. Dyer Biscuit Maker CWA
1664 John Dyer Licensee Hendford Three Choughs WM-1664
1772 Miss Dyer needlewoman CWA
1866 Samuel Dyer Shopkeeper Town's End POD-1866
1871 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1871
1881 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn C-1881
1882 Samuel Dyer Licensee Eastland Road Nelson Inn W-1882
1667 Widow Dyer Licensee Hendford Three Choughs WM-1667
1771 Dyer Stone Supplier CWA
1838 Henry Dyke Carter / Haulier CWA
1758 Benjamin Dymond Ironmonger & Cutler Market Place WG-1958
1704 Thomas Eallis Bell Maintenance CWA
1824 George Eason Glove Manufacturer Townsend PIG-1824
1827 George Eason Glover Middle Street JL-1827
1935 Walter C Ebdon Grocer & Tea Dealer Seaton Road 51 K-1935
1907 W Eden Fried Fish Shop South Street 24 CYD-1904
1954 Eden, W & Sons Fish & Chip Saloon South Street ESD-1954
1851 Richard Edgar Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse C-1851
1866 Edmund Edmonds Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1866 Edmund RJ Edmonds Plumber & Glazier Middle Street POD-1866
1827 Matthew Edmonds Horse Dealer Kingston JL-1827
1779 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1780 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1781 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1782 Charles Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1954 Don Edmunds Hairdresser West Hendford ESD-1954
1783 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1796 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1797 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1798 Mathew Edmunds Blacksmith / Ironmonger CWA
1866 Albert Edwards Linen Drapers High Street POD-1866
1875 Albert Edwards Tailor & Linen & Woollen Draper High Street POD-1875
1907 E  Edwards Piano Dealers & Tuners Middle Street 46 CYD-1907
1895 Edwin Edwards Piano Tuner Higher Kingston 6 W-1895
1898 Edwin Edwards Piano Tuner Higher Kingston 6 W-1898
1903 Edwin Edwards Piano Tuner Middle Street 50 W-1903
1876 Elizabeth Edwards Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 LEJB
1850 George Edwards Tailor & Draper Borough HCD-1850
1850 George Edwards Linen & Woollen Drapers   Borough HCD-1850
1852 George Edwards Tailor & Draper High Street SD-1852
1852 George Edwards Linen Drapers Borough SD-1852
1957 H Edwards Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak YD-1957
1960 H Edwards Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak YD-1960
1824 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1824
1830 James Edwards Licensee Silver Street Half Moon PIG-1830
1830 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 James Edwards Drapers Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 James Edwards Linen & Woollen Drapers   Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 James Edwards Linen Drapers Middle Street SD-1852
1861 James Edwards Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1861
1861 James Edwards Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1861
1827 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street JL-1827
1830 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 James   Edwards Pawnbroker Middle Street SD-1852
1790 William Edwards Ironmonger & Cutler UBD-1790
1793 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1797 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1798 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1799 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1800 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1803 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1807 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1809 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1810 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1812 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1813 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1815 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1816 William Edwards Ironmonger CWA
1824 William Edwards Ironmonger & Manufacturer Borough PIG-1824
1830 Benedict Edwards  Glove Manufacturer Town's End PIG-1830
1827 John Edwards  Glover Kingston JL-1827
1840 William Jnr Edwards  Glove Manufacturer Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1854 George Edwards   Draper CWA
1830 Edwards & Dean Linen Drapers Market Place PIG-1830
1830 Edwards & Dean Drapers CWA
1840 Edwards & Dean Drapers Market Place SGD-1840
1882 Edwards, Albert & Co Funeral Directors High Street W-1882
1785 William Eglen Licensee Wine Street Royal Oak 2 LTR-1785
1782 Wm. Eglen Licensee Silver Street Pall Tavern LCH
1694 Samuel Eglin Odd Job Man CWA
1697 Samuel Eglin Odd Job Man CWA
1964 El Matador Restaurants, Cafés, etc Princes Street 23 FD-1964
1964 El Matador Restaurants, Cafés, etc Union Street 5 FD-1964
1907 T Elliott Jeweller Middle Street 8 W-1907
1954 T Elliott Jeweller Middle Street 16 ESD-1954
1898 Thomas Elliott Jeweller Middle Street 8 W-1898
1903 Thomas Elliott Jeweller Middle Street 8 W-1903
1919 Tom Elliott Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street 16 K-1919
1935 Tom Elliott Watch & Clock Maker Middle Street 16 K-1935
1827 George Ellis Gardener London Road Sun House Jury-1827
1827 James Ellis Gardener London Road Sun House Jury-1827
1699 John Ellis Blacksmith CWA
1767 Robert Ellis Gardener CWA
1768 Robert Ellis Gardener CWA
1790 Robert Ellis Gardener UBD-1790
1695 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1696 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1697 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1698 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1699 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1700 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1701 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1702 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1703 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1705 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1710 Thomas Ellis Bell Maintenance CWA
1750 Thomas Ellis Odd Job Man CWA
1830 Ellis & Co Wine & Spirits Merchants Middle Street PIG-1830
1840 William Emery Plumber & Glazier Borough SGD-1840
1840 William Emery Plumber & Glazier Borough SGD-1840
1841 Emery Glazier CWA
1907 P England Licensee Huish Victoria Inn YD-1907
1895 T England Fruiterer, Greengrocer & Florist Middle Street 34 W-1895-Ad
1895 T England Fruiterer & Florist W-1895
1898 T England Fruiterer, Greengrocer & Florist Middle Street 34 W-1898
1907 T England Florist Middle Street 34 CYD-1907
1907 T England Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street CYD-1907
1903 Thomas England Greengrocer Middle Street 34 W-1903
1919 England & Son Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street 34 K-1919
1830 England, Elizabeth & Jane Milliner / Straw Hat Maker Kingston PIG-1830
1840 England, J&E Milliners / Dress Makers Vicarage Street SGD-1840
1935 England, T & Son Greengrocer & Fruiterer Middle Street 34 K-1935
1954 England, T & Son Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Middle Street 34 ESD-1954
1866 Ensor, Thomas & Sons Glove Manufacturers Hendford POD-1866
1875 Ensor, Thomas & Sons Glove Manufacturers Brunswick Street POD-1875
1824 Henry Etheredge Grocer Borough PIG-1824
1830 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1831 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1833 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1834 H Etheridge Odd Job Man CWA
1824 Henry Etheridge Fire Insurance - West of England Borough PIG-1824
1830 Henry Etheridge Fire Insurance - West of England Wine Street PIG-1830
1840 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street SGD-1840
1850 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street HCD-1850
1852 Henry Etheridge Fire & Life Insurance - W of England Wine Street SD-1852
1835 Etheridge Road Surveyor CWA
1754 George Evans Pavier CWA
1766 George Evans Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1935 George Francis Evans Grocer & Tea Dealer Kingston 2 K-1935
1954 GF Evans Groceries & Provisions Princes Street ESD-1954
1875 John Evans Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1875
1840 William Evans Licensee Waterloo Lane Oxford Inn SGD-1840
1706 William Evelly Odd Job Man CWA
1713 William Evelly Odd Job Man CWA
1747 William Evelly Stone Supplier CWA
1954 Evening Post Newspaper Silver Street 10,11 ESD-1954
1964 Evening Post Newspaper Silver Street 10,12 FD-1964
1954 Evening World Newspaper Silver Street 12 ESD-1954
1548 Alice Evered Licensee Westminster St Angel IND-1548
1898 William H  Everleigh Music Teacher Lyde Lane W-1898
1758 William Everly Labourer CWA Worked for Charles Hewlett
1694 Arthur Eves Glove Manufacturer D-1694
1696 Arthur Eves Glove Manufacturer D-1696
1866 Richard Ewen Glove Manufacturer Addlewell Lane POD-1866
1919 Alfred William Ewens Glove Manufacturer Vicarage Street K-1919
1919 Alfred William Ewens Glove Manufacturer Market Street K-1919
1954 ES Ewens Glove Manufacturer St Michaels Road ESD-1954
1839 John Ewens Beerhouse Keeper Hendford 1 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1841 John Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1841
1846 John Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn TA-1846
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer Mill Lane POD-1875
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer Bond Street POD-1875
1875 Richard Ewens Glove Manufacturer South Street POD-1875
1842 Sarah Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn PIG-1842
1851 Sarah Ewens Licensee Preston Road Somerset Inn C-1851
1919 Ewens & Co Glove Manufacturers Wine Street K-1919
1907 Ewens & Johnson Glove Manufacturers Stars Lane CYD-1907
1919 Ewens & Robbins Ltd Glove Manufacturers Alexandra Road K-1919
1935 Ewens & Vickery Glove Manufacturers The Triangle K-1935
1964 Ewens & Vickery Ltd Glove Manufacturers The Triangle FD-1964
1903 Ewens, Johnson & Co Glove Manufacturers Summerhouse Rd W-1903
1919 Ewens, Johnson & Co Glove Manufacturers Stars Lane K-1919
1935 Ewens, Johnson & Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Stars Lane K-1935
1882 Ewens, R & Co Glove Manufacturers Middle Street W-1882
1907 J Exell Music Teacher Brunswick Street 11 CYD-1907
1919 Joseph Exell Tailor Goldcroft 50 K-1919
1866 William Henry Exell Tailor & Woollen Draper Hendford POD-1866
1875 Exell & Son Tailors Hendford POD-1875
1882 Exell & Son Tailors Hendford 3 W-1882
1954 Express & Echo Newspaper Princes Street 5 ESD-1954
1964 Express & Echo Newspaper Princes Street FD-1964
1775 John Farley Beer Seller CWA
1827 John Farley Rope & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford JL-1827
1836 John Farley Rope Maker / Supplier CWA
1839 John Farley Rope & Twine Manufacturer Reckleford SJ-1839
1784 Lyonel Farley Plasterer & Tyler WM-1784
1784 Lyonel  Farley Plaisterer & Tyler WM-1784
1830 Mrs Farmer needlewoman CWA
1907 A Farr Hosier Middle Street CYD-1907
1882 Joseph Farr Marine Store Dealer Vicarage Street 18 W-1882
1898 Joseph Farr Marine Store Dealer Middle Street W-1898
1903 Joseph Farr Marine Store Dealer Middle Street W-1903
1907 Joseph Farr Marine Store Dealer Vicarage Street 18 CYD-1907
1901 Augustus Farrant Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms C-1901
1919 Bertie A Farrant Tailor Newton Road 15 K-1919
1935 Bertie A Farrant Tailor Newton Road 15 K-1935
1903 William Farrant Glove Manufacturer Colmer Rd 9 W-1903
1871 Hannah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1871
1916 Henry Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 W-1916
1919 Henry Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1919
1923 Henry Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1923
1861 Joseph Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1861
1861 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1861
1866 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1866
1882 Josiah Farthing Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1882
1954 R Farthing Fish & Chip Saloon Westfield Road ESD-1954
1935 Roy Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1935
1939 Roy Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1939
1947 Roy Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 YD-1947
1936 W Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 YD-1936
1938 W Farthing Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 YD-1938
1851 William Fear Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 5 Beerhouse  C-1851
1840 Silas Feaver Tea Dealer Kingstone SGD-1840
1954 Arthur Feinson Estate, Land, House Agents Kingston 8 ESD-1954
1911 Walter Feltham Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 C-1911
1914 Walter Feltham Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 K-1914
1915 Walter Feltham Licensee Park Street Swan Inn 2 W-1915
1842 Elizabeth Fenton Licensee South Street Greyhound 2 PIG-1842
1935 Fernleigh Commercial Hotel Temperance Hotel Middle Street 67 K-1935 HJC Mitchelmore - Prop.
1898 Fernleigh Hotel Temperance Hotel Middle Street 67 W-1898 WH & E Whitlock - Props.
1903 Fernleigh Hotel Temperance Hotel Middle Street 67 W-1903 William H Whitlock - Prop.
1907 Fernleigh Hotel Temperance Hotel Middle Street CYD-1907 E Whitlock - Prop.
1919 Fernleigh Hotel Temperance Hotel Middle Street 67 K-1919 WRE Mitchelmore - Prop.
1895 Edward Few Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn K-1895
1914 Charles ffitch Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 K-1914
1898 Ffooles & Douglas Solicitors Middle Street 18 W-1898
1903 Ffooles & Douglas Solicitors Middle Street 18 W-1903
1954 G Field Groceries & Provisions St Michaels Avenue 260 ESD-1954
1935 Fifty Shilling Tailors Ltd Tailors Middle Street 117 K-1935
1954 Fifty Shilling Tailors Ltd Tailors Middle Street 117 ESD-1954
1852 William Finch Wine & Spirits Merchant Princes Street SD-1852
1964 Finlays Tobacconist High Street 11,12 FD-1964
1871 Henry Firkins Licensee Sherborne Road Sun House Inn C-1871
1968 Fish Café Restaurants, Cafés, etc Sherborne Road 26 K-1968
1954 C Flagg Greengrocer, Fruiterer, Florist Sherborne Road 7 ESD-1954
1882 John Fletcher Grocer Middle Street 94 W-1882
1895 WH Fletcher Machinist, General Vicarage Street WTB-1895
1898 William Henry Fletcher Machinist Vicarage Street 17 W-1898
1895 Fletcher Gunsmith, Machinist, etc Middle Street W-1895
1897 William Florance Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn K-1897
1898 William Florance Licensee Hendford Volunteer Inn W-1898
1882 George JW Flower Surgeon High Street 19 W-1882
1898 George JW Flower Surgeon Hendford 8 W-1898
1903 George JW Flower Surgeon Hendford 8 W-1903
1907 GJW Flower Surgeon Hendford CYD-1907
1589 William Flower Woollen Wever South Street WM-1589
1907 C Foale Licensee Kingston White Lion YD-1907
1903 William Foale Licensee Kingston White Lion W-1903
1827 Charles Foan Glover London Road Sun House JL-1827
1830 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer London Road Penn House PIG-1830
1839 Charles Foan Beerhouse Keeper Middle Street 3 Beerhouse  RD-1839
1840 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SGD-1840
1850 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street HCD-1850
1850 Charles Foan Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1852 Charles Foan Glove Manufacturer Middle Street SD-1852
1852 Charles Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1882 Fred Foan Wine Merchant Wine Street 9 W-1882
1866 Frederick Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street POD-1866
1871 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1871
1875 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults POD-1875
1875 Frederick Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street POD-1875
1881 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1881
1882 Frederick Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults W-1882
1830 Henry Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Vicarage Street PIG-1830
1850 Henry Foan Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Middle Street HCD-1850
1839 James Foan Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn RD-1839
1840 James Foan Grocer Bond Street SGD-1840
1840 James Foan Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn SGD-1840
1842 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Full Moon PIG-1842
1850 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults HCD-1850
1850 James Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street HCD-1850
1851 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1851
1852 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults SD-1852
1852 James Foan Wine & Spirits Merchant Wine Street SD-1852
1859 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults HHD-1878
1861 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1861
1861 James Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults K-1861
1891 James  Foan Licensee Wine Street Wine Vaults C-1891
1852 Jane Foan Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1914 Samuel Foan Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1914
1915 Samuel Foan Licensee Kingston White Lion W-1915
1919 Samuel Foan Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1919
1923 Samuel Foan Licensee Kingston White Lion K-1923
1911 Samuel Foan  Licensee Kingston White Lion C-1911
1903 Edward  Fone Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1903
1830 Elizabeth Fone Milliner / Straw Hat Maker South Street PIG-1830
1852 Elizabeth Fone Milliner, Dress & Bonnet Makers Vicarage Street SD-1852
1919 Frederick Fone Shopkeeper Park Street 80 K-1919
1954 Fone & Stagg Tailors Middle Street 43 ESD-1954
1850 Charles Fooks Painter Higher Kingston HCD-1850
1824 Mark Fooks Glove Manufacturer Townsend PIG-1824
1824 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer Kingstone PIG-1824
1827 Thomas Fooks Glover South Street JL-1827
1830 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1831 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer D-1831
1840 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street SGD-1840
1840 Thomas Fooks Painter Back Kingstone SGD-1840
1859 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer D-1859
1882 Thomas Fooks Glove Manufacturer South Street WG-1882 Sale of Factory
1882 William Fooks Shopkeeper Queen Street 54 W-1882
1919 William Fooks Furniture Dealer  Vicarage Street 44 W-1919
1850 Fooks & Critchell Glove Manufacturers South Street HCD-1850
1852 Fooks & Critchell Glove Manufacturers South Street SD-1852
1866 Fooks & Gawler Glove Manufacturers South Street POD-1866
1850 Frederick Foot Plumber, Glazier & Painter Kingston HCD-1850
1850 Frederick Foot Plumber, Glazier & Painter Kingston HCD-1850
1852 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston SD-1852
1866 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston POD-1866
1875 Frederick Foot Plumber etc. Kingston POD-1875
1882 Frederick Foot Painter Kingston 34 W-1882
1898 Frederick Foot Painter Higher Kingston 15 W-1898
1850 Henry Foot Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in Bond Street HCD-1850
1850 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn HCD-1850
1852 Henry Foot Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Bond Street SD-1852
1859 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn HHD-1873
1861 Henry Foot Licensee Borough Seven Stars Inn C-1861
1911 Henry Foot Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1911
1914 Henry Foot Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1914
1861 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   C-1861
1864 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   WG-1864
1866 Isaac Foot Licensee Wellington Street Rose   K-1866
1712 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1714 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1715 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1716 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1717 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1718 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1719 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1720 James Foot Rope Maker CWA
1765 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1766 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1767 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1768 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1769 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1770 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1771 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1772 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1773 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1774 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1775 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1776 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1777 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1778 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1779 James Foot Labourer CWA Working for George Young
1779 James Foot Labourer CWA Working for Charles Hewlett
1779 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1780 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1781 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1782 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1783 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1784 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1785 James Foot Rope Supplier CWA and Parish Clerk
1875 James Alfred Foot Gardener Hendford POD-1875
1903 James Alfred Foot Gardener Hendford W-1903
1889 Samuel Foot Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 K-1889
1891 Samuel Foot Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 C-1891
1851 William Foot Licensee Vicarage Street Anchor C-1851
1954 Mrs U Foote Music Teacher Hendford Grove ESD-1954
1709 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1710 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1711 James Foott Rope Maker CWA
1775   Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1740 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1741 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1742 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1746 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1747 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1748 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1749 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1753 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1754 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1757 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1758 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1759 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1760 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1761 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1762 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1763 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1764 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1765 Edward Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1761 Mr Forbes Licensee Westminster St Angel Book - see text
1717 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1718 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1722 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1723 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1732 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1734 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1740 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1741 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1742 William Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1777 Forbes Wine Merchant CWA
1591 William Forde Licensee Westminster St Angel Will
1852 James Forder Glove Manufacturer Princes Street SD-1852
1935 Arthur Forse Glove Manufacturer Percy Road 15 K-1935
1894 James Forse Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 WG-1894
1895 James Forse Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 K-1895
1897 Mrs Zillah Forse Licensee Middle Street Railway 2 K-1897
1954 Forse, A Ltd Glove Manufacturers Percy Road 13, 15 ESD-1954
1889 George Forsey Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine K-1889
1891 George Forsey Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine C-1891
1895 George Forsey Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine K-1895
1897 Mary Forsey Licensee Gt Western Terrace Royal Marine K-1897
1907 W Fort Tailor Earle Street 19 CYD-1907
1898 William Fort Tailor Earle Street 19 W-1898
1903 William Fort Tailor Earle Street 19 W-1903
1852 Emmanuel Forth Gun Maker Church Yard SD-1852
1776 Mrs Forward Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1787 Mrs Forward Licensee Hendford Three Choughs LEJB
1907 Foster Bros Outfitters , etc Hendford CYD-1907
1907 Foster Bros. Hosier Hendford CYD-1907
1907 Foster Bros. Tailor Hendford CYD-1907
1716 William Fouler Wine Merchant CWA
1717 William Fouller Wine Merchant CWA
1919 Norman Fowler Physician / Surgeon Hendford 8 K-1919
1935 Norman Fowler Physician / Surgeon Hendford 8 K-1935
1882 Walter Fowler Hatter Middle Street 110 W-1882
1715 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1721 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1727 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1734 William Fowler Wine Merchant CWA
1968 Fownes Gloves Ltd Glove Manufacturers Mill Lane TE K-1968
1970 Fownes Gloves Ltd Glove Manufacturers Mill Lane TE K-1970
1974 Fownes Gloves Ltd Glove Manufacturers Mill Lane TE K-1974
1907 AF Fox Gas Fitters, Plumbers, etc West Hendford CYD-1907
1935 Albert Richard Fox Plumber & Glazier West Hendford 97 K-1935
1895 Charles Fox Goldsmith & Jeweller High Street WTB-1895
1882 John Fox Grocer Sherborne Road W-1882
1907 W Fox Hairdresser Middle Street CYD-1907
1919 WB Fox Hairdresser Middle Street 53 K-1919
1903 Wilfred T Fox Hairdresser Middle Street 53 W-1903
1898 Charles Fox  Jeweller High Street 8 W-1898
1882 Charles William Fox  Watch Maker   Middle Street 89 W-1882
1866 James Fox  Miller Town Mill POD-1866
1875 James Fox  Miller Town Mill POD-1875
1954 Lyndall J Fox  Newsagents & Stationers Middle Street 33 ESD-1954
1935 Fox Brothers Pianoforte Tuners St Michaels Road 34 K-1935
1954 Fox Brothers Piano Dealers & Tuners St Michaels Road 34 ESD-1954
1935 Fox, WB & Son Hairdresser Middle Street 52 K-1935
1954 Fox, WB & Son Hairdresser Middle Street 52 ESD-1954
1954 Fox, WB & Son Tobacconist Middle Street 52 ESD-1954
1964 Fox, WB & Son Tobacconist Middle Street 109 FD-1964
1901 Harriett Frack Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle C-1901
1889 Albury Frampton Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1889
1891 Albury Frampton Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn C-1891
1895 Albury Frampton Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1895
1897 Albury Frampton Licensee Mudford Road Hollands Inn K-1897
1765 C Francis Provisions CWA
1866 James Francis Photographer Princes Street POD-1866
1758 Phill Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1759 Phill Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1785 Phillip Francis Wine Merchant CWA
1935 Frederick Hotels Ltd Restaurants, Cafés, etc Railway Station  K-1935
1919 Frederick Sylvester & Son Fishmonger Middle Street 54 K-1919
1988 Freek & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Oxford Road TE DD-1988
1907 FW Freke Picture Frame Maker Middle Street CYD-1907
1919 George A Freke Shopkeeper Horsey's Lane 2 K-1919
1935 WGA Freke Glove Manufacturer Highfield Road K-1935
1935 WL Freke Grocer & Tea Dealer West Hendford K-1935
1907 Freke & Co Furniture Dealer  Middle Street CYD-1907
1907 Freke & Co Cabinet Maker Middle Street CYD-1907
1954 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road ESD-1954
1964 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road FD-1964
1968 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road 1 K-1968
1970 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road 1 K-1970
1972 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road K-1972
1974 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Highfield Road K-1974
1989 Freke & Gifford Ltd Glove Manufacturers Pen Mill TE WG-1989 Last Glove Factory Closes
1954 Freke & Son Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers Bond Street 20,21 ESD-1954
1895 Freke, SW & Co Furniture Dealer  Hendford 73 W-1895
1895 Freke, SW & Co Upholsterer Hendford 73 W-1895
1895 Freke, SW & Co Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Hendford 73 W-1895
1895 Freke, SW & Co Cabinet Maker Hendford 73 W-1895
1903 Freke, SW & Co Furniture Dealer  Hendford 73 W-1903
1954 Freke, SW & Son House Furnishers Bond Street 20,21 ESD-1954
1743 John French Ironmonger CWA
1696 Susan French Beer Seller CWA
1855 French Draper CWA
1852 George Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn SD-1852
1827 Thomas Frost Thatcher Vicarage Street JL-1827
1840 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn SGD-1840
1842 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn PIG-1842
1846 Thomas Frost Licensee Pen Mill Pen Mill Inn TA-1846
1830 Mrs Fry School Kingston PIG-1830
1790 William  Fry Saddler & Harness Maker UBD-1790
1889 H Fudge Furniture Dealer  Bond Street W-1889
1889 H Fudge Furniture Dealer  Middle Street W-1889
1866 Henry Fudge Upholsterer Middle Street POD-1866
1875 Henry Fudge Undertaker & Cabinet Maker Middle Street POD-1875
1919 Jabez N  Fudge Hairdresser Middle Street 87 K-1919
1903 Jabez Northover Fudge Hairdresser Middle Street 87 W-1903
1852 John Fudge Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Middle Street SD-1852
1882 John Wellman Fudge Newsagent Middle Street 87 W-1882
1866 John William Fudge Shopkeeper Middle Street POD-1866
1875 Mrs Sarah Fudge Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street POD-1875
1907 N Fudge Hairdresser & Tobacconist Middle Street 87 CYD-1907
1891 William Jnr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1891
1895 William Jnr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York K-1895
1901 William Jnr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1901
1902 William Jnr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York K-1902
1911 William Jnr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1911
1852 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York SD-1852
1861 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1861
1871 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1871
1881 William Snr. Fudge Licensee Kingston Duke of York C-1881
1903 F Gabe Hairdresser Middle Street 37 W-1903
1907 F Gabe Hairdresser & Tobacconist Middle Street 39 CYD-1907
1919 Frederick George Gabe Hairdresser Middle Street 37 K-1919
1935 Frederick George Gabe Hairdresser Middle Street 37 K-1935
1875 Thomas Gale Mason (Stone) Middle Street POD-1875
1882 Thomas Gale Marble Mason Middle Street 92 W-1882
1882 Thomas Gale Mason, Marble  Middle Street 22 W-1882
1919 Frederick Galpin Tailor Bond Street 6 K-1919
1935 Frederick Galpin Tailor Bond Street 6 K-1935
1919 Mrs Ellen Gamble Refreshment Rooms Middle Street 72 K-1919
1935 Gordon Edward Gamblin Pianoforte Tuner Eastland Road 42 K-1935
1935 Mrs E Gamblin Restaurants, Cafés, etc Middle Street 72 K-1935
1695 Jane Game Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1689 John Game Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1830 Ince Gamis Perfumer, Hairdresser & Toy Dealer Borough PIG-1830
1830 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Borough PIG-1830
1840 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Hendford SGD-1840
1850 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1852 Ince Gamis Toy Dealer Hendford SD-1852
1875 Ince Gamis Fancy Goods Dealer Hendford POD-1875
1875 Ince Gamis Stationer Hendford POD-1875
1898 Gamis & Co Toy & Stationery Warehouse Hendford 76 W-1898
1903 Gamis & Co Toy & Stationery Warehouse Hendford 76 W-1903
1911 Gamis & Co Toy & Stationery Warehouse Hendford 76 W-1911
1914 Gamis & Co Toy & Stationery Warehouse High Street 6 W-1914
1918 Gamis & Co Toy & Stationery Warehouse High Street 6 W-1918
1866 Gamis & Hunt Stationers & Toy Dealers Hendford POD-1866
1882 Gamis & Hunt Toy & Stationery Warehouse Hendford 77 W-1882
1907 Gamis & Hunt Fancy Goods Dealer Hendford CYD-1907
1907 Gamis & Hunt Toy Warehouse Hendford CYD-1907
1935 Gamis Stores Ltd Fancy Goods Dealer High Street 6 K-1935
1907 G Gard Tailor Hendford 19 CYD-1907
1907 G Gard Tailor Middle Street CYD-1907
1837 George Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1839 J Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1832 Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1833 Gard Mason, Ham CWA
1903 GJM Gard  Tailor Middle Street 43 W-1903
1895 Mrs E Gardener Fancy Goods Dealer Middle Street 110 W-1895
1895 Mrs E Gardener Art needlework Middle Street 110 W-1895
1850 Charles Gardiner Grocer & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Gardiner Grocer, Provision & Tea Dealer Borough HCD-1850
1850 Charles Gardiner Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough HCD-1850
1852 Charles Gardiner Grocer & Tea Dealer High Street SD-1852
1852 Charles Gardiner Wine & Spirits Merchant High Street SD-1852
1889 E Gardiner Tailor Princes Street 2 W-1889
1954 Garfields Tailors Middle Street 15 ESD-1954
1875 Edward Charles Garland Surgeon Kingston POD-1875
1765 Samuel Garland Carter / Haulier CWA
1793 Thomas Garland Beer Seller CWA
1796 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1798 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1799 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1800 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1801 Thomas Garland Wine Merchant CWA
1771 Garland Beer Seller CWA
1773 Garland Beer Seller CWA
1807 Garland Stone Supplier CWA
1882 Edward Charles Garland   Surgeon Kingston Pitney Ho. W-1882
1898 Edward Charles Garland   Surgeon Kingston 11 W-1898
1903 Edward Charles Garland   Surgeon Kingston 41 W-1903
1866 Garland & Parsons Surgeons Kingston POD-1866
1905 William Garlick Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle PHO-1906
1911 William Garlick Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle C-1911
1914 William Garlick Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle K-1914
1923 William Garlick Licensee Middle Street Elephant & Castle K-1923
1790 Charles Garmond Bucket Supplier CWA
1706 George Garrard Odd Job Man CWA
1840 Mrs Garratt School - Young Ladies' Seminary Victoria Place SGD-1840
1812 Ann Garrett Gardener CWA
1829 Charles Garrett Odd Job Man CWA
1919 Charles H Garrett Greengrocer & Fruiterer Reckleford 12 K-1919
1954 H  Garrett Groceries & Provisions Reckleford 12 ESD-1954
1935 Henry Garrett Greengrocer & Fruiterer Reckleford 12 K-1935
1844 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1853 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1854 Gas & Coke Co. Gas Supplier CWA
1739 George Gast Glove Manufacturer D-1739
1754 George Gast Glove Manufacturer D-1754
1766 George Gast Wine Merchant CWA
1767 George Gast Wine Merchant CWA
1785 Mr Gast Licensee High Street Mermaid D-1785
1889 Albert Gatcombe Licensee Huish Victoria Inn K-1889
1919 Frank Gatehouse Saddler & Harness Maker Silver Street 5 K-1919
1935 Gatehouse, F & Sons Ltd Saddlers & Harness Makers Princes Street 5 K-1935
1954 Gatehouse, F & Sons Ltd Saddlers & Harness Makers Silver Street ESD-1954
1964 Gatehouse, F & Sons Ltd Leather Goods Silver Street 5 FD-1964
1882 Charles Dycear Gawler Glove Manufacturer Wyndham Street 5,6 W-1882
1907 F Gaylard Hairdresser & Tobacconist Princes Street CYD-1907
1875 Francis Gaylard Hairdresser Hendford POD-1875
1903 Francis William Gaylard Hairdresser Princes Street 25 W-1903
1882 Frank Gaylard Hairdresser &c. Hendford 75 W-1882
1895 FW Gaylard Hairdresser, Perfumer & Tobacconist Hendford WTB-1895
1895 FW Gaylard Hairdresser Princes Street 25 W-1895
1919 FW Gaylard Hairdresser Princes Street 25 K-1919
1919 FW Gaylard Tobacconist Princes Street 25 K-1919
1711 George Gaylard Roofer CWA
1682 Gyles Gaylard Tobacconist Pitt Lane WM-1682
1691 Gyles Gaylard Tobacconist Pitt Lane WM-1691
1935 PA Gaylard Hairdresser Princes Street 4 K-1935
1865 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 FBM-1865
1866 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 POD-1866
1871 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 C-1871
1875 William Gaylard Licensee Vicarage Street Britannia 2 POD-1875
1957 W  Gayleard Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse YD-1957
1960 W  Gayleard Licensee St Michaels Avenue White Horse YD-1960
1712 Gayler Plumber CWA
1690 John Gayme Licensee High Street Bell Inn 1 LCH
1882 LE Geake Upholsterer, Paper Hanger, etc South Street W-1882 Nephew of late R Geake
1895 LE Geake Upholsterer South Street 10 W-1895
1882 Lewis Geake Upholsterer South Street 10 W-1882
1840 Robert Geake Upholsterer Cattle Market SGD-1840
1850 Robert Geake Upholsterer Hendford HCD-1850
1852 Robert Geake Upholsterer Princes Street SD-1852
1855 Robert Geake Cabinet Maker CWA
1856 Robert Geake Cabinet Maker CWA
1866 Robert Geake Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Princes Street POD-1866
1875 Robert Geake Upholsterer & Cabinet Maker Princes Street POD-1875
1840 Thomas Geake Upholsterer Middle Street SGD-1840
1852 William Geake Upholsterer Kingston SD-1852
1853 Geake Matting Supplier CWA
1830 Geake, Robert & Thomas Upholsterers Hendford PIG-1830
1882 Ed Gear Tailor Sth Western Ter 10 W-1882
1875 Edwin Gear Tailor Middle Street POD-1875
1898 George Gear Gardener West Hendford 2 W-1898
1903 George Gear Gardener West Hendford 2 W-1903
1871 Isaac Geard Beerhouse Keeper South Street 2 Beerhouse  C-1871
1852 Frederick Geare Life Insurance - Clerical, Med & Gen Hendford SD-1852
1935 Charles William Gee Physician / Surgeon West Coker Road K-1935
1907 A Genge Milliners & Dressmakers Princes Street CYD-1907
1662 George Genge Engraver GM-1824
1773 Evan Gent Glazier CWA
1764 Jer. Gent Ironmonger CWA
1703 William Gent Ironmonger CWA
1935 Howard George Shopkeeper Earle Street K-1935
1740 Gerrad Stone Supplier CWA
1707 George Gerrar Odd Job Man CWA
1954 E Gerrard Groceries & Provisions Mudford Road ESD-1954
1767 John Gerrard Pavier CWA
1850 Robert Gerrard Grocery & Sundries - Dealer in London Road HCD-1850
1852 Robert   Gerrard Shopkeeper & Dealer in Sundries Town's End SD-1852
1743 Gerrards Stone Supplier CWA
1762 Samuel Gibson Labourer CWA Worked for Mrs Cockey
1898 William James Gibson Tailor Middle Street 56 W-1898
1889 WJ Gibson Tailor Middle Street 62 W-1889
1895 WJ Gibson Tailor & Outfitter Middle Street 62 W-1895
1954 Valerie Giddings Hairdresser Westminster Street ESD-1954
1935 N Gilbert Hairdresser Vincent Street 11 K-1935
1882 Robert Gilbert Surgeon South Street 79 W-1882
1889 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1889
1895 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1895
1897 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1897
1898 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 W-1898
1901 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 C-1901
1903 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 W-1903
1907 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 YD-1907
1911 Ebenezer Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 C-1911
1935 Ernest Giles Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms K-1935
1936 Ernest Giles Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms YD-1936
1938 Ernest Giles Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms YD-1938
1939 Ernest Giles Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms K-1939
1947 Ernest Giles Licensee Park Street Riflemans Arms YD-1947
1911 Frederick Giles Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak C-1911
1914 Frederick Giles Licensee Westminster St Heart of Oak K-1914
1912 Mary Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 W-1912
1914 Mary Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1914
1919 Mary Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1919
1923 Mary Giles Licensee Reckleford Nags Head 2 K-1923
1936 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 YD-1936
1938 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 YD-1938
1939 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1939
1947 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 YD-1947
1949 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 K-1949
1951 Rosa Giles Licensee Huish Crown Inn 2 YD-1951
1898 George Giles  Tailor Wine Street 12 W-1898
1903 George Giles  Tailor Wine Street 12 W-1903
1889 Giles, E & Son Tailor Middle Street 23 W-1889
1898 Albert Gill Licensee Reckleford Black Horse W-1898
1829 Gillard Odd Job Man CWA
1859 Gillard Licensee Belmont Britannia 1 HHD-1861
1720 Gills Gillet Odd Job Man CWA
1790 William Gillet Druggist UBD-1790
1968 BG Gillett Piano Tuner Everton Road 5 K-1968
1706 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1707 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1708 Giles Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1828 T Gillett Odd Job Man CWA
1964 DJ Gillingham Newsagents & Stationers Huish Post Office FD-1964
1935 EH Gillingham Grocer & Tea Dealer Huish 145 K-1935
1954 EH Gillingham Groceries & Provisions Huish ESD-1954
1898 George Gillingham Gardener West Hendford W-1898
1903 George Gillingham Gardener West Hendford W-1903
1898 Girton House School School The Park W-1898
1903 Girton House School School The Park W-1903
1907 Girton House School School The Park CYD-1907
1968 Glenville Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Glenville Road K-1968
1970 Glenville Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Glenville Road K-1970
1972 Glenville Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Glenville Road K-1972
1974 Glenville Glove Co Ltd Glove Manufacturers Glenville Road K-1974
1919 Gliddon, John & Co Outfitters , etc High Street 3 K-1919
1919 Gliddon, John & Co Undertaker & Funeral Furnishers High Street 3 K-1919
1935 Gliddon, John & Co Outfitters , etc High Street 3 K-1935
1935 Gliddon, John & Co Funeral Furnishers High Street 3 K-1935
1954 Gliddon, John & Co Milliner & Ladies' Outfitters High Street 3 ESD-1954
1954 Gliddon, John & Co Undertakers High Street 3 ESD-1954
1637 Samuel Glisson Taylor Pitt Lane WM-1637
1890 William Glover Licensee Vicarage Street Albion K-1890
1891 William Glover Licensee Vicarage Street Albion C-1891
1840 Benjamin Glyde Glove Manufacturer Ram Park SGD-1840
1830 George Glyde Glove Manufacturer South Street PIG-1830
1824 John Glyde Linen Drapers Borough PIG-1824
1866 John Glyde Solicitor Princes Street POD-1866
1824 John  Glyde Grocer Borough PIG-1824
1827 John  Glyde Grocer Borough JL-1827
1852 John William Glyde Life Insurance - Sovereign Princes Street SD-1852
1875 William Glyde Solicitor Princes Street POD-1875
1852 John William Glyde  Fire Insurance - Phoenix Princes Street SD-1852
1827 James Glyde   Glover Mill Close JL-1827
1852 John William Glyde   Fire & Life Insurance - Nat Guardian Princes Street SD-1852
1830 Glyde & Davey Wine & Spirits Merchant Borough PIG-1830
1831 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1835 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1838 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1839 Glyde & Davey Grocers CWA
1852 Glyde, John & William Attornies Princes Street SD-1852
1749 R Goadby Printer Market Place WFP-1749
1746 Robert Goadby Printer Market Place WFP-1744
1871 Thomas Godfrey Licensee Silver Street Kings Arms 2 C-1871
1882 William Godfrey Ironmonger Middle Street 9 W-1882
1898 William Gidley Godfrey Ironmonger Middle Street 9 W-1898
1903 Godfrey & Co Piano Tuners Sherborne Road 3 W-1903
1907 Godfrey & Co Piano Dealers & Tuners Middle Street CYD-1907
1919 Godfrey & Co Music & Musical Instrument Dealers Triangle K-1919
1919 Godfrey & Co Pianoforte Warehouse Triangle K-1919
1935 Godfrey & Co Music & Musical Instrument Dealers Triangle K-1935
1935 Godfrey & Co Pianoforte Warehouse Triangle K-